18:15 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316851 Malibu At Midnight (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Carol Cedeno
Malibu Moon gelding out of Its About Midnight.
2(2) 70-2141 Vineyard Cove (USA) Raymond Stifano 4 8-8 Dyn Panell
On The Vineyard colt out of Broadway Marquee.
3(3) 11-2 Nekia (USA) Jr Steve Epley, 3 8-6 Trevor McCarthy
Street Sense colt out of Imaginary Saint.
4(4) 63535-1 Stand Guard (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Ritchey 5 8-10 Angel Suarez
Awesome Again gelding out of North Cork.
6(6) 218771 Clearly Super (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah O Dwyer 4 8-12 b1 Feargal Lynch
Super Saver gelding out of Pretty Clear.
5(5) 1-83122 Gorsuch (USA) Greg Compton 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:45 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $9,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-34521 Heaven's Runway (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Simoff 8 8-12 Angel Suarez
Run Away And Hide H out of Heavens Passport.
2(2) 345286 Rasta Friend (BRZ) Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 9 8-8 Jose Garcia
Northern Afleet gelding out of Juliet.
3(3) 216775 Breeze Burner (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Potts 4 8-8 Alex Cintron
Wilburn gelding out of Ski Breeze.
4(4) 23-0713 Where's That Cat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jorge Navarro 7 8-10 Jose Ferrer
Where's The Ring gelding out of Runaway Cat.
5(5) 12-6512 Twisted Earl (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Robb 5 8-10 Mario Pino
Twirling Candy gelding out of Nibbana.
6(6) 523314 Big House (USA) Kimberly Graci 6 8-10 Non-runner
7(7) 231554 Gaelic Man (USA) Wayne Potts 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:15 Race 3 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114-915 Disco Party (USA) Distance Winner Corby Caiazzo 4 8-12 Rosario Montanez
Desert Party filly out of Disco Dora.
2(2) 713-235 Foxy Joxy (USA) Samuel Cronk 4 8-6 Angel Suarez
Yes It's True filly out of Joxy Roxy.
3(3) 535221 E Lizzy (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 7 8-10 Carol Cedeno
Majestic Warrior M out of Ampsterdam.
4(4) 21233-6 Be Good To Us (USA) Distance Winner Beverly Strauss 5 8-6 Shannon Uske
Three Hour Nap M out of Dottie Booth.
6(6) 365-555 Sterlings Dolly (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 6 8-8 Antonio Quiles (7)
Silver Train M out of Honest Now.
5(5) 172315 Neyami (USA) Hugh McMahon 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-84 Big Shack (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 4 8-12 Jorge Vargas Jr
Shackleford gelding out of Little Wing.
2(2) 7- Mutawasem (IRE) Michael Aro 3 8-8 Ruben Silvera
Society Rock gelding out of Its In The Air.
3(3) 7- Skydiving (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 3 8-6 Ashley Castrenze
Al Kazeem gelding out of How High The Sky.
4(4) 537-626 It Is Time (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-8 Brian Pedroza
More Than Ready gelding out of Indy's Windy.
5(5) 435-3 End Of An Era (USA) Elizabeth Voss 5 8-12 Feargal Lynch
Gio Ponti gelding out of History.
6(6) 227-3 Animal Kingston (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-8 Jose Ferrer
Animal Kingdom gelding out of Private Dining.
7(7) 9 Slot Receiver (USA) Alan Goldberg 3 8-8 Trevor McCarthy
Medaglia D'oro gelding out of Seeking An Angel.

20:15 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43-8773 Revolving Account (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Velazquez 3 8-3 Jomar Torres
Revolving filly out of Cat In The Tree.
2(2) 173578 Earned The Shot (USA) Distance Winner Hubert Gaffney 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
Eye Of The Leopard filly out of Sitara.
3(3) 200-716 Spender (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Simoff 4 8-10 Angel Suarez
Super Saver filly out of Broadway Hennessey.
4(4) 539516 Buy For Less (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-7 Keiber Coa
Bodemeister filly out of Ayla Bella.
5(5) 661225 Haley's Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Bennett 3 8-6 Carol Cedeno
Anthony's Cross filly out of Haleyclaire.
6(6) 22491-6 Beatubyachubinose (USA) Distance Winner Susan McBride 4 8-10 Shannon Uske
Hey Chub filly out of Beatsanemptystall.
7(7) 05-61 Gupee (USA) Gregory Sacco 3 8-5 Jose Ferrer
Wicked Rich filly out of Swimmer.

20:45 Race 6 - Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 4144-57 Southern Peach (USA) Distance Winner Dale Capuano 7 8-8 Trevor McCarthy
East Of Easy M out of Kobold.
2(1) 426-631 Anna May Our Queen (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Abrams 6 8-8 Ruben Silvera
Dunkirk M out of Pure Refinement.
3(2) 3437-42 Kadie'shorseplay (USA) Distance Winner Joan Reynolds 6 8-8 Daniel Centeno
Outflanker M out of La Tina.
4(3) 843-345 Passing Pfast (USA) Distance Winner Sr Arthur Stauffer, 7 8-6 Shannon Uske
Leroidesanimaux M out of Phone Joan.
7(8) 317378 Lynnie B (USA) Distance Winner Scott Lake 4 8-8 Jose Betancourt
Two Step Salsa filly out of Satin And Silver.
8(9) 31-8621 Takin It Easy (USA) Distance Winner Victor Carrasco 4 8-12 Angel Suarez
Leroidesanimaux filly out of Rockin On.
9(6) 54-6963 Canna Red (USA) Dale Capuano 7 8-6 Weston Hamilton (5)
D'wildcat M out of Sherates Inmybook.
5(5) 488131 Big Momma (USA) Wallace Neilson 7 8-8 Non-runner
6(7) 214054 Sassafras Springs (USA) III Ollie Figgins, 6 8-6 Non-runner

