United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Aintree Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
17:30 Lambrini Lovers Mares Only Handicap Hurdle ( 4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
18:00 Aintree International Equestrian Centre Handicap Chase ( 5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 12 runners) result
18:30 Arena Structures Novices' Hurdle ( 4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:05 Letheby And Christopher Handicap Hurdle ( 4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
19:40 Chair Handicap Hunters' Chase ( 5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 13 runners) result
20:15 Radio City 96.7 1000 Pounds Song Novices' Handicap Hurdle ( 4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 17 runners) result
20:45 Valentines Standard Open Nh Flat Race ( 4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
18:20 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes ( 2yo, Class 5, 5f 4y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Brandon Homes William Wallace Handicap ( 3yo, Class 4, 6f 5y, 9 runners) result
19:25 Glasgow Stakes (listed) ( 3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 16y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Luddon Construction Maiden Stakes ( 3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 9 runners) result
20:35 Mcgrattan Piling Braveheart Handicap (listed) ( 4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 17y, 5 runners) result
21:05 Chard Construction Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 5, 5f 4y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
13:20 Sanderson Weatherall Maiden Stakes (div 1) ( 2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 13 runners) result
13:50 Berry Bros & Rudd Fillies' Conditions Stakes ( 2yo, Class 3, 5f 34y, 5 runners) result
14:20 Ultimate Travel Stakes (listed) ( 3yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 4 runners) result
14:50 Swettenham Stud Fillies' Trial Stakes (listed) ( 3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Sanderson Weatherall Maiden Stakes (div 2) ( 2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Powersolve Electronics Handicap ( 3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 15 runners) result
16:30 John Smith's Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 13 runners) result
17:05 M And C Carpets Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
18:10 Plate Tickets Now On Sale Novice Stakes ( 2yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:40 Champagne & Swing Night 29th May Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 32y, 14 runners) result
19:15 Benfield Motors Renault Median Auction Maiden Stakes ( 3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 32y, 6 runners) result
19:50 Christmas Parties At Brandling House Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 5, 2m 19y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Benfield Renault Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:55 Parklands Minigolf Family Tickets Fillies' Handicap ( 3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
14:00 Betinternet.com E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes ( 2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:30 Wa Hills Handicap ( 3yo, Class 5, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:00 Play Live Dealer Casino At Betinternet.com Handicap ( 3yo, Class 3, 6f, 5 runners) result
15:35 Get Best Odds Guaranteed At Betinternet.com Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Fa Cup Final At Betinternet.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes ( 3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Betinternet.com Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
17:20 Champions League Final At Betinternet.com Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
13:40 Langleys Solicitors E.b.f. Marygate Stakes (fillies' Listed) ( 2yo, Class 1, 5f, 9 runners) result
14:10 Reland Jorvik Heritage Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
14:40 Emirates Airline Yorkshire Cup (group 2) ( 4yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Michael Seely Memorial Fillies' Stakes (listed) ( 3yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:45 Axis Intermodal Handicap ( 3yo, Class 3, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:20 Sporting Index Handicap ( 4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 15 runners) result
16:55 Phil Benest Handicap ( 3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
17:45 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden ( 3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
18:15 Ballyclough Handicap (60-100) ( 4yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
18:45 Tallow Handicap (60-85) ( 3yo+, 7f, 17 runners) result
19:20 Charleville Maiden ( 3-4yo, 1m 2f, 15 runners) result
19:50 Carbon Group Ebf (mares) Chase ( 5yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
20:20 Fleetwood Coolagown Beginners Chase ( 5yo+, 2m, 17 runners) result
20:50 Stardan Coolagown Inh Flat Race ( 4-7yo, 2m, 24 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: AllWeather
Dundalk Racecards Friday 16th May 2008
Time Race Related
18:35 North West Maiden ( 2yo, 5f, 13 runners) result
19:10 Ballymascanlan Handicap (45-75) ( 3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:40 Ballinode Handicap (45-60) ( 4yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:10 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Maiden ( 2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Collon Handicap (60-80) ( 3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
21:10 Deerpark H'cap (rated 45-70) ( 3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:40 Faughart Race ( 3yo, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result