14:30 HMT Shipping Claiming Race Full card

  • €10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
14:30 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 413256 Reckless Lad (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Martin 8 10-0 pt K J Leonard (3)
20-1 (9-2) Mid-division, 9th entering straight, soon ridden, no impression, 6th of 13, 5 1/2l behind Admodum (9-9) at Gowran Park 1m hcp gf in May.
3(12) 009 Kissmass (IRE) Mrs S Dawson 4 9-11 D E Sheehy (7)
100-1 (9-9) Slowly away, towards rear, no impression straight, never a factor, 9th of 14, 23 1/4l behind Spinning Memories (9-0) at Naas 7f mdn gf in Jun.
4(11) 130507 Seanie (IRE) Course Winner K Thornton 9 9-7 t R C Colgan
25-1 (9-5) Mid-division, ridden and no impression 3f out, kept on one pace, 7th of 11, 5 1/4l behind Guanabara Bay (9-11) at Bellewstown 1m gf in Jul.
5(4) 1459-70 Our Manekineko Course and Distance Winner J Nash 8 9-6 p L F Roche
25-1 (8-8) Slowly away, always towards rear, never a factor, pushed along approaching straight and no extra over 1f out, 10th of 12, 17 1/4l behind Sheila's Hope (9-2) at Fairyhouse 1m 2f hcp gf in May.
6(1) 985064 Steelriver (IRE) J F Levins 8 9-6 S B Kirrane (10)
25-1 (9-4) Rear of mid-division, pushed along and no impression under 2f out, ridden to go 4th 150 yards out, kept on, 4th of 9, 2 3/4l behind Case Stated (9-2) at Limerick 7f gf in Jun.
7(3) 15-8545 Poetic Light Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G M Lyons 3 9-5 b1 C T Keane
5-4fav (9-12) Raced in 5th, improved into 4th from 3f out and ridden from 2f out, no impression from 1f out and eased inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 11 3/4l behind Triple Sec (9-9) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
8(7) 74-0700 Rag Tatter A Mulholland 4 9-4 C D Maxwell (3)
25-1 (9-8) Stumbled from stalls, soon recovered and prominent on far side, ridden and no impression 2f out, no extra over 1f out, 15th of 20, 9 1/2l behind Landline (9-2) at Naas 6f hcp gf in Jun.
9(9) 489-269 Dream Malfunction (IRE) M C Grassick 3 9-2 b1 W J Lee
20-1 (9-4) Led briefly after start, tracked leader, lost place over 2f out, soon well beaten, last of 9, 33 3/4l behind Hyanna (8-11) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp fll (5) sft in May.
10(6) 657D5 Descendant K J Condon 3 8-12 t1 R P Whelan
5-1 (9-3) Soon led and disputed, 2nd approaching halfway, ridden to press leader 2 1/2f out, under pressure in 3rd 2f out, soon no extra, 5th of 6, 30 1/2l behind Eadbhard (9-1) at Ballinrobe 1m 2f mdn gd in Jun.
11(10) 009592 Eos (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 3 8-11 b S M Crosse (7)
7-1 (9-8) Chased leader in clear 2nd, ridden from 3f out and closer from 2f out, challenged and veered left over 1f out, soon led and headed close home, 2nd of 11, nk behind Power Drive (9-8) at Naas 1m 2f hcp gf in Jul.
12(8) 90- My Lark (IRE) Miss E Doyle 3 8-6 C P Hoban
50-1 (8-6) Prominent early and jumped shadow shortly after leaving stalls, mid-division halfway, soon ridden and weakened, last of 15, 23 1/2l behind Powersville (8-6) at Navan 6f mdn Yielding in Sep.
2(2) 66/ Al Batal J C McConnell 5 9-11 Non-runner

