Home team Away Team

London Welsh

  • Browne, Jewell,
    Penalty goals: Barkley (2),
    Conversions: Barkley (2),
20 - 52

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Clarkin, Bernard, Maynadier, Domvo (2), Talebula, Blanc,
    Penalty goals: Bernard,
    Conversions: Beauxis, Bernard (6),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Rhys Crane Substituted off55'
13. James Lewis
12. Olly Barkley
11. Nick Scott
10. Gordon Ross
9. Paul Rowley Substituted off62'
1. Shane Cahill Substituted off51'
2. Matthew Dobson Substituted off51'
3. Taione Vea Substituted off73'
4. Matt Corker
5. Dean Schofield Substituted off73'
6. Benjamin West
7. Richard Thorpe Substituted off54'
8. Peter Brown
Substitues
16. Koree Britton Substituted on51'
17. Ricky Reeves Substituted on51'
18. Jack Gilding Substituted on73'
19. Daniel Browne Substituted on54'
20. Ben Pienaar
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on62'
22. Roberts Substituted on73'
23. Chris Elder Substituted on55'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Darly Domvo
14. Metuisela Talebula
13. Charles Brousse
12. Thibault Lacroix Substituted off62'
11. Lucas Blanc
10. Pierre Bernard Substituted off60'
9. Yann Lesgourgues Substituted off60'
1. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted off48'
2. Clement Maynadier Substituted off41'
3. Francisco Gomez Kodela Substituted off48'
4. Julien Ledevedec
5. Jandre Marais Substituted off62'
6. Louis-Benoit Madaule
7. Hugh Chalmers
8. Matthew Clarkin Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Benat Auzqui Substituted on41'
17. Sebastien Taofifenua Substituted on48'
18. Benjamin Sa Substituted on48'
19. Bakkies Botha Substituted on62'
20. Bertrand Guiry Substituted on48'
21. Lionel Beauxis Substituted on60'
22. Baptiste Serin Substituted on60'
23. Blair Connor Substituted on62'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com