United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Soft
Bath Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
16:40 Aston Manor Cider Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 5 runners) result
17:15 Aston Manor Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 160y, 5 runners) result
17:50 Kingstone Press Apple Maiden Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 160y, 7 runners) result
18:20 Kingstone Press Apple Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 11y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Samworth Brothers Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:20 Kingstone Press Wild Berry Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 37y, 9 runners) result
19:50 Kingstone Press Apple Cider Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 160y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft (Good to Soft in places)
Doncaster Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:10 Doncaster Groundworks Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 6y, 17 runners) result
13:40 Wavin Hep2O EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result
14:15 Etico Mortgage Claims Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 2y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Alan Smith Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f 6y, 10 runners) result
15:25 Happy Birthday Debbie Jefferson Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 3y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Experience Yorkshire's Classic 11-14 September Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 43y, 5 runners) result
16:35 Doncaster Racecourse Supporting Doncaster Pride Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 43y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
Market Rasen Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
17:00 Drayton Motors Dream Team 'Hands & Heels' Selling Hurdle (Conditionals & Amateurs) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 125y, 12 runners) result
17:30 Kia XCeed Your Expectations Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 5 runners) result
18:00 Jane Clugston Challenge Cup Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 89y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Listers Elite Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 191y, 9 runners) result
19:00 Dennis Meech 'Magic Moments' Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 43y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Speedy Kia Sportage Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 16y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Lord Bradford Of Drayton Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 140y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Soft
Newbury Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:15 Energy Check Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
13:50 Denford Stakes (Listed) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
14:25 Unibet Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 61y, 5 runners) result
15:00 Unibet Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
15:35 Unibet Hungerford Stakes (Group 2) (Str) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Frontier British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
16:45 Energy Check Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
17:20 Racing TV Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Newmarket Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
14:10 32Red British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
14:45 Unibet Grey Horse Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 16 runners) result
15:20 Unibet Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:55 Unibet Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:30 TBA Supporting British Breeders Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
17:05 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:35 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Heavy
Perth Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:55 Angels' Share Glass & Whisky Specialists Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 47y, 6 runners) result
14:30 Andy Stratton Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 207y, 7 runners) result
15:05 SPM Scotland Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 20y, 5 runners) result
15:40 Horizon Parking Stone Of Destiny Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 2, 2m 47y, 4 runners) result
16:15 perthlodge.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 35y, 3 runners) result
16:50 Old Mout Cider Garden Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 180y, 3 runners) result
17:25 Christmas Party At Perth Racecourse Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 47y, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Soft
Ripon Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:30 Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners) result
14:05 William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For the Great St Wilfred Stakes) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 19 runners) result
14:40 William Hill Ripon Hornblower Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 5 runners) result
15:15 William Hill Great St Wilfrid Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:50 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 6 runners) result
16:25 Visit attheraces.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:55 William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good
Cork Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:25 Matchbook Irish EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 6f, 21 runners) result
14:00 Matchbook Betting Exchange App Handicap (45-65) (3yo+, 6f, 24 runners) result
14:35 Matchbook Straight Seven Platinum Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:10 Matchbook Irish EBF Fillies Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result
15:45 Barry's Tea Supporting Marymount Hospice Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 7f, 17 runners) result
16:20 Pier 26 Ballycotton Supporting Marymount Hospice Handicap (3yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
16:55 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:25 Murphy's Irish Stout Supporting Marymount Hospice Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Yielding
Tramore Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
17:10 Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:40 Perennial Freight Rated Race (3yo, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
18:10 Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
18:40 Assembly Techniques Handicap (4yo+, 2m, 4 runners) result
19:10 Strand Inn Dunmore Handicap (45-65) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
19:40 Hibernian Hotel Tramore Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Morris Builders DIY Handicap (45-65) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result

