Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Mon Oct 19
Today
Tomorrow
Wed Mar 27
Thu Mar 28
Fri Mar 29
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Plumpton
Pontefract
Windsor
Wolverhampton
Gowran Park (IRE)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Enghien (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Grants Pass (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Zia Park (USA)
Plumpton
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:10
Follow Plumpton Racecourse On Instagram Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 195y, 13 runners)
Result
14:40
Nick Embiricos Memorial 2020 Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 164y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Bob Champion Cancer Trust Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 195y, 11 runners)
Result
15:40
William Hill Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 164y, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
Bob Champion Raceday October 18th 2021 Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 195y, 6 runners)
Result
16:40
Sky Sports Racing Channel 415 Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 152y, 5 runners)
Result
17:10
Josh Gifford Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 217y, 11 runners)
Result
Pontefract
Going:
Soft
12:45
Napoleons Casino Bradford Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
13:15
Join Racing TV Now Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 6y, 7 runners)
Result
13:45
ebfstallions.com Silver Tankard Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 1m 6y, 7 runners)
Result
14:20
Phil Bull Trophy Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f 2y, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Pontefract Thanks The NHS Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 5y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Racing TV On Sky Channel 426 Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Racing TV On Sky Channel 426 Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Visit goracinginyorkshire.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 3y, 12 runners)
Result
Windsor
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:00
Windsor Racecourse Supports Racing To School Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
13:30
Visit attheraces.com Novice Median Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 21y, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Classified Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 12y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Dark Horse Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Millenium Racing Club Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 31y, 11 runners)
Result
15:30
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 31y, 13 runners)
Result
16:00
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 31y, 13 runners)
Result
16:30
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 99y, 16 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
16:25
Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 51y, 11 runners)
Result
17:00
Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 21y, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 20y, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Racegoers Club Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 104y, 13 runners)
Result
20:30
Grand Theatre Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 142y, 10 runners)
Result
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
14:05
Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
14:35
Download The BoyleSports App Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
15:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
15:35
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
16:05
Play 3-2-Win At MansionBet Handicap (45-70)
(3yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
16:35
Bet 10 Get 20 With MansionBet Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
17:05
Gowran Park Golf Memberships 2021 From 600 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:55
Glaieuls Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
11:25
Croix Ferey Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Mare A Touques Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 17 runners)
Result
12:25
Impatiences Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:07
Ashmore Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 8 runners)
Result
13:42
Bottey Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 14 runners)
Result
14:17
Lieu Bill Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 17 runners)
Result
14:52
Lieu Mallet Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 17 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Pomarez - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Bezons - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Du Champ De Mars - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De La Porte De Gentilly - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Mainvilliers - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 14 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix Du Palais Royal - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 7 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De La Place Saint-charles - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Du Pont Mirabeau - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 10 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Bouscat Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
16:02
Berges Du Rhone Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
16:37
Francois De Romanet Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 10 runners)
Result
17:12
Salvias Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 208y, 6 runners)
Result
17:45
Confluence Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Signora Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 16 runners)
Result
18:45
Cepiere Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:20
Welcome To Fairview Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
11:55
Computaform Online Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 11 runners)
Result
12:30
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 8 runners)
Result
13:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 70 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners)
Result
13:40
bettingworld.bet Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
14:15
interbet.co.za - 0861 150 160 Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 9 runners)
Result
14:45
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 78 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 23 October Fm 64 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Grants Pass (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 1f 80y, 7 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
03:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:30
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
04:00
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
04:30
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:58
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 9 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Zia Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
19:27
Race 2 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 9 runners)
Result
19:54
Race 3 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 4 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 9 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 5 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 9 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 7 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
22:09
Race 8 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 7 runners)
Result
22:36
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports