Women's Doubles

First Round

  • R1 Match 1

  • (1) Liezel Huber &
    Lisa Raymond
  • Alexandra Cadantu &
    Saisai Zheng
  • R1 Match 3

  • Mirjana Lucic &
    Valeria Savinykh
  • Tara Moore &
    Melanie South
  • R1 Match 4

  • Anna-Lena Groenefeld &
    Petra Martic
  • (16) Chia-Jung Chuang &
    Vera Dushevina
  • R1 Match 5

  • (12) Anabel Medina Garrigues &
    Arantxa Parra Santonja
  • Klaudia Jans &
    Alicja Rosolska
  • R1 Match 6

  • Shuai Peng &
    Jie Zheng
  • Marina Erakovic &
    Tamarine Tanasugarn
  • R1 Match 7

  • Darija Jurak &
    Katalin Marosi
  • Renata Voracova &
    Klara Zakopalova
  • R1 Match 8

  • Eleni Daniilidou &
    Arantxa Rus
  • (5) Ekaterina Makarova &
    Elena Vesnina
  • R1 Match 9

  • (4) Maria Kirilenko &
    Nadia Petrova
  • Timea Babos &
    Alberta Brianti
  • R1 Match 11

  • Jelena Jankovic &
    Virginie Razzano
  • Stephanie Foretz Gacon &
    Kristina Mladenovic
  • R1 Match 12

  • Alla Kudryavtseva &
    Sloane Stephens
  • (13) Bethanie Mattek-Sands &
    Sania Mirza
  • R1 Match 13

  • (10) Raquel Kops-Jones &
    Abigail Spears
  • Nina Bratchikova &
    Anna Tatishvili
  • R1 Match 14

  • Liga Dekmeijere &
    Varvara Lepchenko
  • Sofia Arvidsson &
    Johanna Larsson
  • R1 Match 15

  • Akgul Amanmuradova &
    Kateryna Bondarenko
  • Kristina Barrois &
    Vitalia Diatchenko
  • R1 Match 16

  • Simona Halep &
    Aleksandra Wozniak
  • (7) Yaroslava Shvedova &
    Galina Voskoboeva
  • R1 Match 17

  • (8) Iveta Benesova &
    Barbora Strycova
  • Vania King &
    Yasmin Schnack
  • R1 Match 18

  • Janette Husarova &
    Ksenia Pervak
  • Olga Govortsova &
    Mandy Minella
  • R1 Match 19

  • Andreja Klepac &
    Anastasia Rodionova
  • Jill Craybas &
    Julia Goerges
  • R1 Match 20

  • Hao-Ching Chan &
    Yung-Jan Chan
  • (9) Nuria Llagostera Vives &
    Maria Jose Sanchez Martinez
  • R1 Match 21

  • (15) Irina Begu &
    Monica Niculescu
  • Elena Baltacha &
    Anne Keothavong
  • R1 Match 22

  • Su-Wei Hsieh &
    Sabine Lisicki
  • Laura Robson &
    Heather Watson
  • R1 Match 24

  • Naomi Broady &
    Johanna Konta
  • (3) Kveta Peschke &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • R1 Match 25

  • (6) Andrea Hlavackova &
    Lucie Hradecka
  • Kimiko Date Krumm &
    Rika Fujiwara
  • R1 Match 26

  • Mona Barthel &
    Angelique Kerber
  • Dominika Cibulkova &
    Daniela Hantuchova
  • R1 Match 27

  • Lindsay Lee-Waters &
    Megan Moulton-Levy
  • Lourdes Dominguez Lino &
    Carla Suarez-Navarro
  • R1 Match 28

  • Alexandra Panova &
    Shuai Zhang
  • (11) Natalie Grandin &
    Vladimira Uhlirova
  • R1 Match 29

  • (14) Gisela Dulko &
    Paola Suarez
  • Irina Falconi &
    Chanelle Scheepers
  • R1 Match 31

  • Christina Mchale &
    Tamira Paszek
  • Alize Cornet &
    Pauline Parmentier
  • R1 Match 32

  • Eva Birnerova &
    Petra Cetkovska
  • (2) Sara Errani &
    Roberta Vinci

Second Round

  • R2 Match 2

  • Mirjana Lucic &
    Valeria Savinykh
  • Anna-Lena Groenefeld &
    Petra Martic
  • R2 Match 3

  • Klaudia Jans &
    Alicja Rosolska
  • Marina Erakovic &
    Tamarine Tanasugarn
  • R2 Match 4

  • Darija Jurak &
    Katalin Marosi
  • (5) Ekaterina Makarova &
    Elena Vesnina
  • R2 Match 6

  • Stephanie Foretz Gacon &
    Kristina Mladenovic
  • (13) Bethanie Mattek-Sands &
    Sania Mirza
  • R2 Match 7

  • (10) Raquel Kops-Jones &
    Abigail Spears
  • Liga Dekmeijere &
    Varvara Lepchenko
  • R2 Match 8

  • Kristina Barrois &
    Vitalia Diatchenko
  • (7) Yaroslava Shvedova &
    Galina Voskoboeva
  • R2 Match 9

  • (8) Iveta Benesova &
    Barbora Strycova
  • Olga Govortsova &
    Mandy Minella
  • R2 Match 10

  • Andreja Klepac &
    Anastasia Rodionova
  • (9) Nuria Llagostera Vives &
    Maria Jose Sanchez Martinez
  • R2 Match 11

  • (15) Irina Begu &
    Monica Niculescu
  • Su-Wei Hsieh &
    Sabine Lisicki
  • R2 Match 13

  • (6) Andrea Hlavackova &
    Lucie Hradecka
  • Dominika Cibulkova &
    Daniela Hantuchova
  • R2 Match 14

  • Lourdes Dominguez Lino &
    Carla Suarez-Navarro
  • (11) Natalie Grandin &
    Vladimira Uhlirova
  • R2 Match 16

  • Christina Mchale &
    Tamira Paszek
  • (2) Sara Errani &
    Roberta Vinci

Third Round

  • R3 Match 1

  • (1) Liezel Huber &
    Lisa Raymond
  • Anna-Lena Groenefeld &
    Petra Martic
  • R3 Match 2

  • Marina Erakovic &
    Tamarine Tanasugarn
  • (5) Ekaterina Makarova &
    Elena Vesnina
  • R3 Match 4

  • (10) Raquel Kops-Jones &
    Abigail Spears
  • (7) Yaroslava Shvedova &
    Galina Voskoboeva
  • R3 Match 5

  • Olga Govortsova &
    Mandy Minella
  • (9) Nuria Llagostera Vives &
    Maria Jose Sanchez Martinez
  • R3 Match 7

  • (6) Andrea Hlavackova &
    Lucie Hradecka
  • (11) Natalie Grandin &
    Vladimira Uhlirova

Quarter-Finals

  • QF Match 1

  • (1) Liezel Huber &
    Lisa Raymond
  • (5) Ekaterina Makarova &
    Elena Vesnina
  • QF Match 4

  • (6) Andrea Hlavackova &
    Lucie Hradecka
  • (2) Sara Errani &
    Roberta Vinci

Semi-Finals

Final