France meeting Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi

  • Going: Standard
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
18:15 Prix Des Capucines - Attele (5yo+, 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners) result
18:45 Prix De Cimiez - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners) result
19:15 Grand Prix De La Ville De Nice - Attele (5yo+, 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners) result
19:45 Prix Coco Beach - Attele (6-8yo, 1m 6f 118y, 7 runners) result
20:12 Prix Fitzgerald Biji - Attele (7yo, 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners) result
20:39 Prix Du Mont Tenibre - Attele (6yo, 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners) result
21:06 Prix Faneur - Attele (3yo, 1m 6f 118y, 13 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Soft
Deauville Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
13:00 Etalons Shadwell Maiden (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
13:35 Shadwell Prix Du Calvados (group 2) (2yo, 6f 211y, 4 runners) result
14:15 Etalon Muhaarar Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Shadwell Prix Daphnis (Group 3) (3yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
15:25 Shadwell Prix De La Nonette (Group 2) (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Criterium Du Fonds Europeen De L'elevage Listed Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
16:35 Etalon Taslet Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
17:10 Etalon Muhtathir Au Haras Du Mezeray Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 13 runners) result
17:45 Etalon Mukhadram Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Vichy

  • Going: Soft
Vichy Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
15:42 Saint-pourcain Sur Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
16:17 Toury Lurcy Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 13 runners) result
16:52 Montlucon Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
17:27 Villeneuve Les Cerfs Handicap (2yo, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
18:00 Decize Claiming (3yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Jurietti Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
19:00 Prix Antoine De Vazelhes (group 3 Arabian) (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
19:30 Parc Napoleon Stakes (2yo, 4f 213y, 6 runners) result

France meeting Vincennes

  • Going: Standard
Vincennes Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
11:15 Prix Kozyr - Monte (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners) result
11:45 Prix De Saint-dizier - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Prix D'abbeville - Monte (7-1yo, 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners) result
12:45 Prix Herve Ceran-maillard - Monte (5yo, 1m 2f 178y, 10 runners) result
13:17 Prix De Molay - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners) result
13:52 Prix Guy Deloison - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners) result
14:32 Prix Pierre Plazen - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners) result
15:07 Prix Jockey - Attele (5yo, 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
11:15 World Sports Betting Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
11:50 Verbolt Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:25 Care For Education Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:03 Moyanga Family Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:38 Fourways Main Reef Rotary Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
14:13 World Sports Betting Graduation Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 7 runners) result
14:48 Hands On Tech Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
15:23 Fourways Chamber Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
15:58 Rotary International Fm 63 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Standard
Woodbine Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
18:33 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:02 Race 3 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:05 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:36 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:06 Race 7 - Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:08 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Race 10 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
23:16 Race 11 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
23:46 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Fast
Charles Town Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
00:32 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:02 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:32 Race 4 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:02 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:32 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:02 Race 7 - Stakes (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:32 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
22:00 Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:00 Race 3 - Green Flash Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:30 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:00 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
00:30 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:00 Race 7 - Del Mar Handicap Presented By The Japan Racing Association (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
01:30 Race 8 - Torrey Pines Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:00 Race 9 - Del Mar Oaks (Fillies' Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
02:30 Race 10 - $1 Million Tvg Pacific Classic Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
03:00 Race 11 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Going: Fast
Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
23:50 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:18 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
01:14 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:42 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:38 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:06 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:34 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields

  • Going: Fast
Golden Gate Fields Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
21:45 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:15 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:50 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:23 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:55 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:25 Race 6 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:55 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:25 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:55 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Laurel Park

  • Going: Fast
Laurel Park Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Race 1 - Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:10 Race 3 - Waiver Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:42 Race 4 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:40 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Race 7 - Stakes (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:10 Race 9 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:40 Race 10 - Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:10 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:40 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Going: Fast
Monmouth Park Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:16 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:13 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:40 Race 5 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:07 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:34 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:02 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:30 Race 9 - Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
21:58 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:27 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:54 Race 12 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:21 Race 13 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 17th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:35 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:08 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:41 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:14 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
20:47 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:26 Race 9 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:59 Race 10 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
23:32 Race 11 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result