Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun May 12
Today
Yesterday
Wed Jun 12
Tue Jun 11
Mon Jun 10
Sun Jun 9
Sat Jun 8
Fri Jun 7
Thu Jun 6
Wed Jun 5
Tue Jun 4
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ludlow
Newcastle
Plumpton
Killarney (IRE)
Leopardstown (IRE)
Gavea (BRZ)
Chateaubriant (FR)
Chatelaillon (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont At The Big A (USA)
Churchill Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Lone Star Park (USA)
Monmouth Park (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Pimlico (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Ludlow
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:43
Sinclair Range Rover Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 212y, 2 runners)
Result
14:18
Sinclair Group Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 6 runners)
Result
14:53
Mortimer Vets Mares' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 11y, 5 runners)
Result
15:28
Welsh Guards Association Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 169y, 9 runners)
Result
16:03
Sinclair Discovery Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 55y, 10 runners)
Result
16:38
Sinclair Discovery Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 55y, 9 runners)
Result
17:13
Sinclair Defender Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 174y, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
15:07
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
15:42
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
16:17
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
16:52
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 42y, 10 runners)
Result
17:27
Get Raceday Ready Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 98y, 12 runners)
Result
18:30
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 14y, 11 runners)
Result
19:00
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 14 runners)
Result
Plumpton
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
14:05
J H Builders Joinery Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
J H Builders Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 217y, 7 runners)
Result
15:15
Emily Mellett 21st Birthday Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 164y, 8 runners)
Result
15:50
Harry & Betty Savill Memorial Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 195y, 12 runners)
Result
16:25
Roy Reeve Memorial Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 114y, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
Jason Tomlinson's Final British Racecourse Celebration Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 152y, 4 runners)
Result
17:35
Happy 60th Farmer Richard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-5yo, Class 5, 2m 1f 164y, 8 runners)
Result
Killarney (IRE)
Going:
Good to Yielding
13:00
Torc Travel Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f, 16 runners)
Result
13:35
Mongey Communications Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 15 runners)
Result
14:10
Killarney Towers Hotel & Leisure Centre Mares Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
Lakes Of Killarney Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
15:20
Gerard O'Sullivan Memorial Novice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f, 5 runners)
Result
15:55
Donie Sheahan Memorial Irish EBF Mares Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
16:30
Tote Killarney National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 2f, 15 runners)
Result
17:05
An Excellent Choice (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
Leopardstown (IRE)
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:15
FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 7f 53y, 12 runners)
Result
13:50
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
14:25
Al Shira'aa Racing 'Mutamakina' Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Porsche In Support Of Breast Cancer Ireland Amethyst Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners)
Result
15:35
Cashel Palace Hotel Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Leopardstown Golf And Driving Range Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
17:20
Breast Cancer Ireland Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
Gavea (BRZ)
Going:
Firm
19:25
Race 1 - GRANDE PREMIO PRESIDENTE VARGAS (G3) S
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 5 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 2 - GRANDE PREMIO ADAYR EYRAS DE ARAUJO (G3) S
(2yo, Class , 7f 101y, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 3 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 4 - GRANDE PREMIO CONDE DE HERZBERG (G2) S
(2yo, Class , 7f 101y, 4 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 5 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 6 - GRANDE PREMIO HIPODROMO DA GAVEA (G3) S
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 7 - GRANDE PREMIO NOVE DE MAIO - FUNDACAO DO JOCKEY CLUB BRASILEIRO (G2) S
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 8 - GRANDE PREMIO JOSE CARLOS FRAGOSO PIRES (G2) S
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 10 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
Chateaubriant (FR)
Going:
Soft
09:15
Maredsous Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners)
Result
09:45
l'Avenir Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 9 runners)
Result
10:15
Claude Gauthier Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 15 runners)
Result
10:45
Grandier Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 7 runners)
Result
11:15
Treve Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 12 runners)
Result
11:47
Choisel Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 12 runners)
Result
Chatelaillon (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:30
Prix Joa Du Restaurant Eiffel - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 9 runners)
Result
11:00
Prix Joa Du Carre D'as - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 8 runners)
Result
11:31
Prix Joa Bronze - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 7 runners)
Result
12:03
Prix Joa Club Argent - Attele
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 13 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix Joa Club Or - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 11 runners)
Result
13:15
Gd Px Casino Joa Chatelaillon-Dynavena - Attele
(5yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 17 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix Joa Club Platinium - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 12 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
12:23
Mogador Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
12:58
The President of The UAE CUP - Coupe d'Europe des Chevaux Arab (Arab Group 1)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
13:33
La Folie Mericourt Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 17 runners)
Result
14:15
La Concorde Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (Fillies Group 1)
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
15:30
Emirates Poule d'Essai des Poulains (Group 1)
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 13 runners)
Result
16:05
St Mark's Basilica Coolmore Prix Saint-Alary (Group 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
16:40
Prix de St-Georges (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 213y, 11 runners)
Result
17:15
Champs-Elysees Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
17:50
La Roquette Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 16 runners)
Result
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:10
Prix De Busset - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
15:47
Prix De L'aubrac - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
16:22
Prix De Gayette - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Result
16:57
Prix De Saint Felix - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners)
Result
17:32
Prix D'echassieres - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
18:05
Prix De Maringues - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 9 runners)
Result
18:35
Prix De Ravel - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 8 runners)
Result
19:05
Prix D'aigueperse - Attele
(6yo+, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:00
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(2yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
11:35
Happy Mother's Day Maiden Plate
(2yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
12:10
For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Novice Handicap
(2yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
12:45
Racing Today Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
13:20
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
13:55
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
Secretariat Stakes (Listed) (For 3 Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 7f 46y, 12 runners)
Result
15:05
Racehorse Owners Association Fm 96 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 18 May Fm 78 Div Handicap (F & M)
(2yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 11 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:54
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:26
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:26
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Belmont At The Big A (USA)
18:05
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:34
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:07
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:39
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 8 - Soaring Softly Stakes - Grade 3
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Churchill Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:14
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:43
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:13
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
21:22
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
22:26
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:21
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:01
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:33
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:39
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
20:44
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:16
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
20:40
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:36
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:32
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
23:56
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:24
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Lone Star Park (USA)
19:35
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:31
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:59
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
21:27
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 3 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:23
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:51
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:19
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:47
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Monmouth Park (USA)
Going:
Good
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:21
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 3 runners)
Result
18:52
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:54
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 8 - Serena's Song Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:32
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Pimlico (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:56
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:26
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:56
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:01
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:33
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:38
Race 4 - Lazaro Barrera Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 4 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
00:16
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:23
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports