Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote ,
13 - 14

Connacht

  • Faloon,
    Penalty goals: Leader (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,777
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off54'
14. Sam Beard Substituted off78'
13. Phil Burleigh
12. Andries Strauss
11. Nick McLennan
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Kennedy Substituted off53'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off66'
3. John Andress Substituted off40'
4. McKenzie Substituted off53'
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Tomas Leonardi Substituted off60'
7. Hamish Watson
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on66'
17. Rory Sutherland
Sin Binned 54' 18. WP Nel Substituted on40'
19. Anton Bresler Substituted on53'
20. Mike Coman Substituted on60'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on53'
22. Grayson Hart Substituted on78'
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on54'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off70'
14. Niyi Adeolokun
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Danie Poolman Substituted off54'
10. Jack Carty
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Heffernan Substituted off40'
3. Nathan White Substituted off74'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Quinn Roux
6. John Muldoon Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 64' 7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on40'
17. Finlay Bealham
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on74'
19. Alistair Muldowney
20. George Naoupu Substituted on54'
21. Ian Porter
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on70'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on54'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 26 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 27th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Dragons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
TBCLeinster vs Zebre
TBCEdinburgh vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com