United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Pontefract Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Trevor Woods Memorial British EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 5f 3y, 7 runners) result
14:30 Paul Cragg 50th Birthday Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 5y, 8 runners) result
15:00 Moor Top Farm Shop Hemsworth Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 27y, 7 runners) result
15:30 EBF Stallions Highfield Farm Flying Fillies' Stakes (Fillies & Mares' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:00 William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 6y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Follow WillHillRacing On Twitter Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Nova Display Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:30 Nova Display Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Good
Southwell Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:20 Alea Casino Nottingham Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
14:50 Porsche Centre Nottingham Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 6 runners) result
15:20 Ambitions Personnel Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 62y, 7 runners) result
15:50 Firewall Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
16:20 Love To Spa At Eden Hall Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 11 runners) result
16:50 7bets4free.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 7 runners) result
17:20 Coopers Marquees Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 209y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good (Yielding in places)
Tramore Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:10 Comeragh Veterinary Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
14:40 Tramore Amusement & Leisure Park Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:10 Frank Gillane Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:40 Europcar Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 7 runners) result
16:10 McCarthys Irish Bar Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 14 runners) result
16:40 Heinz Pollmeier Memorial Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:10 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Standard
Deauville Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
13:00 D'Exmes Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
13:35 Darley Prix De Pomone (Group 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Grand Handicap Des Sprinter (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
14:50 Darley Prix Morny (Group 1) (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Darley Prix Jean Romanet (Group 1) (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Darley Prix Kergorlay (Group 2) (4yo+, 1m 6f 200y, 8 runners) result
16:35 Cagny Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
17:10 Jardin Personne Stakes (4yo+, 6f 101y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Le Mont-Saint-Michel

  • Going: Good
Le Mont-Saint-Michel Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
11:10 Prix De Moidrey - Monte (4yo, 1m 5f 65y, 11 runners) result
11:40 Prix Couesnon - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 65y, 10 runners) result
12:10 Prix De Beauvoir - Attele (7-9yo, 1m 4f 203y, 14 runners) result
12:42 Prix De Pontorson - Attele (5yo, 1m 5f 65y, 14 runners) result
13:17 Prix Du Moulin De Moidrey - Attele (5yo, 1m 5f 65y, 13 runners) result
13:52 Prix D'avranches - Attele (4yo, 1m 4f 203y, 11 runners) result
14:32 Prix De La Baie Du Mont Saint Michel - Attele (6-7yo, 1m 5f 65y, 9 runners) result
15:07 Prix Alphonse Lededente Pere - Attele (7-1yo, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Montier-En-Der

  • Going: Good
Montier-En-Der Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
15:42 Gd Px Ville Montier Px Bar Pmu Chaumiere - Attele (6-1yo, 1m 6f 200y, 15 runners) result
16:17 Px Jos. Aubertin - Px Pa. Aubertin Gabet - Attele (6yo, 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners) result
16:52 Px De Ceffonds - Px Casino Lac Du Der - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 6f 200y, 11 runners) result
17:27 Prix De La Ville De Saint-dizier - Attele (5-8yo, 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
11:45 Safal Steel Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:20 In Loving Memory Of Omila Singh Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
12:55 In Honour Of Jack Moodley Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:30 In Loving Memory Of Jack Moodley Fm 67 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Infinity Drums And Packaging Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
14:40 In Memory Of Angelina Paul Graduation Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Global Labels And Trims Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
15:55 In Memory Of The Row Family Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:33 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:01 Race 3 - Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:30 Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:05 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:38 Race 6 - Maiden Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:17 Race 9 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:22 Race 11 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
22:00 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:30 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:00 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:30 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
00:00 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:30 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:00 Race 7 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:30 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:00 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields

  • Going: Fast
Golden Gate Fields Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
21:45 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:18 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:21 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:52 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:23 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:54 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:25 Race 8 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
01:55 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream

  • Going: Firm
Gulfstream Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:14 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:43 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:14 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:43 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:14 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:43 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:13 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:15 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:46 Race 11 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:17 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Going: Fast
Monmouth Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:16 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:07 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:34 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:02 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:58 Race 10 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:26 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:54 Race 12 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Going: Fast
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:22 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:44 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:06 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:12 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:34 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:56 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Good
Saratoga Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:34 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:06 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:38 Race 4 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:13 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:53 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:03 Race 8 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:38 Race 9 - Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
23:12 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result