Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Kilcoyne, Zebo (3), Smith,
    Conversions: Hanrahan (3),
31 - 5

Zebre

  • Vunisa,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Sep 2014
  • KO 19:30
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 12,488
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Andrew Smith
12. Denis Hurley Substituted off67'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Johnny Holland Substituted off23'
9. Conor Murray Substituted off66'
1. James Cronin Substituted off57'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off50'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off57'
4. Billy Holland
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Paddy Butler
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off71'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Kevin O'Byrne Substituted on50'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on57'
18. John Ryan Substituted on57'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on71'
20. Sean Dougall
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on66'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on23'
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on67'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. David Odiete
13. Giulio Bisegni Substituted off49'
12. Kelly Haimona
11. Guilio Toniolatti
10. Edward Padovani Substituted off60'
9. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted off49'
1. Samuela Vunisa
2. Filippo Cristiano
3. Mauro Bergamasco
4. George Biagi
5. Quintin Geldenhuys
6. Luciano Leibson Substituted off60'
8. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off76'
17. Andrea De Marchi
Substitues
7. Andrea Manici Substituted on76'
16. Oliviero Fabiani
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on60'
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Andries Ferreira
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on49'
22. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted on60'
23. Mirco Bergamasco Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com