14:00 Human League Live At Bath Nursery Full card

  • £6,545 added, 2yo
  • 5f 10y
14:00 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 184 Execlusive (IRE) Distance Winner Archie Watson 2 9-7 Oisin Murphy
14-1 (9-5) Disputed lead, switched right and beaten over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 6 1/4l behind Dazzling Des (9-4) at Wolverhampton 5f stks (4) pol in Jun.
2(4) 84816 Show Me Heaven W G M Turner 2 9-6 p S W Kelly
25-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, held up, weakened over 2f out, 6th of 8, 31l behind Fred (9-2) at Leicester 7f stks (4) gs in Jun.
3(5) 24443 Beignet (IRE) R Hannon 2 9-3 S De Sousa
12-1 (9-0) Chased leaders on inside, outpaced halfway, switched left and driven over 1f out, kept on towards finish, no chance with winner, 3rd of 10, 6 1/4l behind Dream Kart (9-0) at Windsor 5f mdn fll stks (5) gf in Jul.
4(3) 855 Prissy Missy (IRE) David Loughnane 2 8-11 Hollie Doyle
50-1 (9-0) Chased winner, ridden and lost place inside final 2f, no impression after, lost modest 4th inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 8 3/4l behind Raahy (9-5) at Lingfield 5f stks (5) gf in Jun.
5(6) 689 Shaun's Delight (IRE) R Harris 2 8-9 David Probert
100-1 (9-5) Soon behind and outpaced, never involved, last of 9, 24 1/2l behind Raahy (9-5) at Lingfield 5f stks (5) gf in Jun.
6(2) 0564 Come On Girl A W Carroll 2 8-3 L Morris
50-1 (8-9) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, 4th of 8, 8 1/4l behind Calippo (8-12) at Leicester 6f stks (5) gf in Jul.

14:30 Empire Fighting Chance Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes Full card

  • £4,300 added, 2yo
  • 5f 10y
14:30 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 97 Hot Poppy J Gallagher 2 8-12 S W Kelly
66-1 (9-0) Slowly into stride, held up, beaten 2f out, last of 7, 36 1/2l behind Raheeq (9-0) at Bath 6f fll stks (4) gd in Jun.
2(1) 7 Mayflower Lady (IRE) R Harris 2 8-10 David Probert
33-1 (8-11) Held up, outpaced halfway, soon beaten, 7th of 8, 14 1/2l behind Lili Wen Fach (8-12) at Chepstow 5f fll stks (5) gs in Jun.
3(5) Simply Susan (IRE) Eve Johnson Houghton 2 8-10 Charles Bishop
Canford Cliffs filly out of Garraun.
4(2) 0 Jane Victoria Adam West 2 8-9 Hollie Doyle
50-1 (8-8) Slowly into stride, soon prominent on outside, driven halfway, weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 31 1/2l behind Special Secret (8-10) at Newbury 6f fll stks (4) gs in Jun.
5(3) 52 Requiems Dream (IRE) M Johnston 2 8-9 F Norton
7-1 (9-0) Led, edged left 2f out, headed over 1f out, no impression on winner, 2nd of 7, 3l behind Under The Stars (9-0) at Ripon 6f fll stks (5) gf in Jul.

15:00 Value Rater Racing Club Handicap Full card

  • £6,545 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 6f
15:00 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 1664-5 Done Deal (IRE) Sir Mark Prescott 4 10-1 L Morris
11-2 (9-0) Took keen hold, chased leader until over 9f out, pushed along 3f out, hung left over 1f out, one pace and no impression, 5th of 10, 6 3/4l behind Charles Kingsley (9-9) at Hamilton 1m 3f hcp (4) gs in May.
2(3) 223174 Gendarme (IRE) Course Winner Alexandra Dunn 4 10-0 b Oisin Murphy
(10-2) 4th of 6, 4 1/2l behind Five Ice Cubes (10-7) at Argentan 1m 2f stks in Jun.
4(2) 1-47531 Mister Chiang M Johnston 3 9-1 b F Norton
Evensfav (9-10) Held up tracking leaders on inside, not clear run over 1f out, switched right and went 2nd inside final furlong, soon challenged and hung both ways, led final strides, won at Pontefract 1m 4f hcp (5) gf in Jul beating Fayetta (9-7) by nk, 5 ran.
5(1) 65806-9 Lady Natasha (IRE) James Grassick 6 8-9 t K T O'Neill
66-1 (8-2) In touch towards rear, ridden 6f out, weakened 3f out, last of 9, dist behind Super Kid (8-11) at Chester 1m 4f hcp (4) sft in Jun.
6(7) 2-16326 Hermocrates (FR) R Hannon 3 8-8 b S De Sousa
4-1 (9-4) Soon led, headed after 1f, chased leaders, not clear run over 2f out, soon hampered, no impression from over 1f out, 6th of 11, 7 1/4l behind Peace Prevails (9-3) at Epsom 1m 4f hcp (6) gd in Jul.
7(5) 441332 Victoriano (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Archie Watson 3 8-7 b Hollie Doyle
7-2jfav (9-7) Hampered after 1f, led 12f out, ridden 2f out, headed close home, 2nd of 8, 1/2l behind Funny Man (9-0) at Yarmouth 1m 6f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
3(4) 212232 Singing The Blues (IRE) B R Millman 4 9-12 Non-runner

