Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Thu Jun 4
Today
Tomorrow
Sat Apr 20
Sun Apr 21
Mon Apr 22
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Newcastle
Newmarket
Caen (FR)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Belmont Park (USA)
Belterra Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
13:00
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Betway Heed Your Hunch/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 9 runners)
Result
14:10
Betway Heed Your Hunch/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
14:45
Read Andrew Balding On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 10 runners)
Result
15:20
Betway Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
15:55
Betway Pavilion Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 6f, 13 runners)
Result
16:30
Betway Live Casino/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:05
betyourway At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
17:40
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 56y, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Betway Casino Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Firm
13:15
Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
13:50
Betway EBF Stallions Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Betway Maiden Stakes (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Betway Maiden Stakes (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
15:35
Heed Your Hunch At Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Heed Your Hunch At Betway EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
17:20
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
17:55
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 12 runners)
Result
18:30
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
Caen (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:25
Prix De Roquancourt - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 13 runners)
Result
10:55
Prix De Fermanville - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix De Feugeres (gr A) - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 12 runners)
Result
11:55
Prix De Feugeres (gr B) - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 12 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix De Colleville - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 18 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix De Clarbec - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 18 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix De Jumieges - Monte
(6yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix De Douvres - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 16 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix De Moyon - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 16 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:40
Montparnasse Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
11:10
Fontainewallace Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
11:40
Colonnes Morris Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:10
Arts-et-metiers Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
12:50
L'orangerie Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Des Orfevres Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
14:00
Fausses Reposes Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Luxembourg Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 17 runners)
Result
15:10
D'emery Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
Lyon-Parilly (FR)
Going:
Soft
15:45
Tete D'or Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Parc Miribel Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Coupe 3 Ans Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
H. Hubsch Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
18:00
Desvigne Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
De Rouvres Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
19:00
Tassin Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Alfred Audry Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Theodore Ravier Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 4 runners)
Result
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Pacific - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Vieille Chapelle - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 15 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix De Bollene - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix De La Bouilladisse - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Des Olives - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 11 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De Ciprieres - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Paul Adam - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De La Valette - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 10 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:10
Social Distancing Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
11:40
Wash Your Hands Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
12:15
Stay Safe With A Mask Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
12:50
bettingworld.bet Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
13:25
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
tabonline.co.za Fm 84 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Pinnacle Stakes (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
15:10
bettingworld.co.za Mr 95 Divided Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Covid-19 National Crisis Helpline 0800 029 999 Mr 78 Divided Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 13 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:55
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:59
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 13 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:36
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 12 runners)
Result
23:08
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
00:33
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:27
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:23
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:18
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:54
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:27
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:57
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
23:57
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports