Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Rees,
    Penalty goals: O'Brien (2),
    Conversions: O'Brien,
13 - 33

Glasgow

  • Swinson, Dunbar, Seymour, Strauss,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2), Hogg,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 20th Sep 2014
  • KO 14:40
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 5,885
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Tom Prydie
13. Ben John
12. Dorian Jones Substituted off65'
11. Aled Brew
10. Angus O'Brien
9. Richie Rees
1. Boris Stankovich
2. Rhys M Thomas
Sin Binned 40' 3. Lloyd Fairbrother
4. Cory Hill Substituted off65'
5. Ligtoring Landman
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off45'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee
17. Huw Gustafson
18. Dan Way Substituted on45'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on65'
20. Andy Powell
21. Luc Jones
22. Ashton Hewitt
23. Barney Nightingale Substituted on65'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar
12. Peter Horne
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Nikola Matawalu Substituted off37'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off65'
2. Kevin Bryce Substituted off52'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off61'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Leone Nakarawa
6. Robert Harley
7. Tyrone Holmes
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on52'
17. Alex Allen Substituted on65'
18. Rossouw de Klerk Substituted on61'
19. James Eddie
20. Chris Fusaro
21. Adam Ashe
22. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on37'
23. Lee Jones

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com