Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
13 - 14

Connacht

  • Faloon,
    Penalty goals: Leader (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,777
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off54'
14. Sam Beard Substituted off78'
13. Phil Burleigh
12. Andries Strauss
11. Nick McLennan
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Kennedy Substituted off53'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off66'
3. John Andress Substituted off40'
4. McKenzie Substituted off53'
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off60'
7. Hamish Watson
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on66'
17. Rory Sutherland
Sin Binned 54' 18. WP Nel Substituted on40'
19. Anton Bresler Substituted on53'
20. Mike Coman Substituted on60'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on53'
22. Grayson Hart Substituted on78'
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on54'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off70'
14. Niyi Adeolokun
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Danie Poolman Substituted off54'
10. Jack Carty
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Heffernan Substituted off40'
3. Nathan White Substituted off74'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Quinn Roux
6. John Muldoon Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 64' 7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on40'
17. Finlay Bealham
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on74'
19. Alistair Muldowney
20. George Naoupu Substituted on54'
21. Ian Porter
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on70'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - March 1 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 16 14
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 6th March
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCCardiff Blues vs Ospreys
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Scarlets
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
Saturday 9th May
TBCUlster vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com