Home team Away Team

Munster

  • van den Heever,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
14 - 19

Ospreys

  • Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (4),
    Conversions: Biggar,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 27th Sep 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 13,547
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Johne Murphy
14. Andrew Conway
13. Ivan Dineen Substituted off71'
12. Denis Hurley Substituted off65'
11. Gerhard van den Heever
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off65'
2. Duncan Casey
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off55'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Paddy Butler
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off60'
8. CJ Stander
Substitues
16. Kevin O'Byrne
17. James Cronin Substituted on60'
18. Stephen Archer
19. David Foley Substituted on55'
20. Jack O'Donoghue Substituted on65'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on71'
23. Andrew Smith Substituted on65'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Joshua Matavesi
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb
1. Nicky Smith Substituted off58'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
Sin Binned 48' 5. Rynier Bernardo
6. Joe Bearman
7. Justin Tipuric Substituted off26'
8. Dan Baker Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on58'
18. Dmitri Arhip
19. James King Substituted on26'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on59'
21. Martin Roberts
22. Sam Davies
23. Hanno Dirkson

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com