Mixed Doubles

First Round

  • R1 Match 1

  • (1) Bob Bryan &
    Liezel Huber
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 2

  • Johan Brunstrom &
    Andreja Klepac
  • Jean-Julien Rojer &
    Klaudia Jans
  • R1 Match 3

  • Horia Tecau &
    Bethanie Mattek-Sands
  • Jonathan Erlich &
    Shahar Peer
  • R1 Match 4

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (15) Andy Ram &
    Kveta Peschke
  • R1 Match 5

  • (11) Frantisek Cermak &
    Lucie Hradecka
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 6

  • Julian Knowle &
    Tamira Paszek
  • Marc Lopez &
    Janette Husarova
  • R1 Match 7

  • Mikhail Elgin &
    Galina Voskoboeva
  • Santiago Gonzalez &
    Shuai Zhang
  • R1 Match 8

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (8) Daniel Nestor &
    Julia Goerges
  • R1 Match 9

  • (4) Leander Paes &
    Elena Vesnina
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 10

  • Ashley Fisher &
    Mona Barthel
  • Dick Norman &
    Alicja Rosolska
  • R1 Match 12

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (13) Fabio Fognini &
    Sara Errani
  • R1 Match 13

  • (9) Mariusz Fyrstenberg &
    Abigail Spears
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 14

  • Mikhail Kukushkin &
    Yaroslava Shvedova
  • Kevin Anderson &
    Chanelle Scheepers
  • R1 Match 15

  • Paul Hanley &
    Alla Kudryavtseva
  • Jonathan Marray &
    Anne Keothavong
  • R1 Match 16

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (5) Mahesh Bhupathi &
    Sania Mirza
  • R1 Match 17

  • (7) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi &
    Andrea Hlavackova
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 18

  • Colin Fleming &
    Su-Wei Hsieh
  • Andre Sa &
    Anastasia Rodionova
  • R1 Match 19

  • Dominic Inglot &
    Laura Robson
  • Scott Lipsky &
    Natalie Grandin
  • R1 Match 21

  • (14) David Marrero &
    Nuria Llagostera Vives
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 22

  • Ken Skupski &
    Melanie South
  • Eric Butorac &
    Varvara Lepchenko
  • R1 Match 23

  • Filip Polasek &
    Daniela Hantuchova
  • Ross Hutchins &
    Heather Watson
  • R1 Match 24

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (3) Nenad Zimonjic &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • R1 Match 25

  • (6) Daniele Bracciali &
    Roberta Vinci
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 26

  • Frank Moser &
    Vladimira Uhlirova
  • Philipp Petzschner &
    Angelique Kerber
  • R1 Match 27

  • Marcelo Melo &
    Vera Zvonareva
  • Juan Sebastian Cabal &
    Vera Dushevina
  • R1 Match 28

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (10) Rohan Bopanna &
    Jie Zheng
  • R1 Match 29

  • (16) Alexander Peya &
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld
  • Bye &
    Bye
  • R1 Match 30

  • Treat Conrad Huey &
    Raquel Kops-Jones
  • Bruno Soares &
    Jarmila Gajdosova
  • R1 Match 31

  • Robert Farah &
    Monica Niculescu
  • Mark Knowles &
    Ekaterina Makarova
  • R1 Match 32

  • Bye &
    Bye
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond

Second Round

  • R2 Match 1

  • (1) Bob Bryan &
    Liezel Huber
  • Johan Brunstrom &
    Andreja Klepac
  • R2 Match 2

  • Jonathan Erlich &
    Shahar Peer
  • (15) Andy Ram &
    Kveta Peschke
  • R2 Match 3

  • James Cerretani &
    Petra Martic
  • Julian Knowle &
    Tamira Paszek
  • R2 Match 4

  • Mikhail Elgin &
    Galina Voskoboeva
  • (8) Daniel Nestor &
    Julia Goerges
  • R2 Match 5

  • (4) Leander Paes &
    Elena Vesnina
  • Ashley Fisher &
    Mona Barthel
  • R2 Match 7

  • (9) Mariusz Fyrstenberg &
    Abigail Spears
  • Mikhail Kukushkin &
    Yaroslava Shvedova
  • R2 Match 8

  • Paul Hanley &
    Alla Kudryavtseva
  • (5) Mahesh Bhupathi &
    Sania Mirza
  • R2 Match 9

  • (7) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi &
    Andrea Hlavackova
  • Colin Fleming &
    Su-Wei Hsieh
  • R2 Match 10

  • Dominic Inglot &
    Laura Robson
  • (12) Jurgen Melzer &
    Iveta Benesova
  • R2 Match 11

  • (14) David Marrero &
    Nuria Llagostera Vives
  • Ken Skupski &
    Melanie South
  • R2 Match 12

  • Ross Hutchins &
    Heather Watson
  • (3) Nenad Zimonjic &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • R2 Match 13

  • (6) Daniele Bracciali &
    Roberta Vinci
  • Philipp Petzschner &
    Angelique Kerber
  • R2 Match 14

  • Marcelo Melo &
    Vera Zvonareva
  • (10) Rohan Bopanna &
    Jie Zheng
  • R2 Match 15

  • (16) Alexander Peya &
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld
  • Bruno Soares &
    Jarmila Gajdosova
  • R2 Match 16

  • Mark Knowles &
    Ekaterina Makarova
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond

Third Round

  • R3 Match 1

  • (1) Bob Bryan &
    Liezel Huber
  • (15) Andy Ram &
    Kveta Peschke
  • R3 Match 2

  • Julian Knowle &
    Tamira Paszek
  • (8) Daniel Nestor &
    Julia Goerges
  • R3 Match 4

  • Mikhail Kukushkin &
    Yaroslava Shvedova
  • Paul Hanley &
    Alla Kudryavtseva
  • R3 Match 5

  • Colin Fleming &
    Su-Wei Hsieh
  • Dominic Inglot &
    Laura Robson
  • R3 Match 6

  • Ken Skupski &
    Melanie South
  • (3) Nenad Zimonjic &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • R3 Match 7

  • (6) Daniele Bracciali &
    Roberta Vinci
  • (10) Rohan Bopanna &
    Jie Zheng
  • R3 Match 8

  • (16) Alexander Peya &
    Anna-Lena Groenefeld
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond

Quarter-Finals

  • QF Match 1

  • (1) Bob Bryan &
    Liezel Huber
  • (8) Daniel Nestor &
    Julia Goerges
  • QF Match 2

  • (4) Leander Paes &
    Elena Vesnina
  • Paul Hanley &
    Alla Kudryavtseva
  • QF Match 3

  • Colin Fleming &
    Su-Wei Hsieh
  • (3) Nenad Zimonjic &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • QF Match 4

  • (10) Rohan Bopanna &
    Jie Zheng
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond

Semi-Finals

  • SF Match 1

  • (1) Bob Bryan &
    Liezel Huber
  • (4) Leander Paes &
    Elena Vesnina
  • SF Match 2

  • (3) Nenad Zimonjic &
    Katarina Srebotnik
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond

Final

  • F

  • (4) Leander Paes &
    Elena Vesnina
  • (2) Mike Bryan &
    Lisa Raymond