Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe, Pyrgos, Hogg (2), Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
    Conversions: Weir (4),
39 - 21

Connacht

  • Penalty, McSharry, Leader,
    Conversions: Porter (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg
14. Sean Lamont
13. Mark Bennett
12. James Downey Substituted off68'
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off76'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off68'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off68'
3. Euan Murray
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off49'
6. Robert Harley Substituted off65'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Adam Ashe
Substitues
16. Kevin Bryce Substituted on68'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on68'
18. Rossouw de Klerk
19. Tom Ryder Substituted on49'
20. James Eddie Substituted on65'
21. Murray McConnell Substituted on76'
22. Finn Russell Substituted on68'
23. Seymour
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Danie Poolman
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. David McSharry Substituted off53'
11. Matt Healy Substituted off48'
10. Jack Carty
9. Dennis Buckley Substituted off58'
1. Heffernan Substituted off77'
2. Rodney Ah You Substituted off58'
3. Michael Swift Substituted off48'
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. John Muldoon
6. Eoin McKeown Substituted off68'
7. George Naoupu
23. Ian Porter Substituted off72'
Substitues
8. Shane Delahunt Substituted on77'
16. Ronan Loughney Substituted on58'
17. Nathan White Substituted on58'
18. Quinn Roux Substituted on68'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on48'
20. John Cooney Substituted on72'
21. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on53'
22. Fionn Carr Substituted on48'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com