Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Snyman, Owen, Davies (2), Williams (2), Phillips,
    Conversions: Priestland (4),
43 - 0

Benetton Treviso

  • Guinness PRO12
  • 20th Sep 2014
  • KO 18:00
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 5,791
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off54'
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gareth Owen
12. Williams
11. Michael Tagicakibau
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
1. Evans Substituted off59'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off73'
3. Rhordi Jones Substituted off59'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off63'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay Substituted off53'
8. Rory Pitman
Substitues
16. Darran Harris Substituted on73'
17. Phil John Substituted on59'
18. Peter Edwards Substituted on59'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on63'
20. Robert McCusker Substituted on53'
21. Aled Davies
22. Steven Shingler
23. Adam Warren Substituted on54'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Angelo Esposito
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Andrea Pratichetti
10. Sam Christie
9. James Ambrosini Substituted off66'
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Giovanni Maistri
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off58'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off33'
6. Marco Lazzaroni
7. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 44' 8. Matthew Luamanu
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon
17. Filipe Manu
18. Matteo Zanusso Substituted on58'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on33'
20. Leo Auva'a
21. Enrico Bacchin Substituted on66'
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Henry Seniloli Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com