Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Manici, Odiete,
    Penalty goals: Haimona, Padovani (3),
    Conversions: Haimona,
24 - 33

Oyonnax

  • Tian, Andre, Domenech,
    Penalty goals: Lespinas (4),
    Conversions: Lespinas (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Dion Berryman Substituted off65'
13. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off71'
12. Kelly Haimona
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Edward Padovani Substituted off71'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off65'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off71'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off65'
4. Andries Ferreira
5. George Biagi Substituted off51'
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off60'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Oliviero Fabiani Substituted on71'
17. Lorenzo Romano Substituted on65'
18. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on65'
19. Marco Bortolami Substituted on51'
20. Jacopo Sarto Substituted on60'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on65'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on71'
23. Mirco Bergamasco Substituted on71'
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Silvere Tian
14. Guillaume Bousses Substituted off58'
13. Alexander Luatua
12. Donguy Substituted off45'
11. Regis Lespinas
10. Fabien Cibray
9. Antoine Tichit
1. Paul Ngauamo Substituted off58'
2. Miroslav Nemecek
Sin Binned 23' 3. Geoffrey Bernad
4. Christophe Andre
5. Pedrie Wannenburg
21. Riaan Smit
22. Antoine Guillamon Substituted off45'
23. Geoffrey Fabbri Substituted off45'
Substitues
6. Clemet Jullien Substituted on58'
7. Marc Clerc Substituted on45'
8. Clement Baiocco
16. Patrick Sobela
17. Yohan Domenech
18. Pierre Aguillon Substituted on58'
19. Hemani Paea Substituted on45'
20. Valentin Ursache Substituted on45'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com