15:30 Best Free Tips At valuerater.co.uk Handicap Full card

  • £6,545 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 10y
15:30 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 80-5656 La Fortuna Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Wallis 6 9-12 t R Kingscote
12-1 (9-2) Went right start, in rear, kept on final furlong, no impression, 6th of 7, 2 3/4l behind Zac Brown (9-4) at Salisbury 5f hcp (4) gf in Jun.
2(1) 523737 Powerful Dream (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 6 9-10 p David Probert
11-2 (8-12) Chased leaders, effort 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 7th of 9, 8 1/2l behind Delagate This Lord (9-2) at Bath 6f hcp (4) fm in Jul.
3(5) 776501 Top Boy Distance Winner A W Carroll 9 9-10 Darragh Keenan (5)
9-2 (9-12) Close up, progress to lead over 1f out, ran on well, won at Windsor 6f hcp (6) gf in Jul beating Swanton Blue (9-11) by 1 1/4l, 12 ran.
4(6) 448-705 Silverrica (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M S Saunders 9 9-9 t F Sweeney
16-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden and headway under pressure over 1f out, soon every chance, kept on, one pace final 75 yards, 5th of 9, 1 3/4l behind Key To Power (9-6) at Lingfield 5f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
5(3) 479211 Thegreyvtrain (ex6)Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Harris 3 9-4 K T O'Neill
5-1 (9-2) Made most, ridden when hard pressed inside final 2f, edged right, kept on well towards finish, won at Bath 5f hcp (6) fm in Jul beating Edged Out (9-6) by 1 3/4l, 7 ran.
6(2) 363646 Valentino Sunrise M R Channon 3 8-13 Non-runner

16:00 Sky Sports Racing Virgin 435 Handicap Full card

  • £12,000 added, 3yo
  • 5f 10y
16:00 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 243114 Wise Words Distance Winner J Tate 3 9-7 Oisin Murphy
16-1 (8-9) Slowly into stride, outpaced and pushed along in rear, headway on outside over 1f out, kept on towards finish, never nearer, 4th of 8, 1 3/4l behind Kurious (8-9) at Sandown 5f lst stks (1) sft in Jun.
2(3) 516013 Wedding Date Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Hannon 3 9-7 S De Sousa
5-2jfav (9-7) In touch in rear, wide and headway over 1f out, ridden and stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 6, 2l behind Free Love (9-3) at Windsor 5f hcp (3) gf in Jul.
3(4) 21758- Glory Fighter Distance Winner C Hills 3 9-6 G Mosse
10-1 (9-0) Edgy in stalls, in touch, pushed along halfway, ridden and weakened inside final 2f, 8th of 11, 7 1/2l behind Well Done Fox (9-3) at York 5f lst stks (1) gf in Aug.
4(2) 223542 Tinto Distance Winner Mrs A J Perrett 3 8-13 Jason Watson
7-1 (8-11) Slowly into stride, held up in last pair, switched left and near hind bandage came loose inside final 2f, headway on outside over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, ran on, not reach winner, 2nd of 7, 3/4l behind Jumira Bridge (9-9) at Sandown 5f hcp (3) gf in Jul.
5(5) 1067-79 Country Rose (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 3 8-3 K T O'Neill
12-1 (9-6) Led, driven and headed inside final 2f, ridden 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, last of 9, 5 1/2l behind Key To Power (9-6) at Lingfield 5f hcp (5) gf in Jun.