15:05 Murdock Building Supplies Maiden Full card

  • €12,500 added, 3yo
  • 1m
15:05 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 0 Arctic Edge (IRE) D Bunyan 3 9-5 L F Roche
33-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride and always behind, never a factor, last of 12, 32 1/4l behind Irish Minister (9-5) at Gowran Park 1m mdn Soft - Heavy in May.
2(2) Cloak Of Darkness (IRE) M Halford 3 9-5 h C P Hoban
Iffraaj colt out of Cape Of Night.
3(12) 5 Indianapolis (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 9-5 D O'Brien
9-1 (9-5) In rear, pushed along 2f out, soon closed up, no extra and one pace final furlong, last of 5, 4 1/4l behind Drapers Guild (9-5) at Dundalk 1m 3f mdn pol in Apr.
4(8) 6-6 Patriot Affair (IRE) K H Clarke 3 9-5 R P Downey
25-1 (9-5) Tracked leaders, 6th halfway, soon pushed along and no impression approaching straight, no extra, 6th of 8, 14 3/4l behind Wentwood (9-5) at Listowel 1m mdn gd in Jun.
5(7) 3223-20 Would Be King (IRE) G M Lyons 3 9-5 C T Keane
33-1 (9-0) Chased leaders and took keen hold early, dropped to 10th 3f out, soon no impression, no extra and eased final furlong, 10th of 11, 29 1/2l behind Romanised (9-0) at Curragh 1m Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
6(10) 7 Duquesa Beach (IRE) L Smyth 3 9-0 A J Slattery (7)
50-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, always behind and outpaced, last of 7, 35l behind Desert Fire (9-3) at Hamilton 1m 1f mdn stks (5) gf in Jun.
7(9) Jo Binney (IRE) J C McConnell 3 9-0 G P Halpin
Epaulette filly out of Third Dimension.
8(3) 9 Little Camacho (IRE) Anthony McCann 3 9-0 O J Orr (5)
66-1 (9-0) Towards rear, dropped to 9th halfway, no impression, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 10, 12 3/4l behind Bona Fide (9-0) at Gowran Park 7f mdn gf in Jun.
9(6) Madame Fair (IRE) P J Flynn 3 9-0 C D Hayes
Most Improved filly out of Topadee.
10(11) 56 Nexxia (FR) T Hogan 3 9-0 W J Lee
25-1 (9-0) Prominent on inner, 2nd halfway, ridden in 3rd under 2f out and no extra 1f out, 6th of 9, 13 3/4l behind Rionach (9-0) at Tipperary 7f mdn fll gf in Jul.
11(1) 9- Pearl Delta (USA) J M Ryan 3 9-0 R P Whelan
20-1 (9-0) In rear, no impression from 3f out, never a factor, 9th of 10, 14 1/2l behind Who's Steph (9-0) at Naas 1m mdn fll Yielding in Oct.
12(5) 84 The Perch (IRE) J C McConnell 3 9-0 S P Davis (7)
33-1 (9-0) Mid-division, 6th from halfway and pushed along, ridden from 2f out and soon went 4th, no impression and kept on same pace from 1f out, 4th of 8, 13 3/4l behind Scream (9-0) at Bellewstown 1m mdn gf in Jul.

15:40 Morgan Fuels Handicap Full card

  • (45-65) €10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
15:40 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 500-087 Markhan (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner G Elliott 5 10-0 pt C D Hayes
9-4fav (9-3) Towards rear, some headway on outer approaching straight, ridden and no impression towards rear under 2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 7th of 9, 4 1/4l behind Artistic Melody (9-10) at Limerick 1m hcp gf in Jun.
2(6) 709433 Beau Satchel Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A McGuinness 8 9-12 t R P Whelan
10-1 (9-11) Pushed along from stalls and settled behind leaders on outer, 6th from halfway, ridden from 2f out and no impression from 1f, kept on into 3rd inside final furlong, not threatening principals, 3rd of 16, 2 1/2l behind Stamp Of Authority (8-13) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
3(10) 0-31213 Pedisnap (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joseph P O'Brien 4 9-11 D O'Brien
3-1fav (9-7) Chased leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden into 5th 1 1/2f out, close behind leaders 1f out, kept on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 16, 2 1/2l behind Queen Rabab (8-13) at Limerick 1m hcp gd in Jun.
4(7) 78-9960 Northern Surprise (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Doyle 7 9-10 b G P Halpin
7-1 (9-3) Towards rear and 14th from halfway, switched to outer and ridden from 2f out, no impression and kept on same pace from over 1f out, 10th of 16, 7l behind Stamp Of Authority (8-13) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
5(4) 0-60000 Ocean Air (FR) J C McConnell 4 9-8 t E J McNamara
50-1 (8-12) Dwelt, towards rear for most, no impression straight, 16th of 18, 12 1/2l behind Dance Alone (8-9) at Leopardstown 1m hcp gf in Jun.
6(13) 621307 Boxer Dunford (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D P Coakley 5 9-7 R Coakley (3)
8-1 (9-12) Chased leaders on outer in 4th, pushed along from 2f out, ridden and lost place from 1f out, no extra and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 7th of 10, 5 1/2l behind Oor Jock (8-11) at Tipperary 7f hcp gf in Jun.
7(1) 883553 Military Hill (IRE) Distance Winner A McGuinness 5 9-6 b W J Lee
13-2 (8-13) Chased leaders, 4th halfway, ridden into 3rd 1 1/2f out, no impression 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 11, 1 1/2l behind Ruler Of France (10-0) at Ballinrobe 1m 2f hcp gd in Jun.
8(5) 0/7-362 Nisior Donn (IRE) G P Cromwell 4 9-2 R P Cleary
8-1 (8-10) Soon raced 3rd, 4th halfway, progress to 2nd over 2f out, ridden 1 1/2f out, no impression on winner 1f out, kept on same pace, 2nd of 8, 1 1/2l behind My Silver Nails (9-4) at Bellewstown 1m hcp fll gf in Jul.
9(9) 5-90053 Shelbe (IRE) Course Winner S Wilson 5 9-2 C T Keane
7-1 (9-2) Rear of mid-division, some headway halfway, progress into 4th under 2f out and ridden over 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, 3rd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Goodnite Irina (9-12) at Down Royal 7f hcp gf in Jun.
10(2) 328600 Ragtime Red (IRE) Anthony McCann 3 9-1 t O J Orr (5)
25-1 (8-11) Towards rear for most, ridden and no impression 2f out, 13th of 16, 6 1/2l behind Queen Rabab (8-13) at Limerick 1m hcp gd in Jun.
11(3) 2743-90 Darvie T G McCourt 4 8-13 Karen Kenny (7)
14-1 (9-3) Missed break, raced in rear, under pressure in 14th entering straight, no impression, eased under 1f out, never a factor, 13th of 14, 19 3/4l behind Fox Dream (9-8) at Roscommon 7f hcp gf in Jun.
12(14) 9-84892 Tynamite (IRE) Course Winner P F McEnery 4 8-13 A J Slattery (7)
33-1 (8-13) Held up towards rear, ridden towards outer and progress over 2f out, 9th 1 1/2f out, stayed on into 4th 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, 2nd at line, 2nd of 17, 3/4l behind Cracking Name (9-1) at Cork 1m 1f hcp gf in Jun.
13(8) 090-00 Tyrconnell (IRE) S Lynam 4 8-11 vt C P Hoban
20-1 (9-1) Mid-division, ridden under 2f out and no impression 1f out, kept on one pace, 10th of 15, 4 1/4l behind Intense Starlet (8-8) at Listowel 1m hcp gd in Jun.
14(12) 00604 Survival Mode (IRE) S Fahey 3 8-4 Non-runner
15 324-739 Turn On The Tears (USA) W Durkan 5 9-9 Non-runner
16 0-28100 Mostawfee (IRE) John Feane 5 8-12 Non-runner
17 5-08430 Aunty Audrey (IRE) P J Flynn 4 8-8 Non-runner

