Speedway Standings


Sky Sports Elite League
M3W2WDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1Wolverhampton21820112043100990442
2Birmingham1571012121075162839
3Swindon1942012403391482739
4Lakeside1871021100682682030
5Poole1923123002685187827
6King's Lynn1760021004475977326
7Coventry1852121000779983924
8Belle Vue *1751040110575679519
9Eastbourne19430100011080793819
10Peterborough1740140000873680613
Last updated: Monday July 22 2013

Premier League
M3W2WDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1Workington1551012211273963534
2Redcar1551112102269064231
3Edinburgh1350021221064753930
4Ipswich1341011123062654428
5Newcastle1330202203162554728
6Leicester1533012100567669426
7Somerset1240011112259150523
8Scunthorpe1424210011363564319
9Berwick1341030100459359817
10Plymouth1321040111356461114
11Rye House1321120102455660714
12Sheffield111113000054545706
13Glasgow160214000095998605
Last updated: Sunday July 21 2013

National League
M3W2WDL4W3WD1LLFAPts
1Mildenhall830012000237135317
2Coventry1020021201246045317
3King's Lynn730011000231232613
4Dudley33000000001741029
5Isle of Wight51100100022472059
6Buxton51001020012402219
7Kent40002000021512130
8Stoke40002000021442260
Last updated: Sunday July 21 2013

Features

Sky Sports News HQ: Breaking news... but not as you know it, says Mike Wedderburn

Sky Sports News HQ: Breaking news... but not as you know it, says Mike Wedderburn

Now we are starting the countdown to Sky Sports News' relaunching as Sky Sports News HQ.

Sky Sports and British Speedway, Sky Tickets have an exclusive offer for all live meetings

Sky Sports and British Speedway, Sky Tickets have an exclusive offer for all live meetings

To celebrate the partnership between Sky Sports and British Speedway, Sky Tickets have an exclusive offer.

Elite League Speedway: Download a free Sky Sports programme

Elite League Speedway: Download a free Sky Sports programme

Make sure you make the most of your Elite League speedway action with the Sky Sports programme.

Experts & Blogs

Nigel Pearson

Nigel Pearson

Read the thoughts and opinions of Nigel Pearson with skysports.com