00:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:00 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 695976 K K's Princess (USA) Rhea Pennella 4 8-12 Luis Batista
Smoke Glacken filly out of Angelina P..
3(3) 3-62 Zumba Queen (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
Gio Ponti filly out of Thegalthatwasaboy.
4(4) 97-7 Saturday Sudoku (USA) Lori Bourne 3 8-7 Ramon Maldonado
Overanalyze filly out of Queen Mercury.
5(5) 99056 Honest Mistake (USA) Lori Bourne 3 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
E Dubai filly out of Dancing Lillian.
6(6) 42-2476 Zenarina (USA) Jr Charles Conaway, 4 8-12 Gustavo Larrosa
Redeemed filly out of Gamble's Answer.
2(2) Broken English (USA) Ronney Brown 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:31 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
00:31 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 325421 Worktab (USA) Distance Winner Michael Jones 3 8-8 Jerry Villegas
Union Rags gelding out of Copelan's Angel.
2(2) 225244- Airport Road (USA) Distance Winner John Carlisle 4 8-8 Carlos Delgado
Simmard gelding out of Forest Glitter.
4(4) 325134 Quality Time (USA) Distance Winner Curtis Bass 5 8-8 Darius Thorpe
Harlan's Holiday gelding out of Timeless.
5(5) 661-587 Prince Of The Road (USA) Distance Winner Marshall Campbell 4 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
Three Chopt Road gelding out of Favorite Princess.
6(6) 673223 High Mileage (USA) Mark Shanley 4 8-8 Maximo Chilo
Fiber Sonde gelding out of Don't Knock Tap.
7(7) 553362 Greeleys Copy (USA) Timothy Shanley 4 8-8 Adrian Flores (7)
Greeley's Conquest gelding out of Kitty's Legend.
3(3) 543313 El Cupido (USA) Jeffrey Allen 3 8-4 Non-runner

00:57 Race 3 - Optional Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:57 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 121521 Hey Willie (USA) Distance Winner Ernest Haynes 5 8-12 Luis Batista
Wilburn gelding out of Clamorosa.
3(3) 111114 Judge Carr (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kevin Patterson 8 8-10 Jose Montano
Mizzen Mast gelding out of Gone To Party.
4(4) 324632 Modern Medicine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Timothy Collins 6 8-8 Keimar Trotman (7)
Thunder Gulch gelding out of Apical.
6(6) 1468-91 Lewys Vaporizer (USA) Distance Winner Douglas Shanyfelt 6 8-8 Carlos Delgado
Lewis Michael gelding out of Western Mindy.
7(7) 15619 Cat Mor Bridge (USA) Distance Winner Donald Yovanovich 3 8-4 Ramon Maldonado
Rattlesnake Bridge gelding out of Moralap.
2(2) 284463 Runs For Luck (USA) Timothy Collins 7 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 515221 Allen's Castle (USA) Lewis Craig 5 8-10 Non-runner

01:21 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:21 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 164618 Blown Away Baby (USA) Distance Winner Michael Weeks 3 8-4 Keimar Trotman (7)
Denis Of Cork filly out of Miracle Mist.
2(2) 174345 I Am Furh Real (USA) Distance Winner John McKee 3 8-4 Felino Lima (10)
Fiber Sonde filly out of Be Fuhr Real.
3(3) 465553 Lady's Cork (USA) Distance Winner Cynthia Boys 3 8-6 Victor Rodriguez
Charitable Man filly out of Windsor's Lady.
4(4) 126221 Jazzie Jo (USA) Distance Winner Javier Contreras 4 8-12 Antonio Lopez
Charitable Man filly out of Timeless Tango.
5(5) 352196 Deputy Jolie (USA) Distance Winner Analia Larrosa 4 8-8 Gustavo Larrosa
Deputy Rummy filly out of Jolie Louise.
6(6) 461724 Lady's Lady (USA) Distance Winner Lewis Craig 3 8-6 Adrian Flores (7)
The Lady's Groom filly out of Lady Cecca.
7(7) 213632 Calcutta (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Mike Butts 4 8-10 Christian Hiraldo
Charitable Man filly out of Up Close.
8(8) 323226 Seeking Sera (USA) Distance Winner Wade Sanderson 4 8-10 Wesley Ho
Stephen Got Even filly out of Serafina Pekkala.
9(9) 381636 Forest Accord (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 5 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
Forestry M out of Peaceful Accord.

01:56 Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,500 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 110y
01:56 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 886364 U Rock It (USA) Distance Winner Alexandra Hillegass 4 8-8 Carlos Marrero
Utopia gelding out of Arabian Nights.
2(2) 541215 Here Comes Coach (USA) Distance Winner Linda Dollinger-Stehr 5 8-8 Victor Rodriguez
Windsor Castle gelding out of Midday Fun.
3(3) 418340 Williamsburg (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 5 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
Too Much Bling H out of La Petite Justice.
4(4) 441425 Gabbi's Amor (USA) Distance Winner Victor Espinosa 9 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
The Cliff's Edge gelding out of Babe's Miracle.
5(5) 263267 Transfigured (USA) Distance Winner Alex Correa 4 8-8 Ramon Maldonado
Run Away And Hide gelding out of Poplar Girl.
6(6) 3-34111 Gone Wild (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Patterson 6 8-12 Arnaldo Bocachica
Leonnatus Anteas gelding out of Wild Lucy Dancer.
7(7) 345133 Schlosser (USA) Javier Contreras 5 8-8 Fredy Peltroche
Louis Quatorze gelding out of Po Sue.

02:22 Race 6 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:22 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 725133 Cape Delight (USA) John McKee 3 8-4 Gerald Almodovar
Cape Blanco filly out of Sayes Court.
2(2) 745443 Belle Nation (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 4 8-10 Luis Batista
Cal Nation filly out of Skip Away Belle.
3(3) 112621 Class Of Concern (USA) Distance Winner Ronney Brown 3 8-6 Christian Hiraldo
Denis Of Cork filly out of Classy Concern.
4(4) 634492 Myrtle (USA) Vernon Greaves 3 8-6 Carlos Delgado
Lookin At Lucky filly out of Jabber Dabber Doo.
5(5) 164256 Majestic Mac (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Stacey Viands 4 8-10 J Acosta
Majestic Warrior filly out of Quietly Elegant.
6(6) 642169 A Star At Last (USA) Alphonso Griffin 3 8-6 Adrian Flores (7)
Spring At Last filly out of Reach For A Star.
7(7) 731053 Kelly's Ford (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 3 8-6 Antonio Lopez
Lone Star Special filly out of Stolen Gem.
8(8) 887834 Sienna's Estate (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 5 8-10 Jerry Villegas
Real Estate M out of Run Louis Run.
9(9) 575142 Natures Donation (USA) Kristy Gazzier 4 8-10 Victor Rodriguez
Charitable Man filly out of Natures Annuity.

02:50 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
02:50 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36-3171 Sweetest Memory (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Grams 5 8-12 Oscar Flores
Outflanker M out of Bounce.
2(2) 471154 Hatta Double (USA) Distance Winner M Boggs 3 8-4 Reshawn Latchman
Denis Of Cork filly out of Shortnin Bread.
3(3) 212151 Not A Secret (USA) Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 5 8-12 J Acosta
Orientate M out of Leed Me Home.
5(5) 423136 Candy Castle (USA) Distance Winner Rhea Pennella 6 8-8 Jerry Villegas
Windsor Castle M out of Early Signal.
6(6) 476452 Return To Denis (USA) Distance Winner James Casey 5 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
Denis Of Cork M out of Return Trick.
7(7) 33-3425 Daiquiri (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ollie Figgins, 5 8-8 Luis Batista
Rock Slide M out of Miss Bananas.
8(8) 165625 March Wind (USA) Distance Winner Jeff Runco 6 8-8 Arnaldo Bocachica
Real Estate M out of Prepaid Flight.
4(4) 542614 Madeitouttaharlan (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 133222 Demay's Castle (USA) Ronney Brown 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:20 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:20 Charles Town Racecards Saturday 13th October 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4649 Champagne Jam (USA) Donald Barber 4 8-12 Reshawn Latchman
Limehouse gelding out of Land Of Dreams.
2(2) 5-352 Winning Scholar (USA) John Casey 3 8-8 Gerald Almodovar
Denis Of Cork gelding out of Scholarly Pursuit.
3(3) 86 Veva Flash (USA) Tina Mawing 4 8-12 J Acosta
Charitable Man gelding out of Veva E.
4(4) 0 Deputy James (USA) Janice Groves 4 8-12 Adrian Flores (7)
Deputy Rummy gelding out of Scintilla.
5(5) 2 How's My Boy (USA) James Casey 3 8-8 Antonio Lopez
Denis Of Cork colt out of How Is My Girl.
6(6) 34672 Mean To Amend (USA) Maryann Iacone 3 8-8 Jerry Villegas
Reparations gelding out of Don't Be So Mean.
7(7) 265 A Crazy Notion (USA) Jeff Runco 3 8-8 Keimar Trotman (7)
Great Notion gelding out of Silver Patina.
8(8) 54 Winter Is Here (USA) John Dillow 3 8-8 Christian Hiraldo
Forest Grove gelding out of I Got A Answer.
9(9) 47 Freedom Is Ringing (USA) John McKee 3 8-8 Wladimir Rocha
Fiber Sonde gelding out of Longwalk Freedom.
10(10) 322332 Sunbridled (USA) Anthony Lucas 3 8-8 Maximo Chilo
Unbridled Energy gelding out of Snow Frolic.
11(11) 456454 Windsor's Deane (USA) Maryann Iacone 4 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 2 Pleasant Lee (USA) Amanda Rawlings 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 776 Ides De Marzo (USA) Tina Mawing 4 8-12 Non-runner