Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Wed Apr 28
Today
Tomorrow
Sun Apr 21
Mon Apr 22
Tue Apr 23
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Brighton
Chelmsford City
Pontefract
Wolverhampton
Punchestown (IRE)
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Maure De Bretagne (FR)
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Charles Town (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Rosecroft Harness (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
The Meadows Harness (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:00
Women In Racing Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
13:35
Royal Ascot Two-Year-Old Trial Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
14:10
Naas Racecourse Royal Ascot Trials Day British EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10/GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 213y, 6 runners)
Result
14:45
Longines Sagaro Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
15:20
QIPCO British Champions Series horseracinghof.com Pavilion Stakes (Group 3) (Commonwealth Cup Trial)
(3yo, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
15:55
Charlie Waller Trust Paradise Stakes (Queen Anne Stakes Trial) (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
16:30
Great Racing Welfare Cycle Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Brighton
Going:
Good to Firm
16:45
Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f 60y, 4 runners)
Result
17:15
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 60y, 7 runners)
Result
17:45
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 215y, 9 runners)
Result
18:20
Kentucky Derby On Sky Sports Racing Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 215y, 4 runners)
Result
18:50
Get Hugh Taylor's Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
19:25
Visit attheraces.com/marketmovers Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
19:55
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:10
tote Placepot Your First Bet Novice Median Auction Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:40
Example At Chelmsford City 14th August Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 4 runners)
Result
18:10
Ministry Of Sound Classical 21st August Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:40
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
Celebrating The tote And PMU Partnership Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Ladies Day 26th August Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
20:15
Bigger Pools With tote.co.uk PMU Partnership Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 2m, 4 runners)
Result
Pontefract
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:00
Racing With Pride And National Horseracing College EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
tote Celebrating The Team At The National Horseracing College Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 5y, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
National Horseracing College Charity Day Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6y, 4 runners)
Result
15:50
Women In Racing And National Horseracing College Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:25
Tuffa Boots Supports The National Horseracing College Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Trustees Of The National Horseracing College/British EBF Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 5y, 3 runners)
Result
17:30
Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 3y, 6 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
13:15
EBC Group Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 120y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Visit attheraces.com Novice Median Auction Stakes
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 142y, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
EBC Group Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 6 runners)
Result
15:00
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 51y, 6 runners)
Result
15:35
EBC Group Your Workplace Technology Partner Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 36y, 7 runners)
Result
16:05
Watch Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 20y, 11 runners)
Result
16:35
EBC Group Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 6, 6f 20y, 9 runners)
Result
17:05
EBC Group Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 6, 6f 20y, 9 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
15:40
Adare Manor Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hurdle (95-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 120y, 25 runners)
Result
16:15
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Hurdle Series Final
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 120y, 18 runners)
Result
16:50
Louis Fitzgerald Hotel Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
17:20
Irish Mirror Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 8 runners)
Result
17:55
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 120y, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
ITM - Supporting Irish Store Sales Champion I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 1)
(4-7yo, Class 1, 2m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Guinness Handicap Chase (Grade A)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 24 runners)
Result
19:35
Weatherbys General Stud Book Irish EBF Mares Flat Race (Grade 3)
(4-7yo, Class 1, 2m 70y, 14 runners)
Result
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Going:
Good
09:20
Biscarosse Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 198y, 5 runners)
Result
09:50
Angouleme Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 4f 213y, 14 runners)
Result
10:20
Al Capone II Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
10:50
Da Silva Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
11:20
Don Sang Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 17 runners)
Result
11:50
Dormane Arab Group 3 Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Solicitor Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
13:05
Selection Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 17 runners)
Result
13:35
L. Dubourg Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
14:05
Coupe Cobas Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
Maure De Bretagne (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Grand National Du Trot Paris-turf - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
13:20
Prix Atlantique Boissons Barre- Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix Du Conseil Dep. D'ille-et-vilaine- Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 9 runners)
Result
14:20
Px Vallons De Haute Bretagne Communaute- Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
14:50
Prix Du Pmu La Jument Verte - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
15:20
Prix Pussy Cat- Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
15:50
Prix Andre Ricaud- Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Go Interim- Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Going:
Good
14:35
De Houdan Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
15:05
Birum Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 6 runners)
Result
15:35
Nubienne Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
16:05
Kashmir II Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
16:35
Praline Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 18 runners)
Result
17:05
D'estruval Arab Group 3
(4-5yo, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 9 runners)
Result
17:35
Ma Beaute Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 17 runners)
Result
18:05
Karaway Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 8 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:55
Welcome To Cape Racing Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
12:30
tabonline.co.za Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
13:05
All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
13:40
www.caperacing.co.za Mr 82 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
14:20
Computaform Online Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
14:55
Play Soccer 6,10 And 13 Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Racing Association Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
16:10
Next Kenilworth Meeting 3rd May 2021 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:17
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
01:11
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:38
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
02:28
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:37
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:04
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:58
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:25
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Rosecroft Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:15
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 12 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
04:15
Race 13 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Waiver Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:09
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:13
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:44
Race 9 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
The Meadows Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:25
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 12 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 13 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:21
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:50
Race 1 - Futurity
(2yo, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 2 - Futurity
(2yo, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:42
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:11
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:41
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:12
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:42
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:10
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
01:38
Race 11 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports