Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Tovey, O'Brien (4),
15 - 17

Ospreys

  • Webb, Walker,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Rodney Parade, Newport
  • Att: 7,199
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off67'
14. Hallam Amos
13. Tyler Morgan
12. Jack Dixon
11. Aled Brew
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off41'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off56'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off59'
2. Elliot Dee Substituted off64'
Sin Binned 25' 3. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted off59'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off46'
5. Ligtoring Landman
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off51'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Rhys M Thomas Substituted on64'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on59'
18. Dan Way Substituted on59'
19. Andrew Coombs Substituted on46'
20. Andy Powell Substituted on51'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on56'
22. Angus O'Brien Substituted on41'
23. Tom Prydie Substituted on67'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted off63'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Joshua Matavesi
Sin Binned 71' 11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 25' 1. Nicky Smith Substituted off47'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off71'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Rynier Bernardo
6. Joe Bearman
7. James King
8. Dan Baker Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on71'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on47'
18. Dan Suter
19. Tyler Ardron
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on57'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on63'
22. Sam Davies
23. Hanno Dirkson Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com