United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good
Ayr Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
13:40 Purvis Marquees Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Finale Handicap Hurdle (Conditionals & Amateurs) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
14:15 Arcadia Consulting William Dickie & Mary Robertson Future Champion Novices' Chase (For The Vulmidas Cup) (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:50 Isle Of Skye Blended Whisky Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:25 Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 4m 110y, 24 runners) result
16:00 Ayrshire Hospice Making Today Matter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:35 Scotty Brand Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:10 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:45 Killie Pie Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good to Soft
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
13:50 bangorBET Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
14:25 bangorBET Easy Six Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:00 bangorBET Patent Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 10 runners) result
15:35 Brookes Bell Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:10 David Higham Memorial Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
16:45 bangorBET Yankee Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:20 bangorBET Forecast Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Newbury Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
13:30 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
14:00 Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (Registered As The John Porter Stakes) (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 5 runners) result
14:35 Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Registered As The Fred Darling Stakes) (Fillies' Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:10 AON Greenham Stakes (Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
15:45 Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup Handicap (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 22 runners) result
16:20 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 9 runners) result
16:55 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:25 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
Nottingham Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:30 Your Reliable Bet DG Taxis 01159500500 Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 8 runners) result
18:00 Ronaldinho's 60th Summer Celebration Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 5 runners) result
18:30 BDN Construction Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 13y, 8 runners) result
19:00 HF Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 14 runners) result
19:30 DG Taxis Getting You Home Safely Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Think Taxi Think DG 01159500500 Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
Thirsk Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:10 thirskracecourse.net Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:40 Racing UK Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:15 Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:50 Michael Foster Memorial E.B.F. Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:25 Thirsk Racecourse Conference & Wedding Centre Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:00 Thirsk Pavilion Dine & Race 74.95 Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:35 Thomas Lord Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result
18:05 thirskracecourse.net Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:15 32 Free At 32Red.com Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
18:45 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
19:15 Download Our iPhone App Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
19:45 32Red Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
20:15 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Find Us On Facebook Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result
21:15 32RedPoker.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Good to Yielding, Yielding in places
Naas Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
14:00 Naas Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m, 20 runners) result
14:30 Naas Racecourse On Facebook Rated Race (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
15:05 Tipper Road Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:40 Woodlands Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 6 runners) result
16:10 goracingatnaasracecourse.com Maiden (3yo, 6f, 20 runners) result
16:40 Go Racing In Kildare Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Summer Barbeque Evenings Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
12:15 Jotta Designs Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 103y, 6 runners) result
12:50 SKFD Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 7 runners) result
13:25 Secure-A-Tag Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
13:55 Shopfit National Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
14:25 Sweet Chestnut Stakes (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
15:00 Tekkietown Winter Guineas (Grade 3) (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:35 Absa Mr 100 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Reebok Mr 79 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
11:20 BICS Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
11:55 Come Celebrate The Diverse Cultures Within SA Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Tempest Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
13:05 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality Call 011 681 1702 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
13:40 Come See The The Sascoc Stars 28 April Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 14 runners) result
14:15 M3 Construction Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
14:50 Nixon Holdings Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Oasys Mr 78 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
16:00 RGM Cranes Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:33 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:37 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:39 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
18:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:25 Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:00 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:34 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:01 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:19 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:51 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:21 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

Indiana Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
23:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:38 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (3yo, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:13 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:56 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Derby (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:36 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
04:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
04:28 Stakes (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
05:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
17:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 40y, 7 runners) result
18:15 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 9 runners) result
20:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 3 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
22:20 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:52 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
21:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:29 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 120y, 8 runners) result
21:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:32 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 21st April
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:14 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result