13:45 Racing TV EBF Novice Auction Stakes Full card

  • £6,400 added, 2yo
  • 5f
13:45 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 95 Singe Anglais (IRE) N Tinkler 2 9-5 Faye McManoman (5)
33-1 (9-1) Tracked leaders, driven over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 5th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Harry Love (8-12) at Thirsk 6f stks (5) gf in Jul.
2(4) 00 Chocoholic B Smart 2 9-3 G Lee
50-1 (9-2) Led, headed over 3f out, edged right and weakened from over 1f out, 10th of 13, 13 1/2l behind War Storm (9-6) at Redcar 6f stks (5) gd in Jun.
3(2) 5 Zakher Alain Adrian Nicholls 2 9-3 Connor Beasley
20-1 (9-5) Started very slowly, outpaced in rear, soon detached, tailed off, last of 5, dist behind Aberama Gold (9-5) at Carlisle 5f stks (5) gf in Jul.
4(6) 00 The Works (IRE) D Carroll 2 9-0 P Hanagan
28-1 (8-10) Went right start, held up, headway when carried left over 1f out, soon weakened, 11th of 12, 14 1/2l behind Harry Love (8-12) at Thirsk 6f stks (5) gf in Jul.
5(5) Blue Lyte N Tinkler 2 8-10 Rowan Scott (3)
Sir Percy filly out of Sparkling Clear.
6(1) 048 Not Another Word N Tinkler 2 8-10 A Mullen
28-1 (8-7) Mid-division near side of group, towards rear and struggling halfway, weakened, 8th of 11, 12 3/4l behind Rain Cap (8-12) at Redcar 7f stks (5) gs in Jun.

14:15 Malcolm Greenslade Doncaster LVA Stalwart Memorial Handicap Full card

  • £6,449 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
14:15 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63/9025 Mr Greenlight Beaten Favourite T D Easterby 4 9-8 D Allan
7-2fav (10-9) Chased leaders kept on same pace inside final furlong, 5th of 15, 3 1/4l behind Robot Boy (11-4) at Ayr 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
2(14) 423437- Moonlit Sands (IRE) Course and Distance Winner B Ellison 4 9-7 Cam Hardie
6-1 (9-4) Chased leader towards stands side rail, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression from over 1f out, 7th of 14, 5l behind Kibaar (9-2) at Newcastle 5f hcp (6) pol in Sep.
3(8) 803210 Cuppacoco Distance Winner Mrs A Duffield 4 9-7 J Garritty
14-1 (9-4) With leader on outside, outpaced over 2f out, soon lost place, weakened 1f out, 15th of 16, 19 1/4l behind Ginger Jam (9-11) at Beverley 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
6(7) 545399 Seamster Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Loughnane 12 9-6 t Cameron Noble (3)
10-1 (8-10) Dwelt, behind, driven halfway, never a factor, 9th of 10, 7 1/2l behind Show Palace (9-6) at Nottingham 5f hcp (5) gs in Jun.
7(12) 272520 Pearl Noir Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S Dixon 9 9-4 b P J McDonald
14-1 (9-0) Chased leaders, outpaced 2f out, soon ridden, never on terms, weakened final furlong, 14th of 16, 16 1/2l behind Ginger Jam (9-11) at Beverley 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
8(2) 854516 Hello Girl Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner N Tinkler 4 9-4 Rowan Scott (3)
7-2fav (9-6) Close up, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, 6th of 16, 4 1/4l behind Kinch (9-0) at Ayr 6f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
9(9) 935317 Groundworker (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner P T Midgley 8 9-3 D Nolan
3-1fav (9-3) Towards rear, headway over 1f out, not much room inside final furlong, never dangerous, 7th of 14, 2 1/4l behind Cuppacoco (9-5) at Redcar 5f hcp (6) gd in Jun.
10(4) 360706 Twentysvnthlancers Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P T Midgley 6 9-3 G Lee
33-1 (9-2) Mid-division, driven over 2f out, ridden and kept on under pressure inside final furlong, no impression, 6th of 16, 6 1/2l behind Ginger Jam (9-11) at Beverley 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
12(5) 833045 Atyaaf Distance Winner D Shaw 4 9-2 A Elliott
8-1 (8-4) Chased leaders, ridden over 2f out, faded final furlong, 5th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Show Palace (9-6) at Nottingham 5f hcp (5) gs in Jun.
13(10) 9/99406- Savannah Beau Distance Winner S Dixon 7 9-2 Theodore Ladd (5)
16-1 (8-5) Held up in touch, pushed along over 3f out,soon outpaced and behind, no danger after, last of 6, 11 3/4l behind Classic Pursuit (9-9) at Nottingham 5f hcp (5) gd in Aug.
14(13) 044476- Tick Tock Croc (IRE) B Smart 3 9-1 h Harry Russell (7)
14-1 (8-13) Held up in mid-division, driven and headway over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 6th of 10, 2 1/4l behind Primeiro Boy (9-7) at Musselburgh 5f (6) gd in Oct.
15(3) 400600 One Boy (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P T Midgley 8 9-1 Kevin Stott
12-1 (9-3) Towards rear, struggling over 1f out, 11th of 14, 5 3/4l behind Cuppacoco (9-5) at Redcar 5f hcp (6) gd in Jun.
16(6) 6-56197 Oriental Splendour (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 7 8-12 b1 J P Sullivan
7-1 (9-13) Chased leaders, every chance 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, weakened towards finish, 7th of 15, 3 1/2l behind Robot Boy (11-4) at Ayr 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
17(11) 133908 Encoded (IRE) Distance Winner Miss L C Siddall 6 8-10 J Fanning
40-1 (8-8) Towards rear on inside, ridden and headway 1f out, kept on under pressure inside furlong, never reached leaders, 8th of 16, 8 1/4l behind Ginger Jam (9-11) at Beverley 5f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
4(15) 145434 Gorgeous General L A Mullaney 4 9-7 Non-runner
5(17) 0-335 Sapphire Jubilee Ollie Pears 3 9-6 Non-runner
11(16) 2-302 Jungle Secret (IRE) R A Fahey 3 9-3 Non-runner

