United Kingdom meeting Cartmel

  • Going: Soft
Cartmel Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
13:55 Join Racing TV Now Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 31y, 4 runners) result
14:30 Banks Lyon Jewellers Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f 46y, 7 runners) result
15:05 William Hill Cumbria Crystal Cup Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 31y, 10 runners) result
15:45 32 West Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 61y, 6 runners) result
16:15 Strathmore Hotels Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 34y, 8 runners) result
16:50 McGuinness Feeds Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 107y, 12 runners) result
17:25 Hadwins Motor Group Mares' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 46y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft places)
Doncaster Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:40 Children's Air Ambulance Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 3y, 8 runners) result
18:15 thecrew Children's Club EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 5, 7f 6y, 10 runners) result
18:45 Visit theairambulanceservice.org.uk To Find Out More Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f 2y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Keeping Hope Alive Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 2y, 9 runners) result
19:45 Specialist Aviation Services Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 6y, 11 runners) result
20:15 Arlo Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 43y, 6 runners) result
20:45 Donate 5 Text Fly5 To 70800 Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 197y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
Haydock Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:00 racingtv.com Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 212y, 9 runners) result
18:30 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 11 runners) result
19:00 Steve Yarborough Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 11 runners) result
19:30 David Farrell 40th Birthday Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Introducing RacingTV Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Join RacingTV Now Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good to Soft
Market Rasen Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
13:35 Betway Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 140y, 7 runners) result
14:10 Betway Summer Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m 148y, 15 runners) result
14:45 Betway Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 148y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Betway Summer Plate Handicap Chase (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 89y, 14 runners) result
15:55 Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 16y, 4 runners) result
16:30 Betway Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 89y, 8 runners) result
17:05 Betway Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 43y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
Newbury Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
13:50 bet365 Stakes (Listed) (Registered As The Steventon Stakes) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
14:25 Marsh Cup Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 16 runners) result
15:00 bet365 Hackwood Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Weatherbys Super Sprint Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 5f 34y, 24 runners) result
16:10 bet365 EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
16:45 British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:20 Grundon Recycling Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
Newmarket Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:05 Lettergold Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:40 Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:15 Lynn Cummings Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:50 AFH Wealth Management Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:25 Eunisure Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:00 AFH Commercial & General Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
17:35 Samantha Copper Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good
Ripon Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
13:45 Dobsons Gaskets Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:55 Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Ripon Bell-Ringer Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f 10y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Ramsdens Currency - Best Rates Guaranteed Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:40 Inn At South Stainley Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 10y, 8 runners) result
17:15 Enter ITV7 On Sunday For Free Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places on round course)
Curragh Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:15 evoke.ie Irish EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:25 Tote Scurry Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 6f 63y, 19 runners) result
16:00 Jebel Ali Racecourse And Stables Anglesey Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 63y, 7 runners) result
16:35 Paddy Power Minstrel Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:10 Kerrygold Irish Oaks (Fillies Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:45 Kildare Village Ladies Derby Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result

France meeting Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi

  • Going: Standard
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:20 Prix De Bagnoles-en-foret - Attele (6-1yo, 1m 6f 118y, 15 runners) result
18:50 Prix De La Baie Des Anges - Attele (7-1yo, 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners) result
19:20 Prix De Saint-paul-en-foret - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 6f 118y, 12 runners) result
19:50 Prix Andre Faure - Attele (4yo, 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners) result
20:17 Prix De La Baie De Douarnenez - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners) result
20:44 Prix Mara Bourbon - Attele (7-9yo, 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Prix Des Glaieuls - Attele (3yo, 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Clairefontaine

  • Going: Good to Soft
Clairefontaine Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
11:15 Catalpa Claiming Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners) result
11:45 Erables Chase (4yo, 2m 2f 86y, 14 runners) result
12:15 Garenne Chase (3yo, 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners) result
12:45 La Dorette Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 11 runners) result
13:17 L'Oudon Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 15 runners) result
13:52 Gros Billot Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 14 runners) result
14:30 Troenes Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners) result
15:00 Jacques Peillon Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Enghien

