Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys (5),
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
29 - 9

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Russell (3),
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Louis Ludik Substituted off71'
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off36'
13. Jared Payne
12. Stuart McCloskey
11. Ian Humphreys
10. Paul Marshall
9. Warwick Substituted off59'
1. Rory Best
2. Wiehahn Herbst Substituted off21'
3. Alan O'Connor
4. Franco van der Merwe
5. Robbie Diack
6. Chris Henley
7. Nick Williams Substituted off53'
8. Tommy Bowe
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Callum Black Substituted on59'
18. Bronson Ross Substituted on21'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Roger Wilson Substituted on53'
21. Michael Heaney
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on71'
23. Craig Gilroy Substituted on36'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Mark Bennett Substituted off61'
12. Peter Horne Substituted off56'
11. Seymour
10. Finn Russell
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off66'
2. Brown Substituted off53'
3. Euan Murray
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 34' 5. Leone Nakarawa
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off72'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on53'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on66'
18. Zander Fagerson
19. Johnny Gray Substituted on50'
20. Adam Ashe Substituted on72'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on61'
22. James Downey Substituted on56'
23. Sean Lamont

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com