United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Cheltenham Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:40 JCB Triumph Trial Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 87y, 6 runners) result
13:15 mallardjewellers.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 80y, 6 runners) result
13:50 BetVictor.com Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 3f 71y, 15 runners) result
14:25 BetVictor Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 44y, 18 runners) result
15:00 Regulatory Finance Solutions Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f 208y, 10 runners) result
15:30 BetVictor Intermediate Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f, 14 runners) result
16:00 Karndean Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed) (4-6yo, Class 1, 2m 87y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
11:55 Like Sun Racing On Facebook Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost/EBF Novice Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Ladbrokes Home Of The Odds Boost/EBF Novice Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Sun Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 8 runners) result
14:10 Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 8 runners) result
14:45 Betway Churchill Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:15 Betway Golden Rose Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 1y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Betway Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Uttoxeter Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:15 George Peard's Pint Of Pedigree Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 14 runners) result
12:50 Bombardier, Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 207y, 15 runners) result
13:25 Marston's Old Empire Rush Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 13y, 10 runners) result
14:00 61 Deep Bolt For The Finish Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 14 runners) result
14:35 Marston's Brewery EBF/TBA Mares' Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2y, 5 runners) result
15:05 Marston's Pearl Jet Swoop Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 207y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Marston's Brewed In Burton Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good
Wetherby Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:30 Best Jumps Action On Racing UK Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 154y, 12 runners) result
13:05 Enjoy The Jumps On Racing UK Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 45y, 7 runners) result
13:40 Dransfields CIU Charity Raceday Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 154y, 11 runners) result
14:15 Enjoy The Jumps On Racing UK Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 85y, 6 runners) result
14:50 Biggest Ever Jumps Season On Racing UK Introductory Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:20 racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:50 New Jumps Season On Racing UK Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 36y, 2 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Ladbrokes, Home Of The Odds Boost Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 7f 36y, 11 runners) result
17:45 Ladbrokes, Bet 5 Get 20 Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m 142y, 11 runners) result
18:15 Ladbrokes, Home Of The Odds Boost EBF Novice Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 8 runners) result
18:45 Ladbrokes, Home Of The Odds Boost EBF Novice Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Ladbrokes, Bet 5 Get 20 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 20y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Betway Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 13 runners) result
20:15 Betway Live Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 11 runners) result
20:45 Follow Top Tipster Templegate At Sun Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Good (Good to Yielding in places)
Punchestown Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:05 Sanctuary Synthetics 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m 130y, 20 runners) result
12:35 Ecocup Ireland, Event Reusable Drinking Cup Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
13:10 Betway Craddockstown Novice Chase (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 40y, 5 runners) result
13:45 Kildare Now Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 4f 120y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Frontline Security Grabel Mares Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f 25y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Free Festival Upgrade Offer Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-123) (4yo+, 2m 130y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Goffs (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 130y, 6 runners) result
15:55 Up The Yard Challenge Race (4yo+, 1m 7f, 16 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Soft
Auteuil Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
11:05 Elseneur Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
11:35 Leopold Bara Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 6 runners) result
12:05 Falzarego Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 9 runners) result
12:35 Thuya Chase (5yo, 2m 5f 191y, 6 runners) result
13:05 R.de Lipowski Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
13:35 Robert Bates Handicap Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 191y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Fr. De Ganay Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Metatero Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f 86y, 7 runners) result
15:15 Boum Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners) result

France meeting Laval

  • Going: Good
Laval Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
16:00 Prix Andre Rouer - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners) result
16:30 Prix Georges Lambert - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 64y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Prix Paris Turf - Attele (4yo, 1m 6f 64y, 18 runners) result
17:30 Prix Oxygene Radio - Attele (3yo, 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners) result
18:00 Prix Marcel Gypteau - Attele (4yo, 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners) result
18:30 Prix Maurice Garrot - Attele (6yo, 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners) result
19:00 Prix Pierre Hunault - Monte (6-8yo, 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners) result
19:30 Prix Pierre Casamayou - Attele (6-8yo, 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners) result

France meeting Lyon-Parilly

  • Going: Soft
Lyon-Parilly Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
11:50 Du Tremblay Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners) result
12:20 Chrysanthemes Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
12:50 Azalees Conditions Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
13:20 Dahlias Conditions Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 207y, 14 runners) result
13:50 Du Grand Camp Listed Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Parc Borely Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners) result
15:00 Pont De Vivaux Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 205y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Cagnes S/mer Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 205y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:05 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:45 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Progress Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
13:20 tabonline.co.za Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:55 Betting World 087 741 2777 Mr 71 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:25 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Progress Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
14:55 Supabets 0861 76 22 37 Fm 92 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
15:25 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Next Meeting Kenilworth 21 November 2018 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
10:30 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
11:05 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
11:40 Sonal Jackpot Special Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
12:15 Lonaci Jackpot Special Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
12:55 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Supabets - 0861 76 22 37 Middle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Assessment Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
14:35 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Next Turffontein Race Meeting Is Saturday 24 November Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:31 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Race 3 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:34 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:08 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:39 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:42 Race 8 - Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:14 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:46 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:18 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Going: Good
Aqueduct Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:49 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:18 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
18:47 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:17 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:47 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:17 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:47 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
21:17 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Sloppy
Charles Town Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:31 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:25 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:49 Race 7 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
03:19 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
20:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:00 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:30 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:30 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:00 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:30 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:00 Race 8 - Stakes (2yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
00:30 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Going: Fast
Delta Downs Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
23:25 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:52 Race 2 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:19 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:47 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:43 Race 6 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:11 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:39 Race 8 - Stakes (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:07 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:35 Race 10 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Grounds

Fair Grounds Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
21:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
23:28 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields - Abd: Inclement weather

Golden Gate Fields Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
20:45 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
21:15 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
21:45 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
22:15 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
22:45 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:15 Race 6 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
23:45 Race 7 - Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
00:15 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
00:45 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Gulfstream Park West

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Park West Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:31 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:01 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:30 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:00 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:30 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:03 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:36 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:06 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:36 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:06 Race 10 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Laurel Park

  • Going: Fast
Laurel Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:57 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:25 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:54 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 14 runners) result
19:24 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:24 Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:55 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:25 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National - Abd: Unsuitable Track Conditions

Penn National Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
23:05 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:31 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
23:57 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
00:23 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners)
00:50 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
01:17 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
01:44 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
02:12 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result