16:15 Highline Construction Handicap Full card

  • €11,500 added, 3yo
  • 7f
16:15 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 054255 Verhoyen Course Winner M C Grassick 3 10-1 h W J Lee
50-1 (9-3) Towards rear, ridden and no impression from 2f out, kept on one pace, 5th of 8, 6 1/2l behind Dali (9-3) at Naas 5f lst stks (1) gf in Jun.
2(4) 95-6711 Waitingfortheday (IRE) Distance Winner Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-12 D O'Brien
5-2fav (9-7) Chased leaders, 5th halfway, ridden into 2nd 1 1/2f out, led over 1f out, kept on well under pressure final furlong, won at Fairyhouse 6f hcp gd in Jun beating It's All A Joke (9-12) by 1/2l, 15 ran.
3(7) 130133 Queen Rabab (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner J A Stack 3 9-9 b C D Hayes
6-4fav (9-5) Mid-division, 3rd halfway, dropped to 4th over 2f out, ridden 1 1/2f out, improved to 3rd final 150 yards, no impression on leaders, kept on without threatening, 3rd of 8, 2l behind My Silver Nails (9-4) at Bellewstown 1m hcp fll gf in Jul.
4(1) 5-23304 Stealth Anthony McCann 3 9-9 p R Coakley (3)
4-1 (8-13) Tracked leader, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 4th of 11, 12 3/4l behind Victory Wave (9-9) at Southwell 1m mdn stks (5) pol in Apr.
5(6) 373231 Innamorare (IRE) Distance Winner Miss C Cannon 3 9-0 O J Orr (5)
10-3 (8-12) Chased leader, 5th halfway, headway to lead 1 1/2f out, soon ridden, strongly pressed final furlong, kept on best under pressure, won at Roscommon 7f mdn gd in Jun beating Eadbhard (9-1) by 3/4l, 14 ran.
6(8) 352598 Patrick Joseph D Marnane 3 8-12 G P Halpin
5-1 (9-4) Soon tracked leaders in 3rd, closed towards outer from before straight and pushed along, no extra 1 1/2f out, 8th of 9, 14l behind Iron Blue (9-11) at Gowran Park 7f hcp gf in Jun.
7(3) 07533 Beau Rocko (IRE) A McGuinness 3 8-6 R P Cleary
7-2 (9-2) Rear of mid-division, 5th halfway, ridden 1 1/2f out, progress to 3rd under 1f out, kept on well, nearest finish, 3rd of 10, 1 1/4l behind Passing Trade (10-0) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
8(5) 80-06 Silvana Maria (IRE) L Smyth 3 8-4 Non-runner

16:50 EOS IT Solutions Handicap Full card

  • €26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
16:50 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 4-74210 Dali (USA) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 3 10-0 t D O'Brien
7-1 (9-0) Dwelt, towards rear, progress and effort from halfway, one pace 1f out, 13th of 17, 5 1/4l behind Battle Of Jericho (8-13) at Curragh 5f hcp gf in Jun.
2(5) 2-51245 Golden Spell Distance Winner J P Murtagh 3 9-12 D P Linehan (5)
13-2 (8-12) Held up and raced near side, 6th before halfway, soon pushed along, kept on without threatening from over 1f out, 5th of 7, 2 1/2l behind Actress (9-1) at Curragh 6f Grp 3 fll stks (1) gf in Jun.
3(3) 9-22108 Togoville (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony McCann 8 9-9 b W J Lee
11-2 (10-0) Chased leaders, ridden in 4th halfway, no extra 1 1/2f out, 8th of 9, 15 1/2l behind Kindly (9-12) at Cork 6f hcp gf in Jun.
4(1) 23-3617 Alfredo Arcano (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Marnane 4 9-5 ht O J Orr (5)
14-1 (8-6) Soon chased leaders, 5th halfway, effort and one pace 1f out, 7th of 17, 3 1/2l behind Battle Of Jericho (8-13) at Curragh 5f hcp gf in Jun.
5(4) 167950 Sors (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A Slattery 6 9-2 b A J Slattery (7)
25-1 (8-4) Soon disputed lead, headed under 2f out, no extra final furlong, 11th of 17, 4 3/4l behind Battle Of Jericho (8-13) at Curragh 5f hcp gf in Jun.
6(6) 73719-6 Castrogiovanni (IRE) John Feane 3 8-12 G P Halpin
11-1 (9-12) Mid-division, some headway on outer in 4th 2f out, no impression over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 11l behind Aspen Belle (9-0) at Cork 6f hcp Soft - Heavy in May.

