United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places)
Chepstow Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Champion Hats Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 11y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Istadia Outdoor LED Screens Supports Racing Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 131y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Fox Family Persian War Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 100y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Gent Transport & Warehousing Veterans' Handicap Chase (1yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 131y, 13 runners) result
16:35 Fergal O'Brien Racing Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 11y, 5 runners) result
17:10 John Ayres Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 98y, 9 runners) result
17:40 Silvershine Trading Ltd Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 11y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Soft
Goodwood Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
14:00 netbet.co.uk Alderbrook Handicap (Professional Jump Jockeys) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:35 Netbet Best Odds Guaranteed EBF Novice Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Netbet Boost Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Netbet Golden Goal British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 11y, 12 runners) result
16:20 Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 3f 218y, 11 runners) result
16:55 Netbet Betmaker Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:30 Netbet Android App Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Good (Good to Yielding in places)
Limerick Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Dunraven Hotel Adare Novice Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
14:25 Irish Racing Wall Calendar 2019 Mares Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:00 Maurice Powers Solicitors Irish EBF Mares Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f 100y, 5 runners) result
15:35 David Fitzgerald Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:10 Pricewaterhousecooper Rated Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 5 runners) result
16:45 JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
17:20 Racing Post Irish EBF Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Yielding (Straight: Yielding to Soft in places)
Navan Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
13:35 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 5f 164y, 19 runners) result
14:05 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Legacy Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 164y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 164y, 14 runners) result
15:15 Meath Ladies Football Handicap (45-65) (3yo+, 5f 164y, 23 runners) result
15:50 Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:25 Irish Cesarewitch (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 2m, 24 runners) result
17:00 New Troytown Bar Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:35 navanracecourse.ie Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Good
Greyville Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
12:05 Download The Tabgold Information App Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:40 Greyville Convention Centre Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
13:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Durban View Restaurant Pinnacle Stakes (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
14:25 Call Telebet Track & Ball Fixed Odds On 031 314 1155 Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
15:00 KZN Fillies Guineas Trial (3 Year Old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:10 Soccer 6 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:57 Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:32 Race 6 - Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:04 Race 7 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:36 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:08 Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result
22:40 Race 10 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:12 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Going: Fast
Belmont Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:37 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:09 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:41 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:14 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:46 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
22:50 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream Park West

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Park West Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:49 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:54 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:26 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:59 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:31 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:03 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:35 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:07 Race 10 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Going: Sloppy
Keeneland Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Race 2 - Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
19:12 Race 3 - Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:18 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:51 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:57 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:30 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Going: Fast
Mountaineer Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:44 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:06 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:50 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:12 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:34 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:56 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
17:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:43 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Going: Fast
Santa Anita Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:05 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:38 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:11 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:44 Race 5 - Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:15 Race 6 - Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:45 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:15 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:45 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Going: Fast
Turf Paradise Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
20:55 Race 1 - Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:23 Race 2 - Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:53 Race 3 - Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:23 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:53 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:23 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:53 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:23 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result