Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Loughney, Healy, Poolman, Carty, Henshaw (2), Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson,
    Conversions: Ronaldson (4), Porter,
48 - 12

La Rochelle

  • Cler, Lagarde,
    Conversions: Le Bail,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off65'
14. Danie Poolman
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Craig Ronaldson Substituted off51'
11. Matt Healy
10. Jack Carty
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off41'
1. Ronan Loughney
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off62'
3. Nathan White Substituted off62'
4. Quinn Roux
5. Alistair Muldowney
6. John Muldoon Substituted off56'
7. Willie Faloon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on62'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on63'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on62'
19. Andrew Browne
20. George Naoupu Substituted on56'
21. Ian Porter Substituted on41'
22. David McSharry Substituted on51'
23. Niyi Adeolokun Substituted on65'
La Rochelle
    Inter-
changes
15. Arthur Cestaro
14. Lancelot Luteau
13. Kini Murimurivalu
12. Albert Vulivuli
11. Damien Cler Substituted off57'
10. Hamish Gard
9. Jules Le Bail
1. Mike Corbel Substituted off70'
2. Benjamin Geledan Substituted off41'
Sin Binned 32' 3. Vincent Pelo Substituted off51'
4. Romano Graham Substituted off57'
5. Jacobus Grobler
6. Nicolas Djebaili Substituted off57'
7. Benoit Guyot Substituted off41'
8. Loann Goujon
Substitues
16. Rassie van Vuuren Substituted on41'
17. Jordan Seneca Substituted on70'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Zeno Kieft Substituted on57'
20. Leandro Cedaro Substituted on57'
21. Julien Berger Substituted on51'
22. Charles Lagarde Substituted on57'
23. Charles Bouldoire Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com