17:25 Down GAA Maiden Full card

  • €12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 150y
17:25 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) /- Shakadame (FR) Barry J Murphy 5 9-10 C P Hoban
(10-7) 3rd of 5, 12l behind Decret (10-12) at Mont De Marsan 2m 3f sft in Feb.
2(2) 7 Ballycaines (IRE) A Keatley 3 9-5 t1 D E Sheehy (7)
25-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, always towards rear, never a factor, ridden 2f out, no impression and jinked left over 1f out, last of 7, 15l behind Manzil (9-5) at Down Royal 1m 2f mdn gf in Jun.
4(10) 48 Litecoin (IRE) John Feane 3 9-5 t1 G P Halpin
33-1 (9-5) Chased leader, ran freely over 4f out, 4th halfway, under pressure and lost place over 2f out, ridden 1 1/2f out, no extra final furlong, 8th of 10, 8 1/4l behind Bona Fide (9-0) at Gowran Park 7f mdn gf in Jun.
5(9) Stella D'oro (USA) Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-5 t1 W M Lordan
Sea The Stars colt out of Awesome D'oro.
6(1) 9 Swanson (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 3 9-5 t S M Crosse (7)
12-1 (9-5) Mid-division, 7th halfway, ridden and no extra 2f out, 9th of 11, 23 1/4l behind Conclusion (9-5) at Limerick 1m mdn gd in Jun.
7(5) Treasure Rock (USA) C O'Brien 3 9-5 h L F Roche
Treasure Beach gelding out of Miss Pangea.
8(8) 36 Utalkintomeboy (IRE) T G McCourt 3 9-5 R P Downey
33-1 (9-5) Towards rear and reminders from early, dropped to rear from halfway, ridden and no impression from 2f out, 6th of 8, 15l behind Scream (9-0) at Bellewstown 1m mdn gf in Jul.
10(3) 3-4443 Wishing Star (IRE) J A Stack 3 9-0 h C D Hayes
8-1 (9-7) Close up, on terms approaching straight, headed 1f out, no extra and kept on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 11, 2l behind Birth Of Venus (9-2) at Gowran Park 1m 1f hcp gf in Jun.
3(4) 46 Frankincense (IRE) A P O'Brien 3 9-5 Non-runner
9(6) 0- She's A Novelty (IRE) P F McEnery 3 9-0 Non-runner

