2017 All England Lawn Tennis Championships Tennis Draws
Women's Doubles

Select an area of the draw to display below

First Round

Second Round

Third Round

Semi Finals

Final

First Round - 1st Half

Mattek-Sands / Safarova vs Brady / Riske
Player Set 0 Set 1
1Mattek-Sands / Safarova 7 6
-Brady / Riske 5 2
Kichenok / Tsurenko vs Jurak / Wang
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Kichenok / Tsurenko 7 7
-Jurak / Wang 5 5
Bellis / Vondrousova vs Moore / Omae
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Bellis / Vondrousova 6 6
-Moore / Omae 2 0
Bondarenko / Krunic vs Bertens / Larsson
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Bondarenko / Krunic 6 6
14Bertens / Larsson 1 4
Chan / Niculescu vs Cepede Royg / Olaru
Player Set 0 Set 1 Set 2
9Chan / Niculescu 6 3 6
-Cepede Royg / Olaru 4 6 1
Soylu / Wongteanchai vs Minella / Sevastova
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Soylu / Wongteanchai 6 7 7
-Minella / Sevastova 1 6 2
Kania / Stojanovic vs Arruabarrena-Vecino / Parra Santonja
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Kania / Stojanovic 3 5
-Arruabarrena-Vecino / Parra Santonja 6 6
Haddad Maia / Konjuh vs Spears / Srebotnik
Player Set 0 Set 1 Set 2
-Haddad Maia / Konjuh 7 7 6 3 6
6Spears / Srebotnik 6 4 7 7 4
Babos / Hlavackova vs Boulter / Swan
Player Set 0 Set 1
4Babos / Hlavackova 6 7
-Boulter / Swan 2 5
Kudryavtseva / Panova vs Kerkhove / Marozava
Player Set 0 Set 1 Set 2
-Kudryavtseva / Panova 2 6 5
-Kerkhove / Marozava 6 4 7
Kuznetsova / Mladenovic vs Melichar / Smith
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Kuznetsova / Mladenovic 6 6
-Melichar / Smith 4 3
Adamczak / Sanders vs Hozumi / Kato
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Adamczak / Sanders 6 6
16Hozumi / Kato 1 2
Atawo / Ostapenko vs Rae / Robson
Player Set 0 Set 1 Set 2
11Atawo / Ostapenko 3 6 3
-Rae / Robson 6 3 6
Ninomiya / Voracova vs Boserup / McHale
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Ninomiya / Voracova 6 6
-Boserup / McHale 1 2
Hibino / Rosolska vs Lucic-Baroni / Petkovic
Player Set 0 Set 1 Set 2
-Hibino / Rosolska 2 6 3
-Lucic-Baroni / Petkovic 6 3 6
Muhammed / Townsend vs Hradecka / Siniakova
Player Set 0 Set 1
-Muhammed / Townsend 4 6 6
5Hradecka / Siniakova 6 7 8
1 Mattek-Sands/ Safarova
- Kichenok/ Tsurenko
- Bellis/ Vondrousova
- Bondarenko/ Krunic
9 Chan/ Niculescu
- Soylu/ Wongteanchai
- Arruabarrena-Vecino/ Parra Santonja
- Haddad Maia/ Konjuh
4 Babos/ Hlavackova
- Kerkhove/ Marozava
- Kuznetsova/ Mladenovic
- Adamczak/ Sanders
- Rae/ Robson
- Ninomiya/ Voracova
- Lucic-Baroni/ Petkovic
5 Hradecka/ Siniakova
Go to Second Round