Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Ragusi,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle,
    Conversions: Carlisle,
10 - 21

Munster

  • Zebo, Stander,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: Stadio Comunale di Monigo
  • Att: 3,491
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Simone Ragusi Substituted off52'
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi
12. Sam Christie
11. Michele Campagnaro
10. Joe Carlisle Substituted off75'
9. Henry Seniloli Substituted off60'
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off72'
2. Davide Giazzon
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off57'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Meyer Swanepoel
7. Tomas Valleyos Cinalli
8. Matthew Luamanu Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Matteo Zanusso Substituted on72'
18. Filipe Manu Substituted on57'
19. Marco Lazzaroni Substituted on60'
20. Marco Barbini
21. Alberto Sgarbi Substituted on75'
22. Angelo Esposito Substituted on52'
23. James Ambrosini Substituted on60'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Andrew Conway
13. Andrew Smith
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off69'
1. James Cronin Substituted off74'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off78'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off57'
4. David Foley Substituted off74'
5. Billy Holland
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off75'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Kevin O'Byrne Substituted on78'
17. John Ryan Substituted on74'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on57'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on74'
20. Sean Dougall Substituted on75'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on69'
22. Johnny Holland
23. Ronan O'Mahony

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com