17:55 O'Neill's Sportswear Handicap Full card

  • (45-75) €11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
17:55 Dundalk Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-5145 Claregate Street (IRE) Course Winner M Halford 4 10-0 C P Hoban
6-1 (9-1) Tracked leaders, 6th halfway, pushed along and no impression early straight, soon ridden and kept on one pace inside final furlong, 5th of 11, 7l behind Aussie Valentine (9-6) at Leopardstown 1m 2f gf in Jun.
2(13) 00-6600 Brokopondo (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J F Levins 6 9-9 D P Linehan (5)
40-1 (9-0) Slowly away, always rear, pushed along and detached after 2f, closer halfway, pushed along and no impression approaching straight, soon no extra, last of 11, 35 3/4l behind Aussie Valentine (9-6) at Leopardstown 1m 2f gf in Jun.
3(10) 452221 Temasek Star (IRE) (ex6)Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony McCann 7 9-9 p O J Orr (5)
10-1 (9-3) Chased leaders, smooth progress to lead over 2f out, ridden clear approaching final furlong, eased closing stages, won at Wolverhampton 1m 4f hcp (5) pol in Jul beating Phoenician Star (9-1) by 5l, 10 ran.
4(4) 96460- Small Bit Of Love (IRE) W P Mullins 4 9-6 L F Roche
11-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders, 7th halfway, pushed along early straight and no extra over 1f out, 13th of 14, 10 1/2l behind Clear Skies (9-10) at Dundalk 1m 3f hcp pol in Nov.
5(14) 0-28785 Faradays Law (IRE) Joseph P O'Brien 4 9-4 t W M Lordan
9-1 (8-8) Settled behind leaders, 5th halfway, ridden in 4th 2f out, no extra over 1f out, 5th of 8, 7 1/2l behind Decision Time (9-4) at Ballinrobe 1m 5f hcp fll gd in Jun.
6(12) 607070 Jackmel (IRE) Matthew J Smith 4 9-2 t R P Downey
16-1 (9-6) Prominent early before soon dropping to mid-division, 10th from halfway, ridden over 2f out and soon weakened, no extra and eased inside final furlong, last of 16, 14 3/4l behind Stamp Of Authority (8-13) at Bellewstown 1m hcp gf in Jul.
7(7) 422502 Easy Boy (IRE) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Martin 6 8-12 pt R Coakley (3)
8-1 (9-6) Mid-division and 7th from 5f out, ridden and went 4th over 2f out, further progress to challenge in 2nd from 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong without matching winner, 2nd of 17, hd behind High Kicker (9-5) at Tipperary 1m 4f hcp gf in Jun.
8(11) 965000- Ana Lichious (IRE) John Feane 5 8-10 G P Halpin
25-1 (9-7) Soon mid-division, no extra and eased from 2f out, 12th of 15, 32 1/2l behind Lost History (9-10) at Roscommon 1m 4f hcp hvy in Sep.
9(9) 84-1345 Universal Focus (GER) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross O'Sullivan 5 8-8 b D E Sheehy (7)
7-1 (8-13) Tracked leaders, 3rd halfway, headway to challenge entering straight, soon ridden and no impression in 3rd 1f out, no extra final 100 yards, 5th of 17, 2 1/4l behind Circling Moon (9-7) at Leopardstown 1m 7f hcp gf in Jun.
10(3) 42-0030 Magic Sea (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mrs S Dawson 3 8-7 v1 A C Persse (10)
4-1jfav (9-0) Tracked leaders, 3rd halfway, ridden under 3f out and lost place 2f out, soon no extra, 10th of 12, 9 1/4l behind Last Garrison (8-12) at Down Royal 1m 2f hcp gf in Jun.
11(8) 8-66155 Flindt (IRE) Beaten Favourite Mrs D A Love 3 8-5 S P Davis (7)
7-2fav (9-3) Soon ran 4th, 5th halfway, lost place under 2f out, no impression on leaders, kept on final furlong, no danger, 5th of 13, 7 1/4l behind Happy Company (9-12) at Sligo 1m 3f hcp Yielding in Jun.
12(2) 0/800-38 Spinning Pearl (IRE) Distance Winner Anthony McCann 5 8-4 A J Farragher (7)
7-1 (8-13) Dwelt and towards rear, ridden 3f out, no impression 2f out, kept on one pace from over 1f out, 8th of 14, 11 3/4l behind Easy Boy (8-11) at Dundalk 1m 4f hcp pol in Feb.
13(6) 258022 Lucky Red (IRE) L Smyth 3 8-4 A J Slattery (7)
8-1 (9-4) Held up, pushed along 3f out, headway to chase winner over 1f out, stayed on, 2nd of 9, 2 3/4l behind Island Song (9-0) at Ayr 1m 2f hcp (6) gf in Jul.
14(5) 0-36750 Easkey Lad (IRE) F Birrane 3 8-4 D M Melia (7)
16-1 (9-0) Mid-division early, soon towards rear, pushed along halfway, ridden and no extra 3f out, last of 11, 19 1/4l behind Liffeydale Dreamer (9-5) at Ballinrobe 1m 2f hcp gd in Jun.