United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
Newton Abbot Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
14:05 Tracey Harris Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 122y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 75y, 3 runners) result
15:15 Adrian Victor Hedley Mogg Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 167y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Anne And Russell Dennis 80th Birthday Celebrations Mares' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 170y, 6 runners) result
16:25 Brendon Soper Memorial Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m 167y, 6 runners) result
17:00 newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 216y, 10 runners) result
17:35 Racing Partnership Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 105y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in Places)
Redcar Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
14:20 SkyBet Britains Most Popular Online Bookmaker EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
14:55 Celebrate The Life Of Peter Chapman Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Celebrate The Life Of Peter Chapman Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:05 Jacks Coaches Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
16:40 Help For Heroes & Royal British Legion Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 1y, 5 runners) result
17:15 Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 217y, 9 runners) result
17:45 Redcar Cricket Club Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 219y, 4 runners) result
18:15 Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 218y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good
Stratford Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
14:25 Allan Atkinson Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 148y, 9 runners) result
15:00 Stuart Stanley Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 83y, 7 runners) result
15:35 Ardencote Destination Spa Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 148y, 7 runners) result
16:10 Old Tannery Whisky Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 213y, 5 runners) result
16:45 Resplandor Body Contouring Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 70y, 9 runners) result
17:20 RSA 'Join A Syndicate' Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 98y, 8 runners) result
17:55 Touch FM Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 70y, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm
Curragh Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:35 Killashee Hotel Nursery Handicap (Plus 10) (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:10 Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:20 Ticket Offers At Curragh.ie Handicap (45-75) (3yo+, 6f 63y, 18 runners) result
16:55 Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Curragh Summer Festival Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result
18:00 Corinthian Challenge Charity Race Series (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Good
Tipperary Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
13:40 Walter Hennessy Auctioneer, Valuer And Estate Agent MIPAV TRV MCEI Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f 50y, 9 runners) result
14:10 Tipperary Racecourse Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f 50y, 15 runners) result
14:45 Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-116) (4yo+, 2m 7f 35y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Packie Downey Memorial Rated Novice Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 130y, 5 runners) result
15:55 Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 2m 3f 130y, 18 runners) result
16:30 Tipperary Town Plaza Plate Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f 130y, 8 runners) result
17:05 BBQ Night At Tipperary August 29th Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 130y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Good
Deauville Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
13:00 Ardan Stakes (2yo, 6f 101y, 4 runners) result
13:35 Bagatelle Listed Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
14:15 Le Roi Soleil Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Darley Prix Robert Papin Group 2 Stakes (2yo, 5f 102y, 10 runners) result
15:25 La Pepiniere Listed Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Tigery Handicap (3yo, 1m 4f 94y, 11 runners) result
16:35 Prix Messidor Group 3 Stakes (3yo+, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
17:10 Sans Souci II Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result

France meeting La Capelle

  • Going: Good
La Capelle Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
11:10 Prix Maurice Hagouel - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners) result
11:40 Prix Aubrion Du Gers - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners) result
12:10 Prix De Vervins - Monte (6-8yo, 1m 5f 174y, 11 runners) result
12:42 Prix Conseil Departemental De L'aisne - Attele (6yo, 1m 5f 147y, 18 runners) result
13:17 Prix Qualitrot - Attele (5yo, 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners) result
13:52 Prix M.m.a. Assurances - Attele (7-8yo, 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners) result
14:32 Prix Rozoy Sur Serre - Attele (5yo, 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners) result
15:07 Prix De Moncornet - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Vittel

  • Going: Good
Vittel Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
15:42 Grand Prix De Vittel Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners) result
16:17 Prix De La Ville De Vittel - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners) result
16:52 Casino Vittel Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners) result
17:25 Brasserie Du Terminus Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners) result
17:55 Beauveau Craon Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
18:25 Pierre Melan-moutet Maiden (2yo, 6f 101y, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
11:15 SF Logistics Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
11:50 Global Bloodstock Logistics Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:25 New Turf Carriers Rider Cup Leg 1 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:00 New Turf Carriers Rider Cup Leg 2 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
13:35 New Turf Carriers Rider Cup Leg 3 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:10 New Turf Carriers Rider Cup Leg 4 Mr 62 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
14:50 Tawny Syndicate Graduation Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
15:25 Philip 'The Load Master' Fourie Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Firm
Woodbine Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:33 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:03 Race 3 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:33 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:08 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:11 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:43 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:16 Race 9 - Royal North Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:48 Race 10 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:20 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
22:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:00 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:30 Race 4 - Eddie Read Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
00:00 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:30 Race 6 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:00 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:30 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
18:15 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:45 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:15 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:46 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:18 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:48 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:19 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:52 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:23 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:54 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:25 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park - Abd: High temperatures

  • Going: Fast
Monmouth Park Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
17:50 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
18:15 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
18:42 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
19:10 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
19:39 Race 5 - Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
20:09 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
20:39 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
21:10 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
21:41 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:12 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
22:46 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Going: Fast
Mountaineer Park Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:44 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:06 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:12 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:34 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:56 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Sacramento

  • Going: Fast
Sacramento Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
22:15 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
22:50 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 3 runners) result
23:22 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
23:54 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:23 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:53 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:23 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:53 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 21st July
Time Race Related
17:20 Race 1 - Allowance Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:55 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:30 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Race 4 - Coaching Club American Oaks (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:44 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:56 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:32 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:09 Race 9 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:43 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:16 Race 11 - Caress Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:48 Race 12 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:20 Race 13 - Shuvee Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3) (4yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result