Home team Away Team

Brive

  • Sanchou, Mailei, Swanepoel,
    Conversions: Swanepoel (3),
21 - 26

Zebre

  • Bernabo, Haimona,
    Penalty goals: Padovani (4),
    Conversions: Padovani (2),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 24th Oct 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Stadium Municipal
Brive
    Inter-
changes
15. Alfi Mafi
14. Malakai Bakaniceva
13. Riaan Swanepoel
12. Andrew Mailei
11. Guillaume Namy
10. Nicolas Bezy
9. Damien Neveu
1. Mathieu Barres
2. Louis Acosta
Sin Binned 29' 3. Damien Jourdain
4. Simon Pinet Substituted off56'
5. Peet Marais Substituted off54'
6. Hugues Briatte
7. Poutasi Luafutu
8. Fabien Sanconnie
Substitues
16. Karlen Asieshvili
Sin Binned 70' 17. Damien Lavergne
18. Yusuf Tuncer
19. Ruslan Boukerou Substituted on54'
20. Tjiuee Uanivi Substituted on56'
21. Anderson Neisen
22. Thomas Sanchou
23. Hugo Veyssiere
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Hendrik Daniller
14. Dion Berryman
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted off51'
11. Leonardo Sarto
10. Edward Padovani
9. Brendon Leonard
Sin Binned 26' 1. Andrea Lovotti Substituted off62'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off62'
Sin Binned 70' 3. Dario Chistolini
4. Filippo Ferrarini
5. George Biagi Substituted off70'
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Valerio Bernabo
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Oliviero Fabiani Substituted on62'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on62'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on70'
19. Marco Bortolami
20. Jacopo Sarto Substituted on51'
21. Guilio Toniolatti
22. David Odiete
23. Kelly Haimona

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com