Home team Away Team

La Rochelle

  • Berger, Botia, Qovu Nailiko,
    Penalty goals: Le Bail (2),
    Conversions: Le Bail (2),
25 - 13

Bayonne

  • Sayerse,
    Penalty goals: Stewart (2),
    Conversions: Loustalot,
La Rochelle
    Inter-
changes
15. Arthur Cestaro
14. Charles Lagarde
13. Charles Bouldoire
12. Kini Murimurivalu
11. lepani Botia
10. Jules Le Bail
9. Julien Berger Substituted off48'
1. Jordan Seneca Substituted off49'
2. hikario Forbes
3. Lekso Kaulashvilli
4. Romano Graham
5. Leandro Cedaro
6. Nicolas Djebaili
7. Benoit Guyot
8. Jone Qovu Nailiko
Substitues
16. Benjamin Geledan
17. Thomas Synaeghel Substituted on49'
18. Vincent Pelo
19. Jacobus Grobler
20. Kevin Gourdon
21. Hamish Gard Substituted on48'
22. Jean-Phillippe Grandclaude
23. Albert Vulivuli
Bayonne
    Inter-
changes
15. Jon Elissalde
14. Saimoni Vaka
13. Lakakai Foketi
12. Santiago Fernandez
11. Pierre Sayerse
10. Blair Stewart Substituted off47'
9. Guillaume Rouet Substituted off47'
1. Lucas Pointud
2. Anthony Etrillard
3. Giorgi Jgenti Substituted off45'
4. Opeti Fonua
5. Pelu Taele-Pavihi
6. Baptiste Chouzenoux
7. Matheiu Visensang
8. Jean Monribot
Substitues
16. Gregory Arganese
17. JC Janse van Rensburg
18. Gert Muller Substituted on45'
19. Lisiate Fa'aoso
20. Christophe Loustalot Substituted on47'
21. Clement Otazo Substituted on47'
22. Matthieu Ugalde
23. Clement Ancely

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com