23:50 Race 1 - Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:50 Evangeline Downs Racecards Thursday 12th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 645176 My Little Princess (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Westlye 4 8-11 Wallynette Rodriguez
Gone Astray filly out of Treasured Freedom.
3(3) 945241 Galaxy Thirtysix (USA) Distance Winner Dale White 4 8-8 Steve Bourque
Greeley's Galaxy filly out of Stang Thirtysix.
4(4) 6-96411 Corluna (USA) Distance Winner Sarah Delany 3 8-6 Emanuel Nieves
Unbridled's Heart filly out of Red Moon Cat.
5(5) 11-5321 Wildnd'moonlight (USA) Distance Winner Brent Toups 4 8-6 Roberto Morales
D'wildcat filly out of Moonlight Lover.
6(6) 182413 Costa Sugar (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Boxie 4 8-6 Cristina Bonilla (5)
Costa Rising filly out of Akiane.
7(7) 22557-6 Coast Of La (USA) Distance Winner Dale White 6 8-8 Thomas Pompell
Costa Rising M out of Kris'stalwart.
8(8) 553135 Fee Fi Fo Fo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Brian Huval 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
Midshipman filly out of Rahfees Fairy.
9(9) 730567 Believeinsomething (USA) Distance Winner Corale Richards 6 8-8 Ashley Broussard
Etbauer M out of Ls Believeinmagic.
1(1) 413337 Pera (USA) Ricky Courville 5 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 151622 Jokers Queen (USA) Kenneth Westlye 4 8-9 Non-runner

00:18 Race 2 - Claiming Full card

  • $11,501 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
00:18 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7967-25 U S Officer (USA) Distance Winner Dale White 4 8-11 Luis Negron
U S Ranger gelding out of Lacey Officer.
2(2) 461621 Lanies Choice (USA) Distance Winner Terry Romero 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
Closing Argument gelding out of Top Cats At Lass.
3(3) 7-47679 Stick (USA) Distance Winner Rickey Castille 4 8-11 Theodrick Ledet
Mass Media colt out of Queen Latina.
4(4) 041352 Skip The Pinot (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 8 8-8 Timothy Thornton
G. W.'s Skippie gelding out of Pinot Pals.
5(5) 71-6624 Smart Prospector (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-8 Roberto Morales
Calibrachoa gelding out of Prospect Of Love.
6(6) 443134 Set Hut (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Delhomme 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
Daaher gelding out of Mist Of Honour.

00:46 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:46 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6 Meet Kevin (USA) John Romero 3 8-3 Kevin Smith
Closing Argument colt out of Mary's Way.
2(2) 6635 El Hombre (USA) Beaten Favourite L Cuccia 3 8-3 Wallynette Rodriguez
El Corredor gelding out of Bonay's Arch.
3(3) 225422 Impish Babe (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Gerard Melancon
Trappe Shot gelding out of Baylor's Babe.
4(4) 0545 Zydeco Star (USA) Rickey Castille 3 8-3 Thomas Pompell
Orthodox gelding out of Star Tribute.
5(5) 9-644 Majestic Society (USA) Phillip Dison 3 8-6 Alfredo Contreras
Majestic Warrior gelding out of Society Doll.
6(6) 7-65875 Super Factor (USA) R Faucheux 3 8-1 Diego Saenz
The Factor colt out of Super Cub.
7(7) 53 Looking For Bull (USA) Theodore Arndt 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
Lookin At Lucky gelding out of Rainbow Blossom.
8(8) 9-3 Moneyinmypocket (USA) Sharon Soileau 5 8-11 Don LeBlanc
Parade Ground gelding out of My Crimson Cat.

01:14 Race 4 - Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
01:14 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 515276 Salute My Lady (USA) Distance Winner Clyde Moran 4 8-11 Timothy Thornton
Salute The Sarge filly out of Socorro County.
2(2) 761314 Half Way Up (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-11 Diego Saenz
Half Ours filly out of Wood Art.
3(3) 794-668 Seveneightnine (USA) Distance Winner Terry Vance 4 8-11 Thomas Pompell
Flashy Wise Cat filly out of Ten Nine Eight.
5(5) 658575 Wild Mimosas (USA) Benjamin Zeno 9 8-11 Alfredo Contreras
Wildcat Heir M out of Mistress Fletcher.
6(6) 71-6473 Miss Demeanor (USA) Distance Winner Benard Chatters 4 8-11 Luis Negron
Northern Afleet filly out of Bond Queen.
7(7) 263237 Late Appointment (USA) Distance Winner Rick Salter 5 8-11 Kerwin Clark
Grand Appointment M out of Black Mariah.
8(8) 79-2166 Just Kylie (USA) Distance Winner Shane Wilson 4 8-11 Roberto Morales
Greeley's Galaxy filly out of Just Alex.
4(4) 817416 Our Golden Girl (USA) John Ladner 4 8-11 Non-runner
9(9) 457-863 Beauley (USA) Delmar Caldwell 6 8-11 Non-runner

01:42 Race 5 - Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:42 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 822513 Copper Lady (USA) Scott Gelner 3 8-6 Timothy Thornton
D'wildcat filly out of Henry's Posse.
2(2) 3-75546 Ide Be Dyana (USA) Distance Winner Judy Beavin 5 8-11 b Alfredo Contreras
Ide M out of Viva Vega.
4(4) 671622 Born To D' Wild (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patrick Devereux 3 8-6 Diego Saenz
D'wildcat filly out of Jasmine Gardens.
5(5) 132335 Ardesia (USA) Samuel Breaux 4 8-11 Carlos Quinones
Tenpins filly out of Omi Princess.
6(6) 66578-5 Pauler (USA) Anna Paul 8 8-11 Theodrick Ledet
South Of Broad M out of Great Lady B.
7(7) 3-59853 Frisky Breeze (USA) Jeffery Reeves 5 8-11 Ashley Broussard
Honest Man M out of Senorita Squall.
8(8) 20-8315 Casual Cool (USA) Distance Winner Chad Ladner 4 8-11 Wallynette Rodriguez
Surreptitiously filly out of Rich And Classy.
9(9) 901516 Launchabind (USA) Allen Landry 3 8-6 Colby Hernandez
Bind filly out of Coach Sonny.
3(3) 586465 Romantic Stroll (USA) Nicholas Latour 7 8-11 Non-runner

02:10 Race 6 - Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
02:10 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 91-7245 Lucky Mon (USA) Oscar Modica 3 8-3 Gerard Melancon
Harborage gelding out of Broadway's Maria.
3(3) 763144 Tylers Bandit (USA) John Ladner 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
Time Bandit gelding out of Pocket Brush.
4(4) 136888 Fireman Isaac Max (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 5 8-8 Roberto Morales
Due Date gelding out of Princess Malaga.
5(5) 607-522 Wolfel Bear (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 4 8-8 Thomas Pompell
Songandaprayer gelding out of Sorensen's Song.
6(6) 781521 Exton (USA) Distance Winner Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
Musket Man colt out of You're A Monkey.
7(7) 3567-11 Colonial Power (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-11 Timothy Thornton
Curlin gelding out of Provincial.
8(8) 296464 V Double U (USA) Carol Constantine 8 8-8 Alexis Batista
Alphabet Soup gelding out of Orangeade.
9(9) 343211 Personal Conflict (USA) Distance Winner Randy Shamsie 3 8-3 Odilon Martinez
Closing Argument gelding out of Let's Get Personal.
1(1) 2-90634 Methuselah (USA) Brian Huval 4 8-11 Non-runner

02:38 Race 7 - Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
02:38 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 29651 Silver Zephyr (USA) Distance Winner L Cuccia 3 8-3 Wallynette Rodriguez
Due Date gelding out of Sunny Isles.
2(2) 77-9325 Mr. Nasty Time (USA) Beaten Favourite Steven Flint 3 8-3 Timothy Thornton
D'wildcat colt out of Native Brick.
3(3) 7-82122 Cajun Dude (USA) Distance Winner Samuel Breaux 4 8-8 Diego Saenz
Orthodox gelding out of Derby's Hellraiser.
5(5) 9-69010 Proper Romance (USA) Distance Winner Jarmondric Broussard 3 8-3 Jhair Galvan
Shermanesque gelding out of Proper Romas.
7(7) 54-2143 Hot Ten (USA) Distance Winner Brett Brinkman 3 8-3 b1 Thomas Pompell
Tenpins gelding out of Tica Caliente.
8(8) 8/977-21 Guitarist (USA) Distance Winner Scott Gelner 4 8-8 Colby Hernandez
Star Guitar gelding out of Roses N Bows.
9(9) 69-9337 Baron's Rebellion (USA) Distance Winner Jacoby Landry 4 8-8 Alfredo Contreras
Lone Star Special gelding out of Mistress No. One.
10(10) 9-6416 Dark Genius (USA) Distance Winner Ronnie Averett 3 8-3 Roberto Morales
Honest Man gelding out of Clever Blonde.
11(11) 5446-31 Flatteroni (USA) Distance Winner Kenneth Westlye 4 8-11 Carlos Quinones
Flatter gelding out of Janice Sue.
12(12) 636526 Debriyn (USA) Distance Winner Terry Romero 4 8-8 Luis Negron
Interactif gelding out of Forest Patch.
4(4) 636331 Navy Typist (USA) Kearney Segura 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(6) 7-54508 Oath Of Office (USA) Jarmondric Broussard 4 8-8 Non-runner

03:06 Race 8 - Allowance Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:06 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(1) 263312 Where Y'at Joe Joe (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Keith Bourgeois 6 8-8 Ashley Broussard
Good And Tough gelding out of Dixieland Dancer.
4(3) 442686 Sea Vow (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 5 8-8 Carlos Marquez
Private Vow gelding out of Victory At Sea.
5(4) 323111 Watch My Smoke (USA) Distance Winner Karl Broberg 10 8-8 Timothy Thornton
Leestown gelding out of Starlight Wishes.
6(5) 731283 Masterly (USA) Distance Winner R Faucheux 5 8-8 Colby Hernandez
Super Saver gelding out of Southern Fireball.
7(7) 15-3583 Nubin Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Alan Klanfer 8 8-8 Wallynette Rodriguez
Gold Tribute gelding out of So Sorry.
9(9) 5373-35 C U Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Roland Bruno 7 8-8 Alexis Batista
Indian Territory gelding out of Comehomewithasmile.
10(10) 7-21125 Snapper Bite (USA) Distance Winner Justin Jeansonne 5 8-8 Diego Saenz
Yankee Gentleman gelding out of Constant Sparkle.
11(6) 42-5984 Just Kissing Buck (USA) Distance Winner Dale White 6 8-8 Luis Negron
Limehouse gelding out of Just Kissing.
12(12) 41-8362 P Boo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Kirk Harris 4 8-3 Thomas Pompell
Dominus filly out of Paraiba.
1(2) 556175 Galaxy Builder (USA) Dale White 4 8-8 Non-runner
2(11) 936041 Tobit (USA) Kirk Harris 5 8-8 Non-runner
8(8) 561714 King Bandit (USA) Howard Alonzo 9 8-8 Non-runner

03:34 Race 9 - Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:34 Evangeline Downs Racecards Friday 13th July 2018
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 873649 Powered By Greeley (USA) John Ladner 3 8-3 Steve Bourque
Greeley's Galaxy filly out of Gold Power.
3(3) 758 Georgias Media Day (USA) Aaron Savoy 3 8-3 Odilon Martinez
Mass Media filly out of Foxy Flyer.
4(4) 64 Romantic Affair (USA) Kenneth Westlye 4 8-11 Wallynette Rodriguez
Trajectory filly out of Romantic Book.
5(5) 385983 One K Queen (USA) Charles Guilbeau 5 8-8 Cristina Bonilla (5)
K One King M out of Mckella.
6(6) 670845 Sinny Sin Sin (USA) Benjamin Zeno 3 8-3 Alfredo Contreras
Orthodox filly out of Edacious Reality.
8(8) 6-3820 Reece's Dilemma (USA) Beaten Favourite Lee Thomas 3 8-3 Colby Hernandez
Line Of David filly out of Reece's Rocket.
9(9) 426 Quick Fix (USA) Beaten Favourite Louis Lee 3 8-3 Carlos Marquez
Afleet Alex filly out of Southern Sandra.
10(10) 788388 Nile Show (USA) Carl Deville 4 8-11 b1 Timothy Thornton
Pioneerof The Nile filly out of Lightning Show.
1(1) 99 Cindy Marie (USA) Nick Leggio 3 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) 845 Star Formula (USA) Doris Hebert 3 8-3 Non-runner