16:30 Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap Full card

  • £9,250 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 160y
16:30 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235-453 Restless Rose Distance Winner S C Williams 4 9-6 Oisin Murphy
4-1 (9-4) Close up, pushed along 2f out, ridden and headway entering final furlong, kept on one pace, 3rd of 6, 5 3/4l behind Emily Goldfinch (9-5) at Newmarket 6f hcp fll (3) gd in Jun.
2(4) 4-32451 Heritage Course Winner C G Cox 3 9-5 p L P Keniry
1-4fav (9-0) Made all, set strong pace, ridden clear approaching final furlong, ran on strongly, won at Bath 5f mdn stks (4) fm in Jul beating Vandella (9-0) by 7l, 5 ran.
3(2) 156-273 Peace Dreamer (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R M H Cowell 5 9-3 D E Hogan (5)
12-1 (9-9) Held up, headway when not clear run over 2f out, soon switched right, stayed on into 3rd inside final furlong, never troubled leaders, 3rd of 9, 3 1/4l behind Delagate This Lord (9-2) at Bath 6f hcp (4) fm in Jul.
4(3) 106-724 More Than Likely Distance Winner R Hughes 3 9-2 S W Kelly
8-1 (8-12) Prominent, effort over 2f out, soon every chance, faded final furlong, 4th of 5, 1 3/4l behind Amplify (8-13) at Windsor 5f hcp (3) gf in Jun.

17:00 Festival Of Legends Live At Bath Handicap Full card

  • £5,593 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
17:00 Bath Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 677377 The British Lion (IRE) Alexandra Dunn 4 9-13 L P Keniry
25-1 (9-8) Towards rear, some late headway, never a threat, 7th of 11, 7 3/4l behind Wilson (9-7) at Brighton 7f hcp (5) gf in Jun.
2(5) 721416 Imperial Act Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A M Balding 4 9-10 William Carver (7)
11-4fav (8-12) Off the pace in 7th, headway on wide outside 2f out, ridden and no headway soon after, 6th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Princess Way (9-6) at Bath 1m hcp (6) gf in Jun.
3(9) 2623-36 Johni Boxit Distance Winner B Barr 4 9-10 p Megan Nicholls (3)
10-1 (9-8) Close up, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 12, 7 1/2l behind Nasee (9-9) at Yarmouth 1m 3f hcp (6) gf in May.
4(2) 630126 King Oswald (USA) Distance Winner J W Unett 6 9-6 pt David Probert
7-1 (9-7) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, not clear run inside final furong, faded, 6th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Magical Ride (9-7) at Yarmouth 1m hcp (6) gf in Jun.
5(8) 050527 Red Gunner D M Loughnane 5 9-3 R Kingscote
20-1 (9-4) Slowly into stride, held up, headway over 1f out, no impression, 7th of 14, 9 1/2l behind Magical Ride (9-7) at Yarmouth 1m hcp (6) gf in Jun.
6(4) 7600-4 The Game Is On Sir Mark Prescott 3 9-3 L Morris
11-1 (9-4) In rear, pushed along and headway over 2f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 4th of 11, 6l behind Khaan (9-0) at Southwell 7f hcp (6) pol in May.
8(7) 8-9403 Bonny Blue B R Millman 3 8-12 Oisin Murphy
14-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, soon outpaced, lost place before halfway, soon beaten, modest 3rd, 3rd of 5, 18l behind Heritage (9-0) at Bath 5f mdn stks (4) fm in Jul.
9(6) 3-58054 Sea Tea Dea A Wintle 5 8-10 Hollie Doyle
14-1 (9-1) Held up in touch, headway over 1f out, chased leaders approaching final furlong, kept on under pressure, 4th of 14, 2 3/4l behind Liam's Lass (8-13) at Lingfield 7f hcp (6) gf in Jun.
10(3) 0-86807 Ramblow Distance Winner Alexandra Dunn 6 8-10 vt Amelia Glass (7)
50-1 (8-3) In rear, ridden 2f out, some late headway, 7th of 12, 5 1/4l behind Brockagh Cailin (8-13) at Bath 1m hcp (6) fm in May.
7(1) 066-663 Tally's Son Grace Harris 5 9-2 Non-runner