Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Carty,
    Conversions: Carty,
10 - 9

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Madigan (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 5,971
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off69'
14. Niyi Adeolokun Substituted off41'
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry
11. Danie Poolman
10. Jack Carty
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off69'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off80'
2. Heffernan
3. Nathan White Substituted off66'
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 25' 6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off33'
8. Eoin McKeown
23. Matt Healy
Substitues
16. Shane Delahunt
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on80'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on66'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on50'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on33'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on69'
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on69'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on41'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken Substituted off58'
12. Ian Madigan
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off46'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off66'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off61'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Bryan Byrne
17. Cian Healy Substituted on46'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on66'
19. Thomas Denton
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on61' Substituted off72'
21. Eoin Reddan
22. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted on58'
23. Mick McGrath Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com