Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Stander (2),
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
13 - 14

Edinburgh

  • Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Tonks (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 13,428
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ronan O'Mahony Substituted off41'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Johne Murphy
12. Andrew Smith
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off74'
1. John Ryan
2. Kevin O'Byrne
3. BJ Botha Substituted off76'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off55'
5. Billy Holland
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off55'
8. Shane Buckley
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. Alan Cotter
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on76'
19. David Foley Substituted on55'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on55'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on74'
22. Johnny Holland
23. Ivan Dineen Substituted on41'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off74'
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off55'
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Tonks
9. Kennedy Substituted off71'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off77'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off62'
3. John Andress Substituted off71'
4. McKenzie
5. Oliver Atkins
Sin Binned 33' 6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 42' 7. Nikki Walker
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on62'
17. Rory Sutherland Substituted on77'
Sin Binned 80' 18. WP Nel Substituted on71'
19. Ben Toolis
20. Mike Coman Substituted on63'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on71'
22. Nick McLennan Substituted on74'
23. Phil Burleigh Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - February 22 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 15 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com