Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Phillips, Owen,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (3), Shingler,
    Conversions: Priestland (2),
26 - 13

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Rees,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Conversions: O'Brien,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Oct 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 7,124
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Harry Robinson
13. Gareth Owen
12. Williams
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off68'
9. Gareth Davies
1. Evans Substituted off57'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off57'
3. Lee Substituted off57'
4. Jake Ball
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off57'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay Substituted off71'
8. Rory Pitman
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on57'
17. Phil John Substituted on57'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on57'
19. George Earle Substituted on57'
20. James Davies Substituted on71'
21. Aled Davies
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on68'
23. Michael Tagicakibau
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Prydie
14. Aled Brew
13. Ben John
12. Ashley Smith
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off67'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off55'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off71'
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Dan Way Substituted off57'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off63'
5. Ligtoring Landman
6. Andy Powell Substituted off55'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee
17. Huw Gustafson Substituted on71'
18. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted on57'
19. James Thomas Substituted on63'
20. Lewis Evans Substituted on55'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on55'
22. Angus O'Brien Substituted on67'
23. Rhys Jones

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com