Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Patchell (4),
12 - 33

Glasgow

  • Lamont, Matawalu (2),
    Penalty goals: Weir (2), Pyrgos (2),
    Conversions: Weir (2), Pyrgos,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 14th Sep 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Cardiff Arms Park
  • Att: 6,897
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Thomas
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen Substituted off61'
12. Gavin Evans
11. Dan Fish
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off70'
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off58'
1. Hobbs Substituted off72'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off61'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off70'
4. Jarrad Hoeata
5. Filo Paulo
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off63'
7. Sam Warburton
8. Vosawai
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on61'
17. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted on72'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on70'
19. Macauley Cook
20. Navidi Substituted on63'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on58'
22. Davies Substituted on70'
23. Smith Substituted on61'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar Substituted off66'
11. Sean Lamont
10. Peter Horne
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Alex Allen Substituted off48'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off8'
3. Rossouw de Klerk Substituted off41'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johnny Gray Substituted off67'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off72'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on8'
Sin Binned 56' 17. Gordon Reid Substituted on48'
18. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on41'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on67'
20. James Eddie Substituted on72'
21. Nikola Matawalu
22. Duncan Weir
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - March 1 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 16 14
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com