Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Kearney (2), Madigan (2), Ryan, Furlong,
    Conversions: Madigan (5), Crosbie,
42 - 12

Scarlets

  • Snyman, Williams,
    Conversions: Shingler,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Zane Kirchner Substituted off31'
13. Brendan Macken
12. Ian Madigan
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off56'
1. Jack McGrath
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off67'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off63'
4. Devin Toner Substituted off56'
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off56'
6. Dominic Ryan
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off42'
Sin Binned 80' 8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Bryan Byrne Substituted on67'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on56'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on63'
19. Ben Marshall Substituted on56'
20. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted on42'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on56'
22. Steve Crosbie
23. Mick McGrath Substituted on31'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gareth Owen Substituted off71'
12. Williams
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off71'
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 52' 1. Phil John
2. Ken Owens
3. Rhordi Jones Substituted off71'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off71'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off67'
7. John Barclay
8. Rory Pitman
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on71'
17. Peter Edwards Substituted on71'
18. Richard Kelly Substituted on71'
19. Robert McCusker Substituted on67'
20. Aled Davies Substituted on56'
21. Steven Shingler Substituted on71'
22. Adam Warren
23. Evans

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com