Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Tue Apr 30
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Apr 25
Fri Apr 26
Sat Apr 27
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Brighton
Chelmsford City
Newcastle
Nottingham
Yarmouth
Punchestown (IRE)
Chantilly (FR)
Saint Galmier (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Fairmount Park (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Sunland Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Brighton
Going:
Good to Firm
13:50
Celebrating 80 Years Of Colin Murphy Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f 60y, 7 runners)
Result
14:25
Jim Long Birthday Celebration/ EBF Novice Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 60y, 8 runners)
Result
14:55
Pauline & Dave Smart Diamond Anniversary Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 198y, 4 runners)
Result
15:25
British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
15:55
Thoroughly Good Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
16:25
Rosena Coates Birthday Celebration Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 210y, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
Care For Veterans Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:15
20 Free Bets At totesport.com Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 15 runners)
Result
17:45
totepool Cashback Club At totesport.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
18:20
Extra Places At totesport.com Novice Median Auction Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:55
Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:25
Bet In Play At totesport.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners)
Result
20:00
Double Delight Hat-Trick Heaven At totesport.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Celebrate April's Hero Michael Orr Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 15 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
16:45
Watch Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 14 runners)
Result
17:20
Watch Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 14y, 8 runners)
Result
17:55
Parklands Mini Golf Novice Median Auction Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Equine Products Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 14 runners)
Result
19:05
Border Minstrel Pub Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Ramside Hall Hotel & Spa Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 10 runners)
Result
20:15
Impeccable Pig Inn, Sedgefield Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
Nottingham
Going:
Good to Soft
13:30
Introducing Racing TV Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 8y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Join Racing TV Now Novice Stakes (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Join Racing TV Now Novice Stakes (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 8 runners)
Result
15:05
GoRacingGreen Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 11 runners)
Result
15:35
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 75y, 10 runners)
Result
16:05
Like Racing TV On Facebook Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 14 runners)
Result
16:35
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:10
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 5f 8y, 6 runners)
Result
Yarmouth
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:15
Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 3y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
Racing Welfare Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 42y, 5 runners)
Result
15:15
Weatherbys Global Stallions App Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f 104y, 4 runners)
Result
15:45
Grosvenor Casino Of Great Yarmouth Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 23y, 7 runners)
Result
16:15
Riverside Rental Ladies Of Horning Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f 3y, 4 runners)
Result
16:50
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 7 runners)
Result
17:25
Drifters Fish And Chip All Events Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 10 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
15:40
Kildare Hunt Club Fr Sean Breen Memorial Chase For The Ladies Perpetual Cup
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 17 runners)
Result
16:20
Herald Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 100y, 6 runners)
Result
16:55
Killashee Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 100y, 12 runners)
Result
17:30
BoyleSports Champion Chase (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Goffs Land Rover Bumper
(4-5yo, Class , 2m 100y, 19 runners)
Result
18:40
Dooley Insurance Group Champion Novice Chase (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 120y, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Sanctuary Synthetics Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 100y, 25 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:55
Viaduc Commelle Claiming
(2yo, Class , 4f 213y, 10 runners)
Result
11:25
Alex Carter Claiming
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners)
Result
11:55
Saint-nicolas D'acy Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
12:25
La Fu Madame Claiming
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
13:07
Mongresin Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
13:42
L'hemicycle Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 10 runners)
Result
14:17
Sorbiers Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 17 runners)
Result
14:52
Souchiers Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 17 runners)
Result
Saint Galmier (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Prix Saint-etienne Metropole - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 15 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix Du Conseil Departemental - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 11 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix Asse - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 11 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix Audi E-tron Quattro - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 15 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Claude Bayard - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 10 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De La Ville De Saint-galmier - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 14 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De La Ville De Saint-etienne - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 13 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix France Bleu Saint-etienne Loire - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 13 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Good
15:27
Prix Altair - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Rene Palyart - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 9 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Vanadis - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
17:12
Prix Henri Chretien - Monte
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Loreley - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Rene Gayet - Monte
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Almak - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 17 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Arachne - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 9 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:05
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
12:40
Book For Champions Day 0116811508 Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
13:15
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Assessment Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
13:50
www.tabonline.co.za Assessment Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
14:25
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
15:05
Save The Date 4 May Gin 'N Roses Festival Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 16 runners)
Result
15:40
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 71 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
16:15
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 2 May Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
Fairmount Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
19:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 4 runners)
Result
19:29
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:25
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
21:54
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:28
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:50
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:34
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:56
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:55
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:22
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
18:49
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
19:16
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
19:43
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
20:10
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:04
Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:31
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
21:58
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Sunland Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:16
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:42
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:26
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:18
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 10 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports