United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Soft
Bath Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Almeda Facilities/EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 37y, 6 runners) result
14:20 Octagon Consultancy Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 24y, 16 runners) result
14:55 British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result
15:25 Octagon Consultancy/EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Almeda - Your Property, Our Passion Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 160y, 17 runners) result
16:30 Bath City Let Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 137y, 13 runners) result
17:05 Bath City Let Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 137y, 13 runners) result
17:35 Octagon Consultancy Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Standard
Newcastle Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
17:10 188Bet Extra Place Races Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 56y, 14 runners) result
17:45 Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 98y, 12 runners) result
18:15 Bet & Watch At 188bet.co.uk Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:45 Download The App At 188Bet/British EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:15 188Bet Mobile Bet10 Get20 Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:45 188Bet Casino Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 12 runners) result
20:15 188Bet Casino Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 9 runners) result
20:45 188Bet Live Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Soft (Good to Soft in places)
Nottingham Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
13:30 Galliford Try East Midlands EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 9 runners) result
14:00 persimmonhomes.com/rivendell EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 13 runners) result
14:30 persimmonhomes.com/rivendell EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Harron Homes Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 15 runners) result
15:35 Integral UK Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 50y, 14 runners) result
16:05 TBA thisfillycan Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Who's Getting The Beers In.... Hophouse13 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 8y, 14 runners) result
17:15 C.P.W. Tiny Plantrooms Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 8y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
Wetherby Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Sue Jefferson Realise Possibilities Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:45 Bet At racinguk.com Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 85y, 4 runners) result
15:15 Sixt Rent A Car Ride Smug Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 154y, 3 runners) result
15:45 Bobby Renton Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 85y, 5 runners) result
16:20 bet365 Charlie Hall Meeting 2nd & 3rd November Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 26y, 7 runners) result
16:55 100% Racing UK Profits Back To Racing Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 36y, 6 runners) result
17:25 Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
Punchestown Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Punchestown Members Club Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:35 Irish National Stud Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result
15:10 30 Winter Warmer Bundle Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:40 Buck House Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f 140y, 5 runners) result
16:10 Irish Daily Star Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f, 4 runners) result
16:45 Ingoldsby (Q.R.) Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 11 runners) result
17:20 Punchestown Winter Festival Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 9 runners) result

France meeting Saint-cloud

  • Going: Good
Saint-cloud Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
11:25 De Blanquefort Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners) result
11:55 De Pian Medoc Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners) result
12:25 Etang St-cucufa Stakes (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners) result
13:05 Vamos Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result
13:35 Haras La Hume Handicap (3yo, 1m 5f 202y, 17 runners) result
14:05 Ramus Stakes (4yo+, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Sage Et Jolie Handicap (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 17 runners) result
15:10 Leariva Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville - Abd: Unsafe Underfoot Conditions

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
12:20 All To Come Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners)
12:55 Download The Tabgold Information App Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners)
13:30 Gold Circle Racing Youtube Channel Playlist Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners)
14:10 Call Telebet Track & Ball Fixed Odds On 031 314 1155 Mr 64 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)
14:40 Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners)
15:15 Track & Ball Gaming Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners)
15:45 Rugby 5 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners)
16:20 Gold Circle Podcast Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:16 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:16 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:50 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:19 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:48 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:17 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Going: Fast
Belmont Park Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:04 Race 2 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
19:37 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:09 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:41 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:14 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
21:46 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Going: Fast
Delaware Park Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Race 1 - Waiver Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:15 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:45 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:15 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:15 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:45 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:15 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
22:45 Race 10 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Going: Sloppy
Delta Downs Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
23:25 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:52 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:19 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:47 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:43 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:11 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:39 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:07 Race 9 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:35 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream Park West

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Park West Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:16 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:47 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:19 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:51 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:25 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:59 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:32 Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:04 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Going: Good
Hawthorne Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
21:10 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:38 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:06 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:34 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:02 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:30 Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
23:58 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:49 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Going: Fast
Keeneland Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:39 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:12 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:46 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:18 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:51 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Race 8 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Going: Fast
Mountaineer Park Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:22 Race 2 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:44 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:06 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:28 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:50 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:12 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:34 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:56 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Going: Fast
Penn National Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
23:05 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:31 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:57 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:23 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:17 Race 6 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:44 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:12 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result