Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Stander (2),
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
13 - 14

Edinburgh

  • Cuthbert,
    Penalty goals: Tonks (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 13,428
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ronan O'Mahony Substituted off41'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Johne Murphy
12. Andrew Smith
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off74'
1. John Ryan
2. Kevin O'Byrne
3. BJ Botha Substituted off76'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off55'
5. Billy Holland
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off55'
8. Shane Buckley
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. Alan Cotter
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on76'
19. David Foley Substituted on55'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on55'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on74'
22. Johnny Holland
23. Ivan Dineen Substituted on41'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off74'
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off55'
11. Tim Visser
10. Greig Tonks
9. Kennedy Substituted off71'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off77'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off62'
3. John Andress Substituted off71'
4. McKenzie
5. Oliver Atkins
Sin Binned 33' 6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 42' 7. Nikki Walker
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on62'
17. Rory Sutherland Substituted on77'
Sin Binned 80' 18. WP Nel Substituted on71'
19. Ben Toolis
20. Mike Coman Substituted on63'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on71'
22. Nick McLennan Substituted on74'
23. Phil Burleigh Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com