14:45 133rd Year Of The Watt Memorial Handicap Full card

  • £11,236 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 32y
14:45 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(5) 3314-44 Snookered (IRE) Course Winner B Ellison 5 9-7 p D Tudhope
13-2 (8-13) Led after 1f, joined 2f out, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, weakened final 100 yards, 4th of 10, 2l behind Francophilia (9-0) at Newcastle 1m 4f hcp (4) pol in Jun.
5(6) 133432 Rochester House (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-2 J Fanning
9-2 (9-6) Led early, remained prominent, led again over 4f out, switched left over 3f out, headed over 1f out, no extra closing stages, 2nd of 6, 4 1/2l behind Calculation (8-7) at Doncaster 1m 7f hcp (4) gd in Jun.
6(4) 995663 Flower Power Course WinnerDistance Winner T Coyle 8 8-11 p Jason Hart
10-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, effort when hung left from over 2f out, kept on into 3rd, never a threat, 3rd of 9, 8 3/4l behind Gas Monkey (9-6) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
1(2) 06-7513 Celestial Force (IRE) Tom Dascombe 4 10-0 Non-runner
2(1) 65-3655 October Storm M R Channon 6 9-11 Non-runner
3(3) 348-327 Always Resolute Ian Williams 8 9-10 Non-runner

15:15 Ann Eves Birthday Handicap Full card

  • (Div 1) £7,840 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 96y
15:15 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 8-44047 Twin Appeal (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 8 10-3 Gemma Tutty (3)
10-1 (10-2) Mid-division, headway over 3f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 7th of 14, 4 1/4l behind Ascot Week (9-11) at Ripon 1m hcp (5) gf in Jul.
2(6) 83036-7 Mango Chutney Distance Winner J J Davies 6 10-2 p S H James
50-1 (9-7) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, chased leaders over 1f out, soon hung right, never on terms, 7th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Jackhammer (9-0) at Carlisle 1m hcp (4) gf in Jun.
3(9) 544-007 Pickett's Charge Distance Winner B Ellison 6 10-0 p Cam Hardie
28-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, kept on same pace, no impression, 7th of 11, 1 3/4l behind Liliofthelamplight (9-3) at Newcastle 1m hcp (4) pol in Jun.
4(4) 2780-44 Golden Guest Distance Winner J L Eyre 5 9-10 D Tudhope
11-2 (9-0) Held up towards rear, struggling 3f out, behind and plenty to do over 1f out, ridden and ran on well inside final furlong, nearest finish, 4th of 8, 3 1/4l behind In The Red (9-9) at Lingfield 1m hcp (5) pol in Mar.
5(2) 823324 Atletico (IRE) P D Evans 7 9-10 v P J McDonald
9-2 (9-8) Mid-division, driven over 2f out, ridden and stayed on to chase leaders inside final furlong, no impression, 4th of 14, 2 1/2l behind Inner Circle (9-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
6(11) 152403 Dandy Highwayman (IRE) Course Winner Ollie Pears 5 9-8 pt Harry Russell (7)
33-1 (9-6) Pressed leader, driven to lead 2f out, soon ridden, headed inside final furlong, one pace towards finish, 3rd of 14, 2 1/2l behind Inner Circle (9-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
7(10) 9-06670 Fake News Distance Winner T D Barron 4 9-8 b Jason Hart
14-1 (9-5) Led 7f out, headed over 3f out, edged right over 1f out, weakening when hampered inside final furlong, 11th of 14, 8 1/2l behind Redarna (9-10) at Carlisle 1m hcp (5) gs in Jun.
8(1) 687091 Primeiro Boy (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 3 9-3 P Hanagan
33-1 (9-0) Towards rear, wide and headway entering final furlong, ridden and stayed on to lead towards finish, won at Wolverhampton 7f stks (6) pol in Jul beating In Trutina (9-0) by 1/2l, 8 ran.
9(3) 259-830 Abie's Hollow T Coyle 3 9-0 D C Costello
10-1 (9-1) Mid-division far side of group, headway chasing leaders 3f out, soon ridden and weakened, last of 14, 12 1/2l behind Leo Davinci (9-5) at Redcar 7f hcp (5) gs in Jun.
10(7) 90-5553 Dominannie (IRE) R E Barr 6 8-9 A Mullen
14-1 (8-12) Pulled hard, tracked leaders, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to challenge and every chance final 100 yards, just held, 3rd of 14, hd behind Kodimoor (8-12) at Beverley 7f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
11(5) 0-40470 Bob's Girl M Mullineaux 4 8-9 b J Quinn
33-1 (8-7) Held up, never dangerous, 12th of 15, 16 3/4l behind Dutch Coed (9-2) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in Jul.

15:45 Ann Eves Birthday Handicap Full card

  • (Div 2) £7,840 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 96y
15:45 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 000/009 Echo Of Lightning Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Fell 9 10-2 p Paula Muir (5)
25-1 (9-13) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, 9th of 12, 8 1/2l behind Salam Zayed (8-9) at Chester 1m hcp (4) gd in Jul.
3(9) 616512 Thornaby Nash Distance Winner J Ward 8 9-12 b C J McGovern (3)
12-1 (9-10) Mid-division in touch, driven and headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on and every chance inside final furlong, outpaced by winner towards finish, 2nd of 14, 1 3/4l behind Inner Circle (9-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
4(3) 5-05550 Explain Distance Winner Mrs R Carr 7 9-9 b J P Sullivan
16-1 (9-10) Tracked leaders, driven over 2f out, lost place when not much room over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 13th of 14, 7 3/4l behind Inner Circle (9-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
5(2) 780787 Kodiline (IRE) Distance Winner P D Evans 5 9-8 P J McDonald
10-1 (9-3) With leader, ridden and lost place over 1f out, 7th of 11, 9 1/4l behind Keepup Kevin (9-5) at Beverley 7f hcp (5) gs in May.
6(10) 216153 Ollivander (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D O'Meara 3 9-7 v D Tudhope
7-1 (9-3) Tracked clear leader, headway over 1f out, ridden to challenge over 1f out, kept on and every chance inside final furlong, no extra in 3rd final 75 yards, 3rd of 6, 3l behind Anna Bunina (9-4) at Beverley 1m hcp (5) gf in Jul.
7(1) 437703 Global Exceed Mrs K Tutty 4 9-6 t Gemma Tutty (3)
50-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway over 2f out, chasing leaders when not clear run entering final furlong, stayed on well towards finish, 3rd of 13, 3/4l behind Thornaby Nash (9-3) at Thirsk 1m hcp (5) gs in Jun.
8(4) 10-7078 Relight My Fire Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 9 8-13 b D Allan
10-1 (9-6) In touch, pushed along and headway 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 10, 5 1/2l behind Be Bold (8-11) at Musselburgh 1m hcp (6) gf in Jul.
10(7) 598075 Parion R A Fahey 3 8-2 R Ffrench
10-1 (8-11) Behind until ridden and ran on inside final furlong, nearest finish, 5th of 14, 2 1/4l behind Kodimoor (8-12) at Beverley 7f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
2(8) 7-00508 Mutafarrid (IRE) P T Midgley 4 10-0 Non-runner
9(5) 908-058 Make On Madam (IRE) J L Eyre 7 8-10 Non-runner

16:15 irishbigracetrends.com Handicap Full card

  • £9,597 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 100y
16:15 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-7400 Dream Walker (FR) Distance Winner B Ellison 10 9-13 p D Allan
66-1 (9-6) Always in rear, 12th of 16, 9 1/2l behind Rousayan (9-7) at Carlisle 1m hcp (4) gf in Jun.
3(5) 632052 Ghayyar (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 5 9-6 pt Rachel Richardson
11-2 (9-5) In touch, headway over 3f out, chased winner over 1f out, kept on under pressure, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Harvey Dent (9-7) at Carlisle 1m hcp (4) gf in Jul.
4(3) 31-5845 Welcoming (FR) M Johnston 3 9-4 J Fanning
7-1 (9-11) Chased leaders, went 2nd briefly and every chance 2f out, chased leaders, weakened inside final furlong, 5th of 10, 7 1/4l behind Global Spirit (10-0) at Ayr 7f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
5(2) 035045 How Bizarre Distance Winner Liam Bailey 4 9-3 D Tudhope
9-1 (9-12) Prominent, led 2f out, headed over 1f out, no extra well inside final furlong, 5th of 14, 2 1/2l behind Ascot Week (9-11) at Ripon 1m hcp (5) gf in Jul.
2(4) 5063-20 Be Kool (IRE) B Ellison 6 9-12 Non-runner
6(6) 350-10 Joe The Beau M W Easterby 3 9-2 Non-runner

16:45 Racing Again Next Monday Evening Handicap Full card

  • £6,259 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
16:45 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0U7431 Northern Lyte Course and Distance Winner N Tinkler 3 9-8 Faye McManoman (5)
5-2fav (8-12) Mid-division, smooth headway on outside to lead 2f out, shaken up inside final 2f, ridden clear final furlong, stayed on well, won at Beverley 1m 2f hcp fll (5) gf in Jul beating Lady Scatterley (9-4) by 2 1/2l, 9 ran.
2(8) 98-4666 George Mallory K A Ryan 3 9-7 T Eaves
13-2 (9-6) Steadied start, held up in rear, driven over 2f out, stayed on final 100 yards, 6th of 10, 2 3/4l behind Beechwood Jude (9-10) at Carlisle 1m 3f hcp (5) gs in Jun.
3(2) 554265 Smeaton (IRE) Roger Fell 3 9-5 D Tudhope
4-1 (9-3) Keen close up, outpaced 3f out, 5th of 6, 18 1/4l behind Maqaadeer (9-7) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp (5) gd in Jul.
4(6) 645 Cuba Ruba T D Easterby 3 9-2 D Allan
25-1 (9-5) In rear, pushed along over 3f out, well held by leaders final 2f, 5th of 7, 7 1/2l behind Muhaarar's Nephew (9-5) at Beverley 1m mdn stks (5) sft in Jun.
5(10) 46311-4 Melgate Majeure M W Easterby 3 9-1 J P Sullivan
7-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, soon mid-division, effort over 3f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, 4th of 14, 8l behind Antico Lady (9-9) at Wetherby 1m hcp (6) gf in May.
6(1) 70-0821 Langholm (IRE) Course and Distance Winner D Carroll 3 8-13 t P Hanagan
11-2 (8-7) Made all, ridden clear over 1f out, kept on well, won at Beverley 1m 2f hcp (6) gs in Jun beating One To Go (9-5) by 3 1/4l, 13 ran.
7(7) 555-778 Seven For A Pound (USA) R A Fahey 3 8-12 T Hamilton
12-1 (9-1) Towards rear, ridden and no impression over 2f out, 8th of 13, 19l behind Langholm (8-7) at Beverley 1m 2f hcp (6) gs in Jun.
8(9) 04-6909 Lethal Guest Ollie Pears 3 8-11 h P Mulrennan
25-1 (9-7) Slowly into stride, behind, under pressure halfway, soon beaten, 9th of 16, 8 1/4l behind Blyton Lass (9-5) at Thirsk 1m hcp (6) gf in Jul.
9(5) 80-0033 Slaithwaite (IRE) Roger Fell 3 8-8 p Paula Muir (5)
7-1 (8-6) Close up, ridden 3f out, headway over 1f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 9, 2l behind Myklachi (8-11) at Ripon 1m 2f hcp (5) sft in Jun.
10(3) 007334 Brutalab Beaten Favourite T D Easterby 3 8-7 Phil Dennis
9-4fav (9-1) Tracked leaders, effort 2f out, ridden over 1f out, kept on under pressure final furlong, no impression, 4th of 13, 2l behind Blackstone Cliff (8-8) at Hamilton 1m hcp (6) gd in Jul.

