Home team Away Team

Oyonnax


  • Penalty goals: Lespinas, Smit (4),
15 - 25

Gloucester

  • Kvesic,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (6),
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Oyonnax
    Inter-
changes
15. Riaan Smit
14. Silvere Tian
13. Pierre Aguillon
12. Roimata Hansell-Pune Substituted off68'
11. Alexander Luatua
10. Regis Lespinas Substituted off52'
9. Fabien Cibray Substituted off75'
1. Soane Tonga'uiha Substituted off54'
2. Jody Jenneker Substituted off75'
3. Marc Clerc Substituted off54'
4. Miroslav Nemecek Substituted off61'
5. Valentin Ursache
6. Geoffrey Bernad Substituted off68'
7. Christophe Andre
8. Pedrie Wannenburg
Substitues
16. Clemet Jullien Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 70' 17. Antoine Tichit Substituted on54'
18. Antoine Guillamon Substituted on54'
19. Patrick Sobela Substituted on68'
20. Yohan Domenech Substituted on75'
21. Dug Codjo Substituted on52'
22. Hemani Paea Substituted on68'
23. Leon Power Substituted on61'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off75'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Purdy Substituted off60'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. James Hook
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Nick Wood
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off60'
3. John Afoa
4. Tom Savage
5. James Hudson Substituted off60'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on60'
17. Yann Thomas
18. Sila Puafisi
19. Elliot Stooke Substituted on60'
20. Ross Moriarty Substituted on69'
21. Dan Robson
22. Billy Burns Substituted on75'
23. Bill Meakes Substituted on60'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com