Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Mon Aug 26
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Mar 21
Fri Mar 22
Sat Mar 23
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Cartmel
Chepstow
Epsom Downs
Ripon
Southwell
Downpatrick (IRE)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Laval (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Flamingo Park (SAF)
Delaware Park (USA)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Cartmel
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in places)
14:05
Cartmel Sticky Toffee Pudding Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 31y, 4 runners)
Result
14:40
Sharon Stanton 50th Birthday Celebrations Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f 46y, 9 runners)
Result
15:15
Coral Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f 61y, 5 runners)
Result
15:50
Smart Money's On Coral Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 107y, 4 runners)
Result
16:25
Peter Todd's Birthday Celebration Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 34y, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Smart Money's On Coral Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 83y, 8 runners)
Result
17:35
Swan Hotel & Spa Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 31y, 8 runners)
Result
Chepstow
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:00
betaid.org Responsible Gambling Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 16y, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
comparebettingsites.com Online Betting Apprentice Selling Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 6, 6f 16y, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
comparebettingsites.com Online Betting Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 16y, 5 runners)
Result
15:45
comparebettingsites.com Betting EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Hot Tubs Splash And Dash Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
16:55
Sir Gordon Richards Handicap (Sponsored By Heath House Stables)
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m, 3 runners)
Result
17:30
interbet.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
Epsom Downs
Going:
Good
13:55
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f 3y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Poundland Family Favourite Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
15:05
Poundhound Doggy Dash Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
Amateurs' Derby Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
16:15
Walter Nightingall Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 17y, 3 runners)
Result
16:50
Poundland Summer Blow Out Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 17y, 4 runners)
Result
17:25
Poundland Saves The Day Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 113y, 7 runners)
Result
Ripon
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:10
Tony Pyke 60th Birthday Selling Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
14:45
Yorkshire Air Ambulance Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 6 runners)
Result
15:20
Billy Nevett Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 1f 170y, 5 runners)
Result
15:55
British Stallion Studs EBF Ripon Champion Two Yrs Old Trophy Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
16:30
Ripon Rowels Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
17:05
Theakstons Beer 'N' BBQ Festival 28th September Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 170y, 7 runners)
Result
17:40
AJA Novice Flat Amateur Riders' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 190y, 9 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard
13:50
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
MSR Newsgroup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 16y, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Visit attheraces.com EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
15:35
Darren & Evelyn Lake Memorial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
17:20
Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m 102y, 8 runners)
Result
Downpatrick (IRE)
Going:
Good
14:15
A J C Group Newcastle Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 7 runners)
Result
14:50
Ulster Carpets Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 9 runners)
Result
15:25
Dr. E.F. Logan OBE Memorial Giltspur Scientific Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 160y, 10 runners)
Result
16:00
Charles Caldwell Memorial Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 160y, 7 runners)
Result
16:35
Maneerat & Vincent Caldwell Wedding Anniversary Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 55y, 7 runners)
Result
17:10
hannontravel.com Most Appropriately Dressed Lady Win A Trip To The Dominican Republic Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 55y, 14 runners)
Result
17:45
hannontravel.com Best Dressed Man Win A Greek Island Cruise Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 2f 165y, 6 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Des Camelias Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
11:25
Highest Honor Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 6 runners)
Result
11:55
Kenmare Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Voix Du Nord Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
13:07
Petite Ferme Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
13:42
Strassburger Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Du Pre Le Houx Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 18 runners)
Result
14:52
Belles Plage Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
Result
Laval (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix De La Jouanne - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix De L'oudon - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Du Vicoin - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix De La Varenne - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De L'ernee - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 11 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De L'erve - Monte
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De La Colmont - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De L'ouette - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Mortain - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Chateaumeillant - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Des Cyclamens - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Dijon - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Chartres - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Barbizon - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Puteaux - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De Lury Sur Arnon - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
Flamingo Park (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:15
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
11:45
All To Come Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
12:15
Racing Association Mr 62 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
12:45
www.tabonline.co.za Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
13:15
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 56 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
13:45
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 57 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 11 runners)
Result
14:20
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Computaform Express Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
15:32
Next Flamingo Park Racemeeting Monday 9 September Mr 71 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:16
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Finger Lakes (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:19
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:43
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:11
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:39
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
00:07
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Standard / Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
00:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
01:21
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:48
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:42
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:09
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
03:36
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports