Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Thu Dec 12
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Mar 21
Fri Mar 22
Sat Mar 23
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Newcastle
Taunton
Warwick
Wolverhampton
Chantilly (FR)
Marseille (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
15:50
Bet At totesport.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
totepool Cashback Club At totesport.com Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
16:50
Extra Places At totesport.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 7, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
17:20
Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:50
Bet In Play At totesport.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Double Delight Hat-Trick Heaven At totesport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 5f 66y, 5 runners)
Result
18:50
Buy Your 2020 Membership Now Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
19:20
Celebrate December's Hero Samantha Hutchings Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Soft
12:40
'Follow The Race To Westminster bonusbets.co.uk/uk-election' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 62y, 14 runners)
Result
13:10
Parklands Mini Golf Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 91y, 7 runners)
Result
13:45
Sky Sports Racing On Sky Channel 415 Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 5 runners)
Result
14:15
Border Minstrel Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 46y, 12 runners)
Result
14:50
Spa At Ramside Hall Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 75y, 5 runners)
Result
15:20
Sky Sports Racing On Sky Channel 415 Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 46y, 14 runners)
Result
Taunton
Going:
Soft
12:30
Racing To School Novices' Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 104y, 13 runners)
Result
13:00
Racing To School Novices' Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 104y, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Kings College Selling Hurdle
(4-8yo, Class 5, 2m 104y, 9 runners)
Result
14:05
Dave Criddle Travel & Bristol Airport Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 3y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Dave Criddle Travel & Saga Holidays Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 1y, 15 runners)
Result
15:10
Bluqube Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 40y, 12 runners)
Result
15:40
Dave Criddle Travel Abercrombie And Kent Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 198y, 10 runners)
Result
Warwick
Going:
Heavy
12:20
Agetur UK Juvenile Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 2m, 15 runners)
Result
12:50
Bethan-Megan-Elin Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 15 runners)
Result
13:20
Actioncoach Lady Godiva Mares' Novices' Chase (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 4 runners)
Result
13:55
Tom Gaughan Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
VDL Steelweld UK Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 18 runners)
Result
15:00
Brand Ambassadors Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 54y, 7 runners)
Result
15:30
M-Tec Consulting Group Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
15:35
Betway Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 13 runners)
Result
16:05
Betway Live Casino Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 104y, 13 runners)
Result
16:35
Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m 120y, 8 runners)
Result
17:05
Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
17:35
Ladbrokes Play 1-2-Free On Football Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 1m 142y, 7 runners)
Result
18:05
Bombardier 'March To Your Own Drum' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 13 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Good
10:10
Jeu De L'Oie Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 9 runners)
Result
10:40
Temple De Venus Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
11:10
Piste Des Vieilles Garennes Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 14 runners)
Result
11:40
Vemars Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 17 runners)
Result
12:10
Fosses Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 16 runners)
Result
12:50
Piste Des Lions Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Piste Sea Bird Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Pelouse Aux Yearlings Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 17 runners)
Result
14:35
Piste D'Avilly Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 16 runners)
Result
15:10
L'Enguerande Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 17 runners)
Result
Marseille (FR)
Going:
Good
15:27
Ludovic Michelon Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 10 runners)
Result
16:02
Greasque Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 11 runners)
Result
16:37
Societaires De La Ste Hippique De Marseille Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f, 9 runners)
Result
17:12
Marcel Recordier Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 14 runners)
Result
17:45
Lecques Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Chateau De L'Emperi Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Dominique Grisoni Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 13 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Good
15:45
Mister Conway Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
16:20
Cristobal Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
Jeunes Jockeys Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
17:30
Young Tiger Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Mondovino Claiming Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
18:30
Jetfire Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Aizavoski Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Prix De Valdampierre - Monte
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix Des Camelias - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
11:55
Prix De Florac - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 14 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Du Morbihan - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix De Langon - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 13 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix De Beaupreau - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix De Lussac - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix De Ferrieres - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 17 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Soft
11:05
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
11:40
All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
12:15
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 15 runners)
Result
12:55
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
13:30
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
14:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
14:40
Racing Association 3-year-old Fillies 99 Handicap (3 Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
15:15
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 19 December Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 16 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Good
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
17:58
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:58
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
20:28
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
02:11
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:39
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
18:03
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
18:31
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:01
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Good
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
01:23
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 4 runners)
Result
02:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports