Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Leonard, Ferrarini, Berryman,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (2), De Marchi,
    Conversions: Orquera,
26 - 41

Cardiff Blues

  • Fish, Cuthbert, Williams, Dacey, Patchell,
    Penalty goals: Patchell (2),
    Conversions: Patchell (5),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 7th Sep 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,200
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. Dion Berryman
13. Mirco Bergamasco
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off64'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off55'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Oliviero Fabiani Substituted on55'
17. Andrea De Marchi
18. Luciano Leibson
19. Luigi Ferraro
20. Filippo Cristiano
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Kelly Haimona
23. Edward Padovani Substituted on64'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Gavin Evans
11. Owen Jenkins Substituted off50'
10. Rhys Patchell
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off60'
1. Hobbs Substituted off76'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off76'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off54'
4. Chris Dicomidis
Sin Binned 12' 5. Filo Paulo
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off56'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Vosawai
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on76'
18. Craig Mitchell Substituted on76'
19. Macauley Cook Substituted on50'
20. Navidi Substituted on56'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on60'
Sin Binned 60' 22. Davies Substituted on54'
23. Dafydd Hewitt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com