17:15 Dorothy Laird Memorial Trophy Lady Riders' Handicap Full card

  • £6,069 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 207y
17:15 Beverley Racecards Tuesday 16th July 2019
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 943874 Quoteline Direct Distance Winner Micky Hammond 6 10-7 h Miss Becky Smith
9-2 (9-8) Slowly into stride, held up in last trio on inside, not clear run on inside from over 1f out, switched right inside final furlong, kept on towards finish, 4th of 7, 4 1/4l behind Edgar Allan Poe (10-1) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
2(4) 555154 Thorntoun Care Distance Winner Mrs K Tutty 8 10-7 p Miss A Collier (5)
20-1 (10-2) Held up in rear, driven over 2f out, headway over 1f out, never nearer, 4th of 11, 2l behind Edgar Allan Poe (10-5) at Pontefract 1m 2f hcp (5) gf in Jul.
3(7) 190-377 Bollin Ted Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T D Easterby 5 10-0 Miss E Easterby
6-1 (10-2) Prominent, lost place over 7f out, edged left over 1f out, no impression, 7th of 12, 12 1/4l behind Blue Medici (10-5) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp (6) gd in Jul.
4(1) 888-825 Sherzy Boy Beaten Favourite M W Easterby 4 9-12 pt Miss Joanna Mason
7-2jfav (9-8) Raced alone far side, in touch, driven 3f out, ridden inside final 2f, kept on same pace, never on terms, 5th of 13, 16 1/4l behind Home Before Dusk (9-10) at Newcastle 1m hcp (6) pol in Jun.
5(9) 07-0960 Pumaflor (IRE) P A Kirby 7 9-10 p Paula Muir
33-1 (9-1) Held up towards rear, never dangerous, 11th of 15, 14 1/4l behind Dutch Coed (9-2) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
6(2) 526-740 Dutch Artist (IRE) N Tinkler 7 9-9 Miss B Johnson (5)
25-1 (9-10) Mid-division on outside, struggling 5f out, 11th of 12, 19 1/2l behind Blue Medici (10-5) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp (6) gd in Jul.
7(6) 507206 Amity Island Ollie Pears 4 9-4 b Izzy Clifton (5)
14-1 (9-2) In touch, effort over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 9, 10l behind Myklachi (8-11) at Ripon 1m 2f hcp (5) sft in Jun.
8(5) 600000 Rock Warbler (IRE) M Mullineaux 6 9-3 p1 Miss M Mullineaux
66-1 (9-2) Held up towards rear, never dangerous, 10th of 12, 9 1/4l behind Salam Zayed (8-9) at Chester 1m hcp (4) gd in Jul.
9(11) 250-083 Graceful Act Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R E Barr 11 9-2 p Miss Sophie Smith (5)
66-1 (8-7) Cased leaders, effort over 1f out, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 15, 1 1/4l behind Dutch Coed (9-2) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
10(10) 068947 John Caesar (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rebecca Bastiman 8 9-2 p Miss S Brotherton
33-1 (8-7) Mid-division, under pressure over 3f out, soon beaten, 7th of 15, 9 3/4l behind Dutch Coed (9-2) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
11(3) 20-0793 Jennies Gem Ollie Pears 6 9-2 Faye McManoman
12-1 (8-2) Tracked leaders on inside, ridden over 2f out, stayed on and every chance inside final furlong, no extra closing stages, 3rd of 10, 1 3/4l behind Zihaam (9-5) at Beverley 1m 2f hcp (6) gd in Jun.