  • Going: Standard
Enghien Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
13:00 Prix De Notre Dame - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Prix De La Place D'iena - Monte (4yo+, 1m 3f 40y, 8 runners) result
14:15 Prix De La Porte Montmartre - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Prix De Rome - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners) result
15:28 Prix Du Palais Bourbon - Attele (6-7yo, 1m 6f 64y, 10 runners) result
16:03 Prix De Buenos-aires - Attele (5yo+, 2m 4f 138y, 11 runners) result
16:38 Prix Des Quinze-vingt - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners) result
17:13 Prix De L'esplanade - Attele (4yo, 1m 6f 64y, 14 runners) result
17:48 Prix De Gravelines - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 64y, 14 runners) result

France meeting La Teste De Buch

  • Going: Good
La Teste De Buch Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
15:45 Voix De Johnny Maiden (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Dabirsim Maiden (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:55 Dock Du Vin - Chateau Grand Boise Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners) result
17:30 Best Western Plus Design & Spa Arcachon Maiden (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
18:05 Hyper U Drive Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 13 runners) result
18:35 Louis Du Cheyron Claiming (3yo, 1m 208y, 9 runners) result
19:05 Robert Chibracq Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Mandore Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 7 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Heavy
Kenilworth Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
11:55 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
12:30 tabonline.co.za Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:05 Betting World 087 741 2777 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
13:40 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:15 tellytrack.com Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
14:50 Final Fling Stakes (Grade 3) (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 6 runners) result
15:25 Champagne Stakes (Grade 3) (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
16:05 Next Meeting Kenilworth 27 July 2019 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
11:00 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
11:35 Join Us For The Flamingo Mile 3 August Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
12:15 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
12:50 www.tabonline.co.za Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:25 Racing Association Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 5 runners) result
14:00 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 64 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Free Kids Entertainment 3 August Mr 84 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 28 July Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Standard
Woodbine Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:33 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:02 Race 3 - Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:32 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:09 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:42 Race 6 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:50 Race 8 - Ontario Colleen Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:24 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:57 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:30 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Fast
Charles Town Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:32 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:02 Race 3 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
01:32 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:02 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:32 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:02 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:32 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
22:00 Race 1 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:30 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:00 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:30 Race 4 - San Diego Handicap (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
00:00 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Race 6 - Daisycutter Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:00 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:30 Race 8 - San Clemente Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2) (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:00 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:30 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Going: Fast
Evangeline Downs Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
23:50 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:18 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:14 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:42 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
02:10 Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:38 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:06 Race 8 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
03:34 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:45 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:14 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:43 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:42 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:12 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:44 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:51 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:22 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:54 Race 11 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:24 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Going: Firm
Monmouth Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:00 Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:27 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
17:54 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
18:23 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
18:51 Race 5 - Oceanport Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
19:26 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
19:54 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
20:27 Race 8 - Molly Pitcher Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:56 Race 9 - Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:29 Race 10 - Monmouth Cup Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:06 Race 11 - WinStar Matchmaker Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 3 runners) result
22:47 Race 12 - TVG.com Haskell Invitational Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
23:20 Race 13 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
23:48 Race 14 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)

United States meeting Penn National - Abd: inclement weather

  • Going: Fast
Penn National Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
23:27 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
23:55 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
00:25 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
00:54 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
01:23 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:52 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
02:20 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:37 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
21:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:31 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sacramento

  • Going: Fast
Sacramento Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
22:15 Race 1 - Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:19 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:51 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
00:23 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:52 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:21 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Race 8 - California Governor's Cup Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:20 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Thistledown

  • Going: Fast
Thistledown Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:20 Race 1 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:51 Race 2 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:20 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:20 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:50 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:21 Race 7 - Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result