21:15 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $34,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22 Gnarly (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Capuano 3 8-7 Weston Hamilton (5)
Shanghai Bobby gelding out of Via Pavion.
2(2) 0 Ajwibah (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-7 Trevor McCarthy
Tapit gelding out of Zaroof.
3(3) 2 Pudding (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-7 Jose Garcia
Two Step Salsa colt out of Jozi's Turn.
4(4) Boondoggle (USA) Elizabeth Brand 4 8-11 Keiber Coa
Gone Clubbing gelding out of Golden Margarita.
5(5) Our Paul Thomas (USA) William Sienkewicz 3 8-7 Dyn Panell
Overdriven colt out of Gorman's Wynn.
6(6) 22 Odds On (USA) Aimee Hall 3 8-7 Carol Cedeno
Despite The Odds gelding out of Baltic Lady.

21:45 Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $21,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 74412 Banjo Bill (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Rubley 3 8-6 Emmanuel Esquivel
K One King colt out of Magic School.
3(3) 4-55431 Bostaleto (USA) Distance Winner Jorge Navarro 3 8-8 Jose Ferrer
Curlin gelding out of Oglala Sue.
4(4) 5221 Nicki De Nephew (USA) Distance Winner John Stephens 3 8-8 Jairo Rendon
Nicanor gelding out of Splatndacat.
5(5) 34861-7 Kitten's Beauty (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Potts 4 8-10 Carol Cedeno
Kitten's Joy gelding out of Atlantic Beauty.
6(6) 81 Where You Was (USA) Elizabeth Merryman 3 8-6 Jorge Vargas Jr
Majestic Warrior gelding out of Sixth And Arch.
7(7) 5-42144 Mr. Bridger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jane Cibelli 4 8-10 Trevor McCarthy
English Channel gelding out of Leioa.
8(8) 551 Major Attitude (USA) Distance Winner H Motion 4 8-10 Feargal Lynch
Colonel John gelding out of Emotional Storm.
9(9) 2465-41 Taxable Goods (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Ashby 3 8-6 Alex Cintron
Street Magician gelding out of She's Got Da Goods.
2(2) 23-6162 Sparty (USA) Michael Pino 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:15 Race 9 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:15 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353337 Salsa Lane (USA) Gerald Bennett 3 8-6 Jose Garcia
Two Step Salsa gelding out of Imperial Lane.
2(2) 987276 Vineyard Harbour (USA) Distance Winner Raymond Stifano 3 8-6 Dyn Panell
On The Vineyard gelding out of My Gal Jenna.
3(3) 313743 Rigged (USA) Distance Winner Heather Hollahan 3 8-3 Brian Pedroza
Warrior's Reward colt out of Text Queen.
4(4) 271283 Diamond Junior (USA) Scott Lake 3 8-3 Carol Cedeno
Overanalyze gelding out of Ms Good Cat.
5(5) 468443 Anonym (USA) Jorge Diaz 3 8-6 Johan Rosado (5)
Afleet Alex colt out of Toto Cor.
6(6) 345733 One Flashy Cat (USA) Thomas Iannotti 4 8-7 Trevor McCarthy
Bold N' Flashy gelding out of Barlee Cats.
7(7) 457086- Rosebud's High (USA) Distance Winner J Gordon 4 8-7 Vince Halliday
High Cotton gelding out of Rosebud's Ridge.
8(8) 28- My Friend Linus (USA) Samuel Cronk 3 8-6 Angel Suarez
Uptowncharlybrown gelding out of Whatevershewants.
9(9) 16-565 Razzy's Reward (USA) Baltazar Galvan 3 8-3 Keiber Coa
Warrior's Reward gelding out of Papillon Rouge.

22:45 Race 10 - Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:45 Delaware Park Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 62-4643 Tm Maddamee (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 10 8-10 Jose Garcia
Burning Sand M out of Scarlet O Sara.
2(1) 53/6856 Pick Me (USA) Distance Winner Scott Powell 8 8-10 Robert Paz
Dormane M out of Shall We Dance Bw.
3(2) 53-4636 Junia (USA) Distance Winner Mark Powell 7 8-10 Martin Solis
Djet Set De Falgas M out of B J Zell.
4(3) 14-2514 Miss Paradise (USA) Distance Winner Mark Powell 9 8-10 Keiber Coa
Parador M out of Novelynn.
6(5) 4344-85 Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA) Distance Winner Ken Danyluk 10 8-10 Augusto Marin
Kd Kalhoun M out of Triss.
7(8) 7-33531 Risky Red (USA) Distance Winner Scott Powell 5 8-10 Jomar Ortega
No Risk Al Maury M out of Novelynn.
5(4) 7361-75 Wma Success Symbol (USA) David Kaden 5 8-10 Non-runner
8(7) 31099/6 Well Liked (USA) Ken Danyluk 12 8-8 Non-runner