Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Fife, Brown, Strauss,
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (3),
    Conversions: Heathcote (2),
vs

Cardiff Blues

  • Thomas,
    Penalty goals: Davies (2),
    Conversions: Davies,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 23rd Nov 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,803
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick McLennan
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown
Sin Binned 74' 10. Tom Heathcote
9. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
1. Rory Sutherland
2. James Hilterbrand Substituted off46'
3. Willem Nel
4. Oliver Atkins Substituted off67'
5. Ben Toolis
6. Mike Coman
Sin Binned 66' 7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on46'
17. Shiel
18. John Andress
19. McKenzie Substituted on67'
20. Tomas Leonardi
21. Grayson Hart
22. Greig Tonks
23. Matthew Scott
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Anscombe
14. Smith
13. Thomas
12. Gavin Evans
11. Dan Fish Substituted off68'
10. Davies
9. Lloyd Williams
Sin Binned 57' 1. Hobbs Substituted off54'
2. Kristian Dacey
3. Adam Jones
Sin Binned 4' 4. Jarrad Hoeata
5. Macauley Cook
6. Josh Turnbull
7. Ellis Jenkins
8. Vosawai
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams
17. Thomas Davies
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on54'
19. Chris Dicomidis
20. Navidi
21. Lewis Jones
22. Garyn Smith
23. Geraint Walsh Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - January 11 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 13 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 13th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Benetton Treviso
20:05Edinburgh vs Ospreys
Saturday 14th February
19:35Munster vs Cardiff Blues
Sunday 15th February
12:45Scarlets vs Connacht
13:00Zebre vs Glasgow
15:00Leinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 20th February
19:05Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Ulster
19:35Leinster vs Zebre
Saturday 21st February
14:40Scarlets vs Munster
17:15Glasgow vs Ospreys
Sunday 22nd February
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
Friday 27th February
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Connacht vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com