United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
13:50 Saughall Rotary Purple4Polio Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 145y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Jill Wilcox-Jones Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 5y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Crichton Bespoke Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 5 runners) result
15:30 Genesis Wealth Management Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 72y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Colin Kershaw Retiring From Brookes Bell Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 145y, 6 runners) result
16:40 Utilities Connections Management Ltd Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 123y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Heavy
Hamilton Park Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
16:55 Ladbrokes Play 1-2-Free Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 6y, 11 runners) result
17:25 Whysettle IT Networks Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 68y, 7 runners) result
17:55 Stewart Milne Homes Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 68y, 8 runners) result
18:25 EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Series Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 35y, 5 runners) result
18:55 Ladbrokes Lanark Silver Bell Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 15y, 13 runners) result
19:25 Ladbrokes Acca Boosty Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 15y, 11 runners) result
20:00 Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 7y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Standard / Slow
Newcastle Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Percy Hedley Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m 56y, 6 runners) result
18:15 Sky Sports Racing On Sky Channel 415 Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 98y, 4 runners) result
18:45 Deli Fresh UK Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 5 runners) result
19:15 Central Employment Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 42y, 13 runners) result
19:45 British EBF Matchbook Future Stayers Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 14y, 7 runners) result
20:15 Elmer's Great North Parade Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f 14y, 11 runners) result
20:45 Newcastle Stampede Obstacle Mud Run Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in Places)
Sandown Park Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
14:10 Betway Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 10y, 5 runners) result
14:40 Betway Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 10y, 8 runners) result
15:15 Betway British EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
15:50 Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 5 runners) result
16:25 Betway Live Casino Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 209y, 6 runners) result
17:00 Betway Heed Your Hunch Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 209y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places)
Thirsk Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Bill Cox Memorial Novice Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 218y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Ladies'Day At thirskraces Saturday 7th September Book Now Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 13y, 9 runners) result
15:05 British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 218y, 8 runners) result
15:40 Theakston Legendary Ales Best Bitter Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 16 runners) result
16:15 Anderson Barrowcliff Chartered Accountants Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
16:45 Henry Robin Kiberd 20 Year Celebration Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 7f 218y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Henry Robin Kiberd 20 Year Celebration Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 7f 218y, 10 runners) result
17:45 AJA Novice Flat Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
16:30 Follow PTS_Academy For Training Solutions Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 219y, 12 runners) result
17:05 For Training And Apprenticeships Visit ptstrainingacademy.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 10 runners) result
17:35 PTS Training Academy, No Madness Training Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 6f 20y, 11 runners) result
18:05 Al The Gas 1953 Novice Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 36y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Think Apprenticeships - Think PTS Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 21y, 10 runners) result
19:05 Matt And Charlie's Angels Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 104y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Joyce And Smith 4 World Domination Novice Median Auction Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Yielding
Curragh Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
15:30 Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, 1m 1f, 44 runners)
16:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:50 Flame Of Tara Irish EBF Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:20 Round Tower Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:50 TRM Stride Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 23 runners) result
18:20 Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
18:50 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 1m, 25 runners) result
19:20 Curragh Celebrating The Rose Of Tralee Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 23 runners) result
19:50 Paddy Power Amateur Riders Derby (Q.R.) Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Good
Down Royal Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
16:35 Allied Bakeries 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m 100y, 13 runners) result
17:10 Dale Farm Dromona Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 100y, 13 runners) result
17:40 Hovis Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 100y, 17 runners) result
18:10 Pepsico Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
18:40 Linden Foods Hurdle (4yo+, 3m 88y, 8 runners) result
19:10 Kerry Foods Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
19:40 Tayto Group Ltd. Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 100y, 6 runners) result

France meeting Beaumont-de-lomagne

  • Going: Standard
Beaumont-de-lomagne Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
12:35 Prix Queila Gede - Monte (6-8yo, 1m 4f 148y, 11 runners) result
13:05 Prix Roquepine - Attele (3yo, 1m 4f 148y, 14 runners) result
13:37 Prix De Graignes - Attele (4yo, 1m 4f 148y, 18 runners) result
14:12 Prix Moet Et Chandon - Attele (5yo, 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners) result
14:47 Prix Bellina Josselyn - Attele (5yo, 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners) result
15:22 Prix S.a.s. Carrere - Attele (6yo, 1m 4f 148y, 17 runners) result
15:57 Prix Jean-maurice Beteau - Attele (5yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners) result
16:32 Grand Prix Baron D'ardeuil Aoc Buzet - Attele (6-1yo, 1m 4f 148y, 18 runners) result

France meeting Evreux

  • Going: Good
Evreux Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
12:50 Stephane Wattel Claiming (4yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
13:20 Pierre Biancone Claiming (3yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:55 Alain De Royer Dupre Maiden (2yo, 1m 208y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Alexandra Rosa Claiming (3yo, 1m 208y, 10 runners) result
15:05 Freddy Head Maiden (2yo, 1m 208y, 12 runners) result
15:40 D'evreux-porte De Normandie Handicap (4yo+, 1m 208y, 14 runners) result
16:15 Bernard De Saint Seine Handicap (4yo+, 1m 208y, 13 runners) result
16:50 Jean De Bretizel Handicap (5yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 14 runners) result
17:25 Jack-hubert Barbe Handicap (5yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Pornichet

  • Going: Standard
Pornichet Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
17:07 Pays Blanc Handicap (4yo+, 1m 99y, 12 runners) result
17:42 Cote Sauvage Handicap (4yo+, 1m 99y, 11 runners) result
18:16 La Mainguiniere Handicap (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 12 runners) result
18:50 Isidore Thibault Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners) result
19:30 Jobic Severe Stakes (4yo, 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Brehat Maiden (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Roche Percee Maiden (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result

France meeting Vincennes

  • Going: Standard
Vincennes Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Prix Lampetia - Attele (5-6yo, 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners) result
18:33 Prix Aegle - Attele (4yo, 1m 2f 96y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Prix Alexandra - Attele (8-1yo, 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners) result
19:45 Prix Aschera - Attele (7yo, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners) result
20:15 Prix Peitho - Monte (5yo+, 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Prix Ino - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
21:10 Prix Abulfeda - Monte (3yo, 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
11:05 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:35 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:05 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
12:40 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
13:25 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
14:00 www.tabonline.co.za Mr 64 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:35 Founders Trophy (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:10 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:45 Next Fairview Racemeeting Monday 2 September Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
21:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:03 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:32 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:05 Race 5 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:37 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:08 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belterra Park

  • Going: Fast
Belterra Park Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
17:35 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:05 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:35 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:05 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:35 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:05 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:35 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:05 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Fast
Charles Town Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:57 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
01:25 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:53 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:21 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:49 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:17 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:00 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:29 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:57 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:25 Race 6 - Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:54 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields

  • Going: Fast
Golden Gate Fields Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
21:45 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:11 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:41 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:12 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:45 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:15 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:45 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
19:15 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:47 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:49 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:21 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:53 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:25 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:57 Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:29 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Going: Fast
Penn National Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
23:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
23:27 Race 2 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:55 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:25 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:54 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:52 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:20 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Going: Fast
Prairie Meadows Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
00:27 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
00:54 Race 3 - Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
01:21 Race 4 - Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Race 5 - Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
02:15 Race 6 - Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:42 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:09 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 30th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:34 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
19:06 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:38 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:10 Race 5 - Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:42 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:14 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:46 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:18 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Race 10 - Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:22 Race 11 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result