United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good
Beverley Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
14:05 William Hill Silver Cup Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
14:40 Irish EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 96y, 8 runners) result
15:15 William Hill Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 10 runners) result
15:50 Constant Security Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 15 runners) result
16:25 Educare Of Beverley Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 96y, 10 runners) result
17:00 Beverley Annual Badgeholders Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 96y, 7 runners) result
17:35 Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chelmsford City

  • Going: Standard
Chelmsford City Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
17:40 Greene King Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:15 Done Brothers EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:45 totepool Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:15 Betfred Chelmsford City Cup (Heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 15 runners) result
19:45 Betfred Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 3 runners) result
20:15 Betsi Golden Mile Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:45 Chelmsford City Racecourse Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good
Chester Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
13:35 MBNA/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 1y, 5 runners) result
14:10 Sportpesa Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f 127y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Sportpesa Chester Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f 87y, 6 runners) result
15:20 Sportpesa/EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 2, 6f 17y, 6 runners) result
15:55 ESL Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
16:30 1539 Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 15y, 8 runners) result
17:05 MKM Building Supplies (Chester) Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 196y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
16:20 Leanne Squires Twenty Plus Twenty Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 7 runners) result
16:55 Queenie O'Reilly, Get Me To Heaven / EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Sam Holliday And Alan Jones Novice Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 12 runners) result
18:00 Lin Purvey Birthday Celebration Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 169y, 8 runners) result
18:30 British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Rebecca And Michael Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
19:30 Aston Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good
Newton Abbot Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
13:55 William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 167y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Pete's Dragons Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 216y, 6 runners) result
15:05 Follow willhillracing On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 122y, 5 runners) result
15:40 William Hill Betting TV Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 75y, 5 runners) result
16:15 Happy Birthday Bill O'Dwyer Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 122y, 16 runners) result
16:50 St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 170y, 5 runners) result
17:25 Leah Liz Trek For Hospice UK Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 167y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
Sandown Park Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
13:50 Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 10y, 11 runners) result
14:25 Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f 209y, 9 runners) result
15:00 Betway Atalanta Stakes (Fillies And Mares' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:35 Betway Solario Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:10 Betway Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Betway Live Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners) result
17:20 Betway Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 209y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
14:20 Follow Us On Facebook At deskstor Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 12 runners) result
14:55 Visit deskstor.co.uk For Your Business Furniture Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Deskstor Supplies CSCM IT Solutions Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 104y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Avoid Back Pain Buy Deskstor Chairs Silk Series Lady Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 142y, 10 runners) result
16:40 Premier Suppliers Of Business Furniture deskstor.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f 21y, 7 runners) result
17:15 Bring Your Brand To Life At deskstor Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 51y, 9 runners) result
17:50 Best Shows In Wolverhampton Visit grandtheatre.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f 20y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Down Royal

  • Going: Soft
Down Royal Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
13:40 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
14:15 Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Maiden (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:25 Taylor Group Nursery Handicap (Plus 10) (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:00 Weatherbys General Studbook Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 75y, 12 runners) result
16:35 Racing TV Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f 150y, 14 runners) result
17:10 Racing TV Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f 150y, 13 runners) result
17:45 Ladbrokes Ulster Cesarewitch Handicap (3yo+, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Good
Chantilly Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
11:15 Jardin Anglo Handicap (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
11:45 Chateau Royal Claiming Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
12:15 Hotel Chancelle Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
12:45 Machines Manses Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
13:17 Porte De Meaux Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners) result
13:52 Prix D'arenberg Group 3 Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 4f 213y, 8 runners) result
14:32 Route Postes Handicap (3yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:07 Des 60 Arpents Handicap (3yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Craon

  • Going: Good to Soft
Craon Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
15:42 La Touche Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners) result
16:17 Criterium Ouest Listed Stakes (2yo, Class 1, 1m 44y, 10 runners) result
16:52 Baron Chase (4yo, 2m 2f 86y, 9 runners) result
17:27 Albert Ganne Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners) result
18:00 Courant D'air Chase (5yo, 2m 4f 83y, 8 runners) result
18:30 Marquise Stakes (4yo+, 1m 2f 205y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Du Lude Stakes (2yo, 6f 156y, 7 runners) result

France meeting Dax

  • Going: Good
Dax Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
10:00 Chenest-vincent Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
10:30 Trois Couronnes Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
11:00 Terdax Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
11:30 Villatoya Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners) result
12:00 De La Barre Handicap (3yo, 1m 3f 95y, 13 runners) result
12:30 Gp Ville Dax Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 95y, 9 runners) result

France meeting Vichy

  • Going: Good
Vichy Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
18:15 Prix De Bagnolet - Attele (7-9yo, 1m 5f 202y, 15 runners) result
18:45 Prix De La Bosse (prix Du Conseil Dep.) - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 146y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Prix Des Rouges Terres - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 146y, 18 runners) result
19:42 Prix De Luneau - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 202y, 15 runners) result
20:09 Prix De Marcigny - Attele (3yo, 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners) result
20:36 Prix De Cagnes Sur Mer - Attele (4yo+, 1m 6f 146y, 9 runners) result
21:03 Prix De L'esterel - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Vincennes

  • Going: Good
Vincennes Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
13:00 Prix Legoux-longpre - Monte (4yo+, 1m 6f 36y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Prix De Perpignan - Attele (6yo, 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners) result
14:15 Criterium Des 5 Ans - Attele (5yo, 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners) result
14:50 Prix Victor Regis - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 178y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Prix Guy Le Gonidec - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 18 runners) result
16:00 Prix Jules Thibault - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners) result
16:35 Prix De Neuilly - Attele (7yo, 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners) result
17:10 Prix Uranie - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 178y, 10 runners) result
17:45 Prix De Beaugency - Attele (7-1yo, 1m 6f 36y, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
11:30 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
12:40 Racing Association Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:20 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:00 interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Ladies Stakes (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Spring Spree Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:45 www.tabonline.co.za Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 7 runners) result
16:25 Next Turffontein Racemeeting Tuesday 03 September Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:33 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:01 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:06 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:38 Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Race 7 - Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:44 Race 8 - Passing Mood Stakes (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:17 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:50 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:23 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Fast
Charles Town Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:32 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
01:02 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:32 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:02 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:32 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:02 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:32 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Del Mar

  • Going: Fast
Del Mar Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
22:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:34 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:08 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
23:43 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:15 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
00:45 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:15 Race 7 - John C. Mabee Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:14 Race 9 - Del Mar Debutante Stakes (Fillies' Grade 1) (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:43 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Going: Fast
Emerald Downs Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
01:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:57 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:26 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
02:55 Race 5 - Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields

  • Going: Fast
Golden Gate Fields Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
21:45 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:19 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:51 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
23:27 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:59 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:30 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:00 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:30 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
17:15 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:45 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
18:15 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:48 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:21 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:54 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:27 Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:00 Race 10 - Stakes (2yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:33 Race 11 - Stakes (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:06 Race 12 - Proud Man Stakes (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:39 Race 13 - Stakes (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Going: Fast
Monmouth Park Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
17:50 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:16 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:46 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Race 5 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
20:07 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:34 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:02 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Race 9 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:58 Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Race 11 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:54 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 7f, 4 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 31st August
Time Race Related
17:30 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:03 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:36 Race 3 - Prioress Stakes (Fillies Grade 2) (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:09 Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:42 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:15 Race 6 - Saranac Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:48 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:21 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:54 Race 9 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:27 Race 10 - Glen Falls Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 3f, 7 runners) result
23:00 Race 11 - Woodward Stakes Presented by NYRA Bets (Grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
23